Monaco Assists Stats 2026/2027
Monaco Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Monaco are averaging 1.5 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.6 total assists on average. That puts them 2nd of 18 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against CSKA Sofia, and a full match-by-match log.
Monaco Assists Questions
Which Monaco players have the most assists?
Aleksandr Golovin leads with 3 assists across 8 qualifying appearances (0.38/g, 38% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Monaco player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Monaco's creator profile look this season?
Monaco are averaging 1.5 assists per game over 10 games and concede 1.1 for a match-total of 2.6. That ranks 2nd of 18 for team assists. They're creating 9.3 key passes per game feeding 12.4 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against CSKA Sofia, the page weights Monaco's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Monaco currently convert 16% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Monaco fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Monaco player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Aladji Bamba | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Simon Adingra | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Edan Diop | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Aleksandr Golovin | midfielder | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 38% |
| Matthis Abline | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Nazinho | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| J. Teze | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Mathys Detourbet | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Mamadou Coulibaly | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Stanis Idumbo | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Eric Dier | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Lamine Camara | midfielder | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Lukas Hradecky | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Denis Zakaria | midfielder | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Vanderson | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sadibou Sané | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Paris Brunner | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Anis Soubeir | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Folarin Balogun | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Christian Mawissa | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mika Biereth | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Thilo Kehrer | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Maghnes Akliouche | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Wout Faes | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ansu Fati | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Monaco assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | Home | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Aleksandr Golovin (1) |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lens | Home | 2-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Matthis Abline (1) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Away | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Lamine Camara (1) |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint Germain | Away | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | J. Teze (1) |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille | Home | 2-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Aleksandr Golovin (1) |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Europa Conference League | Górnik Zabrze | Home | 4-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Nazinho (1) |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | Away | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Nazinho (1) |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Europa Conference League | Górnik Zabrze | Away | 2-3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Mathys Detourbet (1) |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Away | 5-4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | Aladji Bamba (1) |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | LOSC Lille | Home | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Monaco assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 1.67
- Assists against per game
- 1.22
- Match total assists per game
- 2.89
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match assists
- 11 of 18
Monaco Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1.75 | 100% | 75% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1.6 | 100% | 60% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 1.67 | 100% | 67% | 0% |
Monaco Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 0.75 | 75% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1.6 | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 9 | 1.22 | 67% | 22% | 11% |
Monaco Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 3.2 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 9 | 2.89 | 100% | 78% | 56% | 22% | 11% |
Monaco Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 1.67 | 1.75 | 1.6 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 67% | 75% | 60% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Monaco Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1.22 | 0.75 | 1.6 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 67% | 75% | 60% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 22% | 0% | 40% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 11% | 0% | 20% |
Monaco Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.89 | 2.5 | 3.2 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 78% | 100% | 60% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 56% | 50% | 60% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 22% | 0% | 40% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 11% | 0% | 20% |
Monaco assists match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Monaco assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 2.5 | 75% |
| Vs top half | 16 | 1.19 | 1.63 | 2.81 | 81% |
| Vs bottom half | 20 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 65% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 1.85 | 0.62 | 2.46 | 69% |
Monaco assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 67% |
| Europa Conference League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 100% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 30 | 1.4 | 1.23 | 2.63 | 73% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 86% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 30 | 1.57 | 1 | 2.57 | 83% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 8 | 1.38 | 1.25 | 2.63 | 75% |
Monaco next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Thu 15 Oct 16:45 | CSKA Sofia (away) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Lorient (away) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Thu 22 Oct 19:00 | Freiburg (home) | 3.44 | 2.22 | 1.22 | 3.33 | 2 | 1.33 |
Monaco players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
CSKA Sofia assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Assists for |
Assists against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 9 Jul | Europa League | Derry City (H) | 3-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - |
Explore assists on Statz
Monaco stats & bet builder pages
Monaco recent matches
Monaco next match