Monaco Duels Won Stats 2026/2027
Monaco Duels Won Stats 2026/2027
Monaco have recorded 303 duels won across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 50.5 per match. L. Camara leads the squad with 55 duels won - 9.17 per game. Vanderson is next with 34.
Monaco Duels Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Monaco are averaging 50.5 duels won per match - L. Camara leads that period with 55. Use the match-by-match table above to compare duels won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Monaco vs CSKA Sofia on 15.10.2026.
Monaco Duels Won Questions
How many duels won do Monaco average per game?
Monaco average 50.5 duels won per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 50.5 per match.
Who leads Monaco for duels won?
L. Camara leads Monaco for duels won in 2026/2027 with 55 in Ligue 1 - an average of 9.17 per game. Vanderson is second with 34.
How do Monaco's duels won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Monaco's duels won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Monaco player duels won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Duels won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Lamine Camara | midfielder | 10 | 71 | 7.1 | 90% |
| Vanderson | defender | 8 | 35 | 4.38 | 88% |
| Eric Dier | defender | 8 | 32 | 4 | 100% |
| Paris Brunner | attacker | 7 | 32 | 4.57 | 86% |
| Stanis Idumbo | midfielder | 7 | 30 | 4.29 | 100% |
| Mamadou Coulibaly | midfielder | 6 | 30 | 5 | 100% |
| Denis Zakaria | midfielder | 10 | 26 | 2.6 | 80% |
| Aleksandr Golovin | midfielder | 8 | 24 | 3 | 88% |
| Nazinho | defender | 7 | 22 | 3.14 | 100% |
| Sadibou Sané | defender | 8 | 20 | 2.5 | 88% |
| Mathys Detourbet | attacker | 4 | 15 | 3.75 | 100% |
| Christian Mawissa | defender | 3 | 14 | 4.67 | 100% |
| Aladji Bamba | midfielder | 2 | 12 | 6 | 100% |
| Matthis Abline | attacker | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 100% |
| J. Teze | defender | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 100% |
| Anis Soubeir | midfielder | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 100% |
| Mika Biereth | attacker | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 100% |
| Thilo Kehrer | defender | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 50% |
| Edan Diop | midfielder | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 100% |
| Maghnes Akliouche | attacker | 2 | 6 | 3 | 100% |
| Wout Faes | defender | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Ansu Fati | attacker | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Folarin Balogun | attacker | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 100% |
| Simon Adingra | attacker | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Safouane Benzahra | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
Monaco duels won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team duels won |
Opposition duels won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | Home | 2-2 | 51 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lens | Home | 2-1 | 46 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Away | 1-1 | 51 | | | |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | PSG | Away | 1-2 | 50 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | Home | 2-0 | 45 | | | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Europa Conference League | Górnik Zabrze | Home | 4-1 | 37 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | Away | 0-1 | 60 | | | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Europa Conference League | Górnik Zabrze | Away | 2-3 | 41 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Away | 5-4 | 36 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | Home | 0-1 | 45 | | | |
Monaco duels won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Duels won for per game
- 47.88
- Duels won against per game
- 44.38
- Match total duels won per game
- 92.25
- Games
- 8
- League rank for match duels won
- 9 of 18
Monaco Duels won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
Over 50.5 % |
Over 55.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 46.5 | 100% | 100% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 49.25 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 8 | 47.88 | 100% | 88% | 50% | 38% | 13% |
Monaco Duels won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
Over 50.5 % |
Over 55.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 43.5 | 100% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 45.25 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 8 | 44.38 | 100% | 88% | 38% | 13% | 0% |
Monaco Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 70.5 % |
Over 80.5 % |
Over 90.5 % |
Over 100.5 % |
Over 110.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 90 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 94.5 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 8 | 92.25 | 100% | 100% | 63% | 13% | 0% |
Monaco Team duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team duels won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Duels won / match | 47.88 | 46.5 | 49.25 |
| Duels won over 35.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Duels won over 40.5 | 88% | 100% | 75% |
| Duels won over 45.5 | 50% | 25% | 75% |
| Duels won over 50.5 | 38% | 25% | 50% |
| Duels won over 55.5 | 13% | 0% | 25% |
Monaco Duels won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Duels won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Duels won against / match | 44.38 | 43.5 | 45.25 |
| Duels won against over 35.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Duels won against over 40.5 | 88% | 75% | 100% |
| Duels won against over 45.5 | 38% | 25% | 50% |
| Duels won against over 50.5 | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Duels won against over 55.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Monaco Match duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match duels won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match duels won / match | 92.25 | 90 | 94.5 |
| Match duels won over 70.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match duels won over 80.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match duels won over 90.5 | 63% | 50% | 75% |
| Match duels won over 100.5 | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| Match duels won over 110.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Monaco duels won match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 duels won table 2026/2027: every team's duels won per game
Monaco duels won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 90.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 44.25 | 46.5 | 90.75 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 16 | 43.63 | 47.56 | 91.19 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 49.19 | 47.81 | 97 | 62% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 47.5 | 48.36 | 95.86 | 64% |
Monaco duels won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 90.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 50.33 | 42.83 | 93.17 | 67% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 31 | 46.1 | 48.65 | 94.74 | 55% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 10 | 47.2 | 46.4 | 93.6 | 50% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 18 | 49 | 49.83 | 98.83 | 78% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 4 | 47 | 46.25 | 93.25 | 75% |
Monaco next three opponents: duels won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their duels won for |
Their duels won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Thu 15 Oct 16:45 | CSKA Sofia (away) | 101 | 54 | 47 | 101 | 54 | 47 |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Lorient (away) | 93.33 | 52.17 | 41.17 | 98.33 | 57.33 | 41 |
| Thu 22 Oct 19:00 | Freiburg (home) | 100.38 | 51.5 | 48.88 | 103.33 | 52.67 | 50.67 |
Monaco players with the most games of 3+ duels won 2026/2027
Monaco players with the most games of 4+ duels won 2026/2027
Monaco players with the most games of 5+ duels won 2026/2027
CSKA Sofia duels won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Duels won for |
Duels won against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 27 Aug | Europa League | OFI (H) | 0-2 | 54 | 47 | 101 | - |
Explore Monaco stats on Statz
Monaco stats & bet builder pages
Monaco recent matches
Monaco next match