Monaco Passes Stats 2026/2027
Monaco Passes Stats 2026/2027
Monaco have completed 2883 passes across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 480.5 per match. E. Dier leads the squad with 440 passes this season - 73.33 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). S. Sané follows with 366 passes at 61 per game.
Monaco Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Monaco are averaging 480.5 passes per match - E. Dier leads that period with 440 (73.33 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. E. Dier's average of 73.33 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Monaco vs CSKA Sofia on 15.10.2026.
Monaco Passes Questions
How many passes does Monaco complete per game?
Monaco average 480.5 passes per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 480.5.
Who completes the most passes for Monaco?
E. Dier leads Monaco for passes in 2026/2027 with 440 across Ligue 1 - 73.33 per game. S. Sané is second with 366 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. E. Dier's season average of 73.33 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Monaco pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Monaco's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Monaco player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Lamine Camara | midfielder | 10 | 677 | 67.7 | 100% |
| Eric Dier | defender | 8 | 592 | 74 | 100% |
| Sadibou Sané | defender | 8 | 524 | 65.5 | 100% |
| Nazinho | defender | 7 | 399 | 57 | 100% |
| Denis Zakaria | midfielder | 10 | 391 | 39.1 | 100% |
| Vanderson | defender | 8 | 363 | 45.38 | 100% |
| Lukas Hradecky | goalkeeper | 10 | 290 | 29 | 100% |
| Aleksandr Golovin | midfielder | 8 | 233 | 29.13 | 100% |
| Christian Mawissa | defender | 3 | 177 | 59 | 100% |
| Mamadou Coulibaly | midfielder | 6 | 174 | 29 | 100% |
| Stanis Idumbo | midfielder | 7 | 162 | 23.14 | 100% |
| Paris Brunner | attacker | 7 | 111 | 15.86 | 100% |
| Wout Faes | defender | 2 | 111 | 55.5 | 100% |
| Mathys Detourbet | attacker | 4 | 83 | 20.75 | 100% |
| J. Teze | defender | 4 | 71 | 17.75 | 100% |
| Aladji Bamba | midfielder | 2 | 71 | 35.5 | 100% |
| Ansu Fati | attacker | 2 | 65 | 32.5 | 100% |
| Safouane Benzahra | midfielder | 2 | 62 | 31 | 100% |
| Maghnes Akliouche | attacker | 2 | 61 | 30.5 | 100% |
| Thilo Kehrer | defender | 2 | 53 | 26.5 | 100% |
| Simon Adingra | attacker | 2 | 53 | 26.5 | 100% |
| Edan Diop | midfielder | 2 | 51 | 25.5 | 100% |
| Matthis Abline | attacker | 3 | 39 | 13 | 100% |
| Folarin Balogun | attacker | 3 | 36 | 12 | 100% |
| Anis Soubeir | midfielder | 4 | 32 | 8 | 100% |
Monaco passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | Home | 2-2 | 646 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lens | Home | 2-1 | 531 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Away | 1-1 | 561 | | | |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | PSG | Away | 1-2 | 355 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | Home | 2-0 | 356 | | | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Europa Conference League | Górnik Zabrze | Home | 4-1 | 720 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | Away | 0-1 | 434 | | | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Europa Conference League | Górnik Zabrze | Away | 2-3 | 388 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Away | 5-4 | 568 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | Home | 0-1 | 463 | | | |
Monaco passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 502.3
- Passes against per game
- 475.3
- Match total passes per game
- 977.6
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 6 of 18
Monaco Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
Over 550.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 543.2 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 461.4 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 502.3 | 60% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 40% |
Monaco Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
Over 550.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 475.4 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 475.2 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 475.3 | 40% | 30% | 30% | 30% | 20% |
Monaco Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 925.5 % |
Over 950.5 % |
Over 975.5 % |
Over 1000.5 % |
Over 1025.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1018.6 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 936.6 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 977.6 | 70% | 70% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
Monaco Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 502.3 | 543.2 | 461.4 |
| Passes over 450.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Passes over 500.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Passes over 525.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Passes over 550.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Monaco Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 475.3 | 475.4 | 475.2 |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Passes against over 500.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Passes against over 525.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Passes against over 550.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Monaco Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 977.6 | 1018.6 | 936.6 |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match passes over 950.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match passes over 975.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Match passes over 1000.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Match passes over 1025.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
Monaco passes match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Monaco passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 975.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 399.23 | 505.38 | 904.62 | 15% |
| Vs top half | 17 | 429.06 | 491.82 | 920.88 | 18% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 518.39 | 387.61 | 906 | 26% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 518.73 | 374.6 | 893.33 | 20% |
Monaco passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 975.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 480.67 | 541.17 | 1021.83 | 83% |
| Europa Conference League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 554 | 370.5 | 924.5 | 50% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 480.38 | 412.62 | 893 | 12% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 10 | 385.2 | 559.6 | 944.8 | 40% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 34 | 486.06 | 398.65 | 884.71 | 18% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 10 | 437.9 | 430.2 | 868.1 | 10% |
Monaco next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Thu 15 Oct 16:45 | CSKA Sofia (away) | 758 | 426 | 332 | 758 | 426 | 332 |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Lorient (away) | 1046.33 | 486.17 | 560.17 | 1088.67 | 530.67 | 558 |
| Thu 22 Oct 19:00 | Freiburg (home) | 870.9 | 470.6 | 400.3 | 889.25 | 467.75 | 421.5 |
Monaco players with the most games of 26+ passes 2026/2027
Monaco players with the most games of 31+ passes 2026/2027
Monaco players with the most games of 59+ passes 2026/2027
CSKA Sofia passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Passes for |
Passes against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 27 Aug | Europa League | OFI (H) | 0-2 | 426 | 332 | 758 | - |
Explore Monaco stats on Statz
Monaco stats & bet builder pages
Monaco recent matches
Monaco next match