Lyon Passes Stats 2026/2027
Lyon Passes Stats 2026/2027
Lyon have completed 2817 passes across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 469.5 per match. F. Bacher leads the squad with 390 passes this season - 65 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). Z. Athekame follows with 254 passes at 42.33 per game.
Lyon Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Lyon are averaging 469.5 passes per match - F. Bacher leads that period with 390 (65 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. F. Bacher's average of 65 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Lyon vs Palace on 15.10.2026.
Lyon Passes Questions
How many passes does Lyon complete per game?
Lyon average 469.5 passes per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 469.5.
Who completes the most passes for Lyon?
F. Bacher leads Lyon for passes in 2026/2027 with 390 across Ligue 1 - 65 per game. Z. Athekame is second with 254 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. F. Bacher's season average of 65 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Lyon pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Lyon's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Lyon player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Moussa Niakhaté | defender | 8 | 564 | 70.5 | 100% |
| Tyler Morton | midfielder | 10 | 419 | 41.9 | 100% |
| Felix Bacher | defender | 7 | 405 | 57.86 | 100% |
| Corentin Tolisso | midfielder | 9 | 399 | 44.33 | 100% |
| Abner | defender | 7 | 380 | 54.29 | 100% |
| Zachary Athekame | defender | 7 | 268 | 38.29 | 100% |
| Ruben Kluivert | defender | 5 | 261 | 52.2 | 100% |
| Dominik Greif | goalkeeper | 8 | 260 | 32.5 | 100% |
| Ernest Nuamah | attacker | 8 | 139 | 17.38 | 100% |
| Clinton Mata | defender | 2 | 129 | 64.5 | 100% |
| Loïs Openda | attacker | 9 | 116 | 12.89 | 100% |
| Malick Fofana | attacker | 5 | 113 | 22.6 | 100% |
| Tanner Tessmann | midfielder | 4 | 111 | 27.75 | 100% |
| Pavel Sulc | midfielder | 6 | 104 | 17.33 | 100% |
| Mads Bidstrup | midfielder | 6 | 99 | 16.5 | 100% |
| Ainsley Maitland-Niles | defender | 3 | 98 | 32.67 | 100% |
| Mohamed Ouédraogo | defender | 2 | 88 | 44 | 100% |
| Rémy Descamps | goalkeeper | 2 | 82 | 41 | 100% |
| Noah Nartey | midfielder | 4 | 72 | 18 | 100% |
| Kaïl Boudache | attacker | 5 | 68 | 13.6 | 100% |
| Nicolás Tagliafico | defender | 2 | 56 | 28 | 100% |
| Keito Nakamura | attacker | 2 | 49 | 24.5 | 100% |
| Khalis Merah | midfielder | 2 | 29 | 14.5 | 100% |
| M. de Carvalho | midfielder | 1 | 28 | 28 | 100% |
| Julien Duranville | attacker | 1 | 22 | 22 | 100% |
Lyon passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lens | Away | 2-1 | 488 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Rennes | Home | 4-0 | 410 | | | |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Europa League | Anderlecht | Away | 1-2 | 347 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris | Away | 0-0 | 459 | | | |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | Home | 3-1 | 522 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | Home | 1-1 | 459 | | | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Champions League | Fenerbahçe | Home | 1-2 | 450 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | Away | 0-2 | 479 | | | |
| 18 Aug 2026 | Champions League | Fenerbahçe | Away | 1-1 | 432 | | | |
| 11 Aug 2026 | Champions League | Sparta Praha | Home | 3-0 | 506 | | | |
Lyon passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 455.5
- Passes against per game
- 425.1
- Match total passes per game
- 880.6
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 13 of 18
Lyon Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 470 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 441 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 455.5 | 90% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
Lyon Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 368.8 | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 481.4 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 425.1 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 20% | 10% |
Lyon Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 838.8 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 922.4 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 880.6 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
Lyon Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 455.5 | 470 | 441 |
| Passes over 400.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Passes over 500.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Lyon Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 425.1 | 368.8 | 481.4 |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 70% | 40% | 100% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 60% | 20% | 100% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 50% | 20% | 80% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Passes against over 500.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Lyon Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 880.6 | 838.8 | 922.4 |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
Lyon passes match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Lyon passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 875.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 396.58 | 504.33 | 900.92 | 58% |
| Vs top half | 18 | 414.17 | 465.94 | 880.11 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 510.73 | 345.09 | 855.82 | 36% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 509.73 | 341.07 | 850.8 | 27% |
Lyon passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 875.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 469.5 | 433.5 | 903 | 67% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 4 | 448.75 | 404.25 | 853 | 50% |
| Europa League | 2026/2027 | 1 | 347 | 474 | 821 | 0% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 466.88 | 393.47 | 860.35 | 38% |
| Europa League | 2025/2026 | 10 | 588.6 | 363.8 | 952.4 | 80% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 34 | 517.79 | 394.59 | 912.38 | 71% |
| Europa League | 2024/2025 | 12 | 546.17 | 410.67 | 956.83 | 75% |
Lyon next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Thu 15 Oct 16:45 | Palace (home) | 929.1 | 402.8 | 526.3 | 967 | 460.67 | 506.33 |
| Sun 18 Oct 18:45 | Nice (home) | 1029.5 | 567.5 | 462 | 1136 | 693 | 443 |
| Thu 22 Oct 19:00 | Hoffenheim (away) | 851.6 | 504.2 | 347.4 | 859.8 | 492.8 | 367 |
Lyon players with the most games of 22+ passes 2026/2027
Lyon players with the most games of 38+ passes 2026/2027
Lyon players with the most games of 54+ passes 2026/2027
Palace passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Passes for |
Passes against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 11 Oct | Premier League | Forest (H) | 3-1 | 386 | 498 | 884 | - |
| 20 Sep | Premier League | Leeds (A) | 0-0 | 424 | 424 | 848 | - |
| 17 Sep | Europa League | Lech Poznań (H) | 4-0 | 544 | 488 | 1032 | - |
| 12 Sep | Premier League | Ipswich (H) | 2-3 | 388 | 445 | 833 | - |
| 8 Sep | Carabao Cup | M'Boro (H) | 3-0 | 414 | 599 | 1013 | - |
| 5 Sep | Premier League | Fulham (A) | 2-3 | 377 | 678 | 1055 | - |
| 28 Aug | Premier League | Man City (H) | 1-4 | 291 | 788 | 1079 | - |
| 22 Aug | Premier League | Everton (A) | 2-0 | 581 | 417 | 998 | - |
| 27 May | Europa Conference League | Rayo (H) | 1-0 | 306 | 412 | 718 | - |
| 24 May | Premier League | Arsenal (H) | 1-2 | 317 | 514 | 831 | - |
Explore Lyon stats on Statz
Lyon stats & bet builder pages
Lyon recent matches
Lyon next match