Lyon Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Lyon Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Lyon have recorded 107 total crosses across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 17.8 per match. Z. Athekame leads the squad with 29 total crosses - 5.8 per game. E. Nuamah is next with 18.
Lyon Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Lyon are averaging 17.8 total crosses per match - Z. Athekame leads that period with 29. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Lyon vs Palace on 15.10.2026.
Lyon Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Lyon average per game?
Lyon average 17.8 total crosses per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 17.8 per match.
Who leads Lyon for total crosses?
Z. Athekame leads Lyon for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 29 in Ligue 1 - an average of 5.8 per game. E. Nuamah is second with 18.
How do Lyon's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Lyon's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Lyon player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Zachary Athekame | defender | 7 | 31 | 4.43 | 86% |
| Ernest Nuamah | attacker | 8 | 28 | 3.5 | 100% |
| Malick Fofana | attacker | 5 | 20 | 4 | 100% |
| Corentin Tolisso | midfielder | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 89% |
| Tyler Morton | midfielder | 10 | 14 | 1.4 | 70% |
| Abner | defender | 7 | 14 | 2 | 86% |
| Kaïl Boudache | attacker | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 80% |
| Loïs Openda | attacker | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 67% |
| Keito Nakamura | attacker | 2 | 6 | 3 | 50% |
| Ainsley Maitland-Niles | defender | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 67% |
| Mads Bidstrup | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 17% |
| Mohamed Ouédraogo | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Julien Duranville | attacker | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Moussa Niakhaté | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Felix Bacher | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Pavel Sulc | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Tanner Tessmann | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Noah Nartey | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Nicolás Tagliafico | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Dominik Greif | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ruben Kluivert | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Clinton Mata | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rémy Descamps | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Khalis Merah | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| M. de Carvalho | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Lyon total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lens | Away | 2-1 | 19 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Rennes | Home | 4-0 | 10 | | | |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Europa League | Anderlecht | Away | 1-2 | 12 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris | Away | 0-0 | 13 | | | |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | Home | 3-1 | 18 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | Home | 1-1 | 33 | | | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Champions League | Fenerbahçe | Home | 1-2 | 28 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | Away | 0-2 | 14 | | | |
| 18 Aug 2026 | Champions League | Fenerbahçe | Away | 1-1 | 12 | | | |
| 11 Aug 2026 | Champions League | Sparta Praha | Home | 3-0 | 16 | | | |
Lyon total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 17.4
- Total crosses against per game
- 17.6
- Match total total crosses per game
- 35
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 7 of 18
Lyon Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 20.8 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 14 | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 17.4 | 70% | 50% | 40% | 30% | 20% |
Lyon Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 16.8 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 18.4 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 17.6 | 90% | 80% | 70% | 30% | 30% |
Lyon Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 37.6 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 32.4 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 35 | 90% | 70% | 40% | 20% | 10% |
Lyon Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 17.4 | 20.8 | 14 |
| Total crosses over 12.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Total crosses over 14.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Lyon Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 17.6 | 16.8 | 18.4 |
| Total crosses against over 12.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Total crosses against over 14.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Lyon Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 35 | 37.6 | 32.4 |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Match total crosses over 45.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Lyon total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Lyon total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 15.75 | 21.08 | 36.83 | 42% |
| Vs top half | 18 | 15.89 | 18.83 | 34.72 | 33% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 22.95 | 16.73 | 39.68 | 59% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 23.93 | 16.73 | 40.67 | 60% |
Lyon total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 17.83 | 18.17 | 36 | 33% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 4 | 18 | 14.75 | 32.75 | 25% |
| Europa League | 2026/2027 | 1 | 12 | 26 | 38 | 100% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 20.12 | 17.59 | 37.71 | 50% |
| Europa League | 2025/2026 | 10 | 18.4 | 10.9 | 29.3 | 10% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 34 | 17.59 | 16.32 | 33.91 | 38% |
| Europa League | 2024/2025 | 12 | 15.25 | 15.83 | 31.08 | 33% |
Lyon next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Thu 15 Oct 16:45 | Palace (home) | 29.8 | 12.9 | 16.9 | 25.33 | 9.67 | 15.67 |
| Sun 18 Oct 18:45 | Nice (home) | 34.33 | 19 | 15.33 | 33 | 25 | 8 |
| Thu 22 Oct 19:00 | Hoffenheim (away) | 39.8 | 24.8 | 15 | 38.2 | 22.8 | 15.4 |
Lyon players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Lyon players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027
Lyon players with the most games of 4+ total crosses 2026/2027
Palace total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Lyon stats on Statz
Lyon stats & bet builder pages
Lyon recent matches
Lyon next match