How many goals, shots and fouls Julien Duranville gets each game.
Updated 5 November 2026, after the last game
Ligue 1 2026/2027 · 4 appearances
Across 4 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027 Julien Duranville has produced 0 goals and 0 assists for Lyon, taking 1.5 shots per match — 0.5 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 6.8.
Form check — 0 goals and 0 assists over the last 4 Ligue 1 games, plus 2 shots on target. Julien Duranville's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Lyon's Ligue 1 attack, Julien Duranville contributes from the wing — 0 goals and 0 assists across 4 games — with 1.5 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Julien Duranville's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 50% of games (2/4) — and goalscorer at 0% (0/4). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 50% of appearances. Form line: 0/0/2 goals/assists/SoT over the last 4 games. Lyon's next fixture is against Brest on Sun 8th Nov.
Julien Duranville has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 Ligue 1 appearance for Lyon in 2026/2027, scoring in 0% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 4 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 1.5 shots per game across the season.
Julien Duranville averages 0.5 shots on target per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, from 1.5 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 50% of their 4 appearances for Lyon. They had 2 shots on target in their last 4 games.
Julien Duranville has had at least one shot on target in 50% of their 4 Ligue 1 appearance in 2026/2027 and scored in 0%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Julien Duranville has an average match rating of 6.8 across 4 Ligue 1 appearance for Lyon in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 4 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Julien Duranville plays as a winger for Lyon in 2026/2027 and has made 4 Ligue 1 appearance in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Julien Duranville plays for Lyon and has made 4 Ligue 1 appearance for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 4 games for Lyon brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Julien Duranville's next game is Lyon against Brest on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 4 Ligue 1 appearance in 2026/2027.
Julien Duranville scored 2 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 18 appearances for Basel and Borussia Dortmund across 2 competitions: Super League and FIFA Club World Cup, with 27 shots (14 on target), 11 key passes, 14 tackles, 803 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League | Basel | 16 | 752 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 12 | 0 |
| FIFA Club World Cup | Borussia Dortmund | 2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.14 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.33 | 29.00 |
| Assists | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.67 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.11 | 1.53 |
| Shots on Target | 0.59 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.50 |
| Key Passes | 0.6 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.02 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.1 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.1 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.04 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov | Europa League | Real Sociedad (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 1 Nov | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO (home) | 2-0 | W | Left Wing | 63 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.37 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Oct | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint Germain (away) | 2-0 | L | Left Wing | 81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.28 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Ligue 1 | Nice (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Midfield | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.03 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Ligue 1 | Toulouse (away) | 0-2 | W | Left Wing | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Aug | Champions League | Sparta Praha (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | Super League | Lugano (away) | 4-0 | L | Right Wing | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.03 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 May | Super League | St. Gallen (home) | 1-3 | L | Right Wing | 81 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.49 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 May | Super League | Young Boys (away) | 3-0 | L | Right Wing | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | Super League | Thun (home) | 3-1 | W | Right Wing | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.11 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 54 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 6.6 | 0.13 | 13.2 | 10.7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 1 Nov | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | 4 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Olympique Lyonnais | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.13 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Olympique Lyonnais | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League | Basel | 16 | 752 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2025 | FIFA Club World Cup | Borussia Dortmund | 2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | Borussia Dortmund | Olympique Lyonnais | Transfer |
| 22 Jan 2026 | Borussia Dortmund | Basel | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =102nd of 102 |
| Expected goals | 0.68 | =40th of 102 |
| Assists | 0 | =102nd of 102 |
| Shots | 6 | =44th of 102 |
| Shots on target | 2 | =40th of 102 |
| Chances created | 3 | =56th of 102 |
| Big chances created | 1 | =27th of 102 |
| Successful dribbles | 5 | =35th of 102 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | =43rd of 102 |
| Fouls won | 4 | =46th of 102 |