Monaco Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Monaco Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Monaco have recorded 83 total crosses across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 13.8 per match. Nazinho leads the squad with 20 total crosses - 3.33 per game. A. Golovin is next with 19.
Monaco Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Monaco are averaging 13.8 total crosses per match - Nazinho leads that period with 20. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Monaco vs CSKA Sofia on 15.10.2026.
Monaco Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Monaco average per game?
Monaco average 13.8 total crosses per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 13.8 per match.
Who leads Monaco for total crosses?
Nazinho leads Monaco for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 20 in Ligue 1 - an average of 3.33 per game. A. Golovin is second with 19.
How do Monaco's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Monaco's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Monaco player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Lamine Camara | midfielder | 10 | 23 | 2.3 | 70% |
| Nazinho | defender | 7 | 22 | 3.14 | 100% |
| Aleksandr Golovin | midfielder | 8 | 21 | 2.63 | 100% |
| Vanderson | defender | 8 | 20 | 2.5 | 88% |
| Stanis Idumbo | midfielder | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 86% |
| Mamadou Coulibaly | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Maghnes Akliouche | attacker | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Ilane Touré | midfielder | 1 | 4 | 4 | 100% |
| Denis Zakaria | midfielder | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 30% |
| Matthis Abline | attacker | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Simon Adingra | attacker | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Sadibou Sané | defender | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| J. Teze | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Mathys Detourbet | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Paris Brunner | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Folarin Balogun | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Mika Biereth | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Ansu Fati | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Edan Diop | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Safouane Benzahra | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Lukas Hradecky | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Eric Dier | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Anis Soubeir | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Christian Mawissa | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Wout Faes | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Monaco total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | Home | 2-2 | 18 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lens | Home | 2-1 | 9 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Away | 1-1 | 20 | | | |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | PSG | Away | 1-2 | 4 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | Home | 2-0 | 13 | | | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Europa Conference League | Górnik Zabrze | Home | 4-1 | 10 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | Away | 0-1 | 19 | | | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Europa Conference League | Górnik Zabrze | Away | 2-3 | 10 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Away | 5-4 | 17 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | Home | 0-1 | 12 | | | |
Monaco total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 13.2
- Total crosses against per game
- 18
- Match total total crosses per game
- 31.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 12 of 18
Monaco Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 12.4 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 14 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 13.2 | 90% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 40% |
Monaco Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 15.2 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 20.8 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 18 | 90% | 80% | 50% | 50% | 40% |
Monaco Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 27.6 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 34.8 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 31.2 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 30% | 20% |
Monaco Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 13.2 | 12.4 | 14 |
| Total crosses over 8.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Total crosses over 10.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Total crosses over 12.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Total crosses over 14.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
Monaco Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 18 | 15.2 | 20.8 |
| Total crosses against over 8.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Total crosses against over 10.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Total crosses against over 12.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Total crosses against over 14.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Monaco Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 31.2 | 27.6 | 34.8 |
| Match total crosses over 20.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
Monaco total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Monaco total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 13.85 | 16.08 | 29.92 | 46% |
| Vs top half | 17 | 15.71 | 15.53 | 31.24 | 47% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 17.52 | 16.57 | 34.09 | 70% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 18.93 | 17.53 | 36.47 | 80% |
Monaco total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 13.83 | 19.67 | 33.5 | 67% |
| Europa Conference League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 10 | 20.5 | 30.5 | 50% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 17.26 | 15.5 | 32.76 | 59% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 10 | 12.7 | 16.8 | 29.5 | 30% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 34 | 16.38 | 14.56 | 30.94 | 41% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 10 | 13.5 | 13.4 | 26.9 | 30% |
Monaco next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Thu 15 Oct 16:45 | CSKA Sofia (away) | 39 | 30 | 9 | 39 | 30 | 9 |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Lorient (away) | 37.67 | 14.83 | 22.83 | 37.33 | 17.33 | 20 |
| Thu 22 Oct 19:00 | Freiburg (home) | 29.8 | 17.6 | 12.2 | 28.5 | 20 | 8.5 |
Monaco players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Monaco players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026/2027
CSKA Sofia total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Total crosses for |
Total crosses against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 27 Aug | Europa League | OFI (H) | 0-2 | 30 | 9 | 39 | - |
Explore Monaco stats on Statz
Monaco stats & bet builder pages
Monaco recent matches
Monaco next match