Monaco Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Monaco Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Monaco have recorded 55 successful dribbles across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 9.2 per match. S. Idumbo leads the squad with 9 successful dribbles - 1.8 per game.
Monaco Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Monaco are averaging 9.2 successful dribbles per match - S. Idumbo leads that period with 9. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Monaco vs CSKA Sofia on 15.10.2026.
Monaco Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Monaco average per game?
Monaco average 9.2 successful dribbles per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 9.2 per match.
Who leads Monaco for successful dribbles?
S. Idumbo leads Monaco for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 9 in Ligue 1 - an average of 1.8 per game.
How do Monaco's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Monaco's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Monaco player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Stanis Idumbo | midfielder | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 100% |
| Lamine Camara | midfielder | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 60% |
| Aleksandr Golovin | midfielder | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 38% |
| Vanderson | defender | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 38% |
| Mathys Detourbet | attacker | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 75% |
| Christian Mawissa | defender | 3 | 6 | 2 | 100% |
| Denis Zakaria | midfielder | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 30% |
| Mamadou Coulibaly | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Matthis Abline | attacker | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 100% |
| Paris Brunner | attacker | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 43% |
| Aladji Bamba | midfielder | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Anis Soubeir | midfielder | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 75% |
| Ansu Fati | attacker | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Maghnes Akliouche | attacker | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Eric Dier | defender | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 13% |
| Sadibou Sané | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Nazinho | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Thilo Kehrer | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Simon Adingra | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Lukas Hradecky | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| J. Teze | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Folarin Balogun | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mika Biereth | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Wout Faes | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Edan Diop | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Monaco successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | Home | 2-2 | 10 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lens | Home | 2-1 | 3 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Away | 1-1 | 16 | | | |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | PSG | Away | 1-2 | 13 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | Home | 2-0 | 5 | | | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Europa Conference League | Górnik Zabrze | Home | 4-1 | 6 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | Away | 0-1 | 8 | | | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Europa Conference League | Górnik Zabrze | Away | 2-3 | 6 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Away | 5-4 | 11 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | Home | 0-1 | 9 | | | |
Monaco successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 8.6
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 6.6
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 15.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 6 of 18
Monaco Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 6.6 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 10.6 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 8.6 | 90% | 60% | 50% | 20% | 20% |
Monaco Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 5.6 | 60% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 7.6 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.6 | 70% | 50% | 20% | 10% | 10% |
Monaco Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 12.2 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 18.2 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 15.2 | 70% | 70% | 50% | 50% | 30% |
Monaco Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 8.6 | 6.6 | 10.6 |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles over 10.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles over 12.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
Monaco Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 6.6 | 5.6 | 7.6 |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles against over 10.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles against over 12.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Monaco Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 15.2 | 12.2 | 18.2 |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match successful dribbles over 18.5 | 30% | 0% | 60% |
Monaco successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Monaco successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 14.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 7.69 | 8.62 | 16.31 | 54% |
| Vs top half | 17 | 7.47 | 10 | 17.47 | 65% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 6.48 | 6.52 | 13 | 39% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 6.07 | 6.53 | 12.6 | 27% |
Monaco successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 14.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 9.17 | 6.33 | 15.5 | 50% |
| Europa Conference League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 6 | 2.5 | 8.5 | 0% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 6.5 | 8.29 | 14.79 | 50% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 10 | 8 | 10.4 | 18.4 | 90% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 34 | 7.44 | 8.32 | 15.76 | 59% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 10 | 7.6 | 7.1 | 14.7 | 50% |
Monaco next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Thu 15 Oct 16:45 | CSKA Sofia (away) | 20 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 10 | 10 |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Lorient (away) | 11.17 | 7.17 | 4 | 13.33 | 9.33 | 4 |
| Thu 22 Oct 19:00 | Freiburg (home) | 13.1 | 7.4 | 5.7 | 12.5 | 6.75 | 5.75 |
Monaco players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Monaco players with the most games of 2+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
CSKA Sofia successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Successful dribbles for |
Successful dribbles against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 27 Aug | Europa League | OFI (H) | 0-2 | 10 | 10 | 20 | - |
Explore Monaco stats on Statz
Monaco stats & bet builder pages
Monaco recent matches
Monaco next match