Monaco Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Monaco Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Monaco have recorded 100 dribble attempts across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 16.7 per match. S. Idumbo leads the squad with 15 dribble attempts - 3 per game. L. Camara is next with 12.
Monaco Dribble Attempts: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Monaco are averaging 16.7 dribble attempts per match - S. Idumbo leads that period with 15. Use the match-by-match table above to compare dribble attempts game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Monaco vs CSKA Sofia on 15.10.2026.
Monaco Dribble Attempts Questions
How many dribble attempts do Monaco average per game?
Monaco average 16.7 dribble attempts per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 16.7 per match.
Who leads Monaco for dribble attempts?
S. Idumbo leads Monaco for dribble attempts in 2026/2027 with 15 in Ligue 1 - an average of 3 per game. L. Camara is second with 12.
How do Monaco's dribble attempts break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Monaco's dribble attempts totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Monaco player dribble attempts rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Dribble attempts |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Stanis Idumbo | midfielder | 7 | 18 | 2.57 | 100% |
| Lamine Camara | midfielder | 10 | 16 | 1.6 | 70% |
| Paris Brunner | attacker | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | 86% |
| Mamadou Coulibaly | midfielder | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | 100% |
| Denis Zakaria | midfielder | 10 | 10 | 1 | 50% |
| Vanderson | defender | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 63% |
| Mathys Detourbet | attacker | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 75% |
| Aleksandr Golovin | midfielder | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 38% |
| Anis Soubeir | midfielder | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 75% |
| Matthis Abline | attacker | 3 | 6 | 2 | 100% |
| Christian Mawissa | defender | 3 | 6 | 2 | 100% |
| Simon Adingra | attacker | 2 | 6 | 3 | 100% |
| Nazinho | defender | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 43% |
| Ansu Fati | attacker | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Maghnes Akliouche | attacker | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Aladji Bamba | midfielder | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Eric Dier | defender | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 13% |
| Sadibou Sané | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Folarin Balogun | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Wout Faes | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Thilo Kehrer | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Edan Diop | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Ilane Touré | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Lukas Hradecky | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| J. Teze | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Monaco dribble attempts match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team dribble attempts |
Opposition dribble attempts |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | Home | 2-2 | 17 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lens | Home | 2-1 | 8 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Away | 1-1 | 22 | | | |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | PSG | Away | 1-2 | 25 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | Home | 2-0 | 12 | | | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Europa Conference League | Górnik Zabrze | Home | 4-1 | 9 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | Away | 0-1 | 16 | | | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Europa Conference League | Górnik Zabrze | Away | 2-3 | 10 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Away | 5-4 | 16 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | Home | 0-1 | 18 | | | |
Monaco dribble attempts 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Dribble attempts for per game
- 15.2
- Dribble attempts against per game
- 15.5
- Match total dribble attempts per game
- 30.7
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match dribble attempts
- 8 of 18
Monaco Dribble attempts for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 12.6 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 17.8 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 15.2 | 70% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
Monaco Dribble attempts against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 14.8 | 100% | 100% | 40% | 40% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 16.2 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 15.5 | 90% | 90% | 50% | 40% | 10% |
Monaco Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 27.4 | 100% | 40% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 34 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 30.7 | 90% | 60% | 50% | 30% | 20% |
Monaco Team dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts / match | 15.2 | 12.6 | 17.8 |
| Dribble attempts over 10.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Dribble attempts over 12.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Dribble attempts over 14.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Dribble attempts over 16.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Dribble attempts over 18.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
Monaco Dribble attempts against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Dribble attempts against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts against / match | 15.5 | 14.8 | 16.2 |
| Dribble attempts against over 10.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Dribble attempts against over 12.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Dribble attempts against over 14.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Dribble attempts against over 16.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Dribble attempts against over 18.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Monaco Match dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match dribble attempts / match | 30.7 | 27.4 | 34 |
| Match dribble attempts over 20.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match dribble attempts over 25.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Match dribble attempts over 30.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match dribble attempts over 35.5 | 30% | 0% | 60% |
| Match dribble attempts over 40.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
Monaco dribble attempts match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 dribble attempts table 2026/2027: every team's dribble attempts per game
Monaco dribble attempts against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 15.23 | 16.46 | 31.69 | 54% |
| Vs top half | 17 | 14.94 | 18.24 | 33.18 | 59% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 14.78 | 14.83 | 29.61 | 43% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 14.8 | 13.93 | 28.73 | 33% |
Monaco dribble attempts per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 16.67 | 15.17 | 31.83 | 50% |
| Europa Conference League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 9.5 | 11 | 20.5 | 0% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 14.53 | 16.47 | 31 | 50% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 10 | 14.7 | 18.6 | 33.3 | 80% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 34 | 16.47 | 18.06 | 34.53 | 59% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 10 | 15.1 | 13.8 | 28.9 | 30% |
Monaco next three opponents: dribble attempts per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their dribble attempts for |
Their dribble attempts against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Thu 15 Oct 16:45 | CSKA Sofia (away) | 17 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 9 | 8 |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Lorient (away) | 25.5 | 15.17 | 10.33 | 32 | 18.67 | 13.33 |
| Thu 22 Oct 19:00 | Freiburg (home) | 29.1 | 15.3 | 13.8 | 29.75 | 14 | 15.75 |
Monaco players with the most games of 1+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
Monaco players with the most games of 2+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
CSKA Sofia dribble attempts match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Dribble attempts for |
Dribble attempts against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 27 Aug | Europa League | OFI (H) | 0-2 | 9 | 8 | 17 | - |
Explore Monaco stats on Statz
Monaco stats & bet builder pages
Monaco recent matches
Monaco next match