Angers Passes Stats 2026/2027
Angers Passes Stats 2026/2027
Angers have completed 2564 passes across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 427.3 per match. B. Boomen leads the squad with 360 passes this season - 60 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). J. Lefort follows with 355 passes at 59.17 per game.
Angers Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Angers are averaging 427.3 passes per match - B. Boomen leads that period with 360 (60 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. B. Boomen's average of 60 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Angers vs Marseille on 18.10.2026.
Angers Passes Questions
How many passes does Angers complete per game?
Angers average 427.3 passes per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 427.3.
Who completes the most passes for Angers?
B. Boomen leads Angers for passes in 2026/2027 with 360 across Ligue 1 - 60 per game. J. Lefort is second with 355 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. B. Boomen's season average of 60 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Angers pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Angers's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Angers player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Branco van den Boomen | midfielder | 10 | 571 | 57.1 | 100% |
| Jordan Lefort | defender | 10 | 538 | 53.8 | 100% |
| Ousmane Camara | defender | 9 | 409 | 45.44 | 100% |
| Anthony Lopes | goalkeeper | 6 | 261 | 43.5 | 100% |
| Yassin Belkhdim | midfielder | 6 | 193 | 32.17 | 100% |
| Amine Sbaï | attacker | 9 | 189 | 21 | 100% |
| Haris Belkebla | midfielder | 5 | 182 | 36.4 | 100% |
| Joseph Kalulu | defender | 5 | 182 | 36.4 | 100% |
| Lilian Raolisoa | defender | 6 | 162 | 27 | 100% |
| Carlens Arcus | defender | 5 | 142 | 28.4 | 100% |
| Jim Allevinah | attacker | 6 | 132 | 22 | 100% |
| Pierrick Capelle | midfielder | 4 | 103 | 25.75 | 100% |
| Jacques Ekomié | defender | 5 | 93 | 18.6 | 100% |
| Amine El Ouazzani | attacker | 6 | 83 | 13.83 | 100% |
| Hervé Koffi | goalkeeper | 4 | 83 | 20.75 | 100% |
| Marius Louër | defender | 3 | 67 | 22.33 | 100% |
| Emmanuel Biumla | defender | 2 | 67 | 33.5 | 100% |
| P. Peter | attacker | 7 | 56 | 8 | 100% |
| Abdoulaye Bamba | defender | 2 | 42 | 21 | 100% |
| Anthony Bermont | attacker | 3 | 39 | 13 | 100% |
| Louis Mouton | midfielder | 2 | 38 | 19 | 100% |
| Florent Hanin | defender | 2 | 37 | 18.5 | 100% |
| Goduine Koyalipou | attacker | 4 | 30 | 7.5 | 100% |
| Bané Diatta | midfielder | 2 | 30 | 15 | 100% |
| L. Machine | attacker | 2 | 15 | 7.5 | 100% |
Angers passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Brest | Away | 5-1 | 431 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Troyes | Home | 2-0 | 496 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | Away | 0-0 | 449 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Rennes | Home | 1-2 | 399 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | Away | 1-3 | 317 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | Home | 0-2 | 472 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Brest | Away | 1-1 | 379 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Home | 1-1 | 270 | | | |
| 3 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | Away | 3-1 | 387 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Ligue 1 | PSG | Home | 0-3 | 319 | | | |
Angers passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 392.1
- Passes against per game
- 508.3
- Match total passes per game
- 900.4
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 17 of 18
Angers Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 391.6 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 392.6 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 392.1 | 70% | 70% | 70% | 40% | 40% |
Angers Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 533.4 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 483.2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 80% | 80% |
| Overall | 10 | 508.3 | 90% | 90% | 90% | 70% | 70% |
Angers Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
Over 950.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 925 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 875.8 | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 900.4 | 70% | 60% | 30% | 30% | 20% |
Angers Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 392.1 | 391.6 | 392.6 |
| Passes over 325.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Passes over 350.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Passes over 375.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Angers Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 508.3 | 533.4 | 483.2 |
| Passes against over 325.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
Angers Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 900.4 | 925 | 875.8 |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Match passes over 950.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Angers passes match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Angers passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 900.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 376.71 | 622.43 | 999.14 | 79% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 376.14 | 630.57 | 1006.71 | 81% |
| Vs bottom half | 19 | 431.58 | 456.58 | 888.16 | 37% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 448.92 | 436.77 | 885.69 | 38% |
Angers passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 900.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 427.33 | 438.83 | 866.17 | 33% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 398.09 | 567.18 | 965.26 | 65% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 34 | 371.94 | 554.65 | 926.59 | 56% |
Angers next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Marseille (home) | 1023.17 | 591.5 | 431.67 | 1005.67 | 605.33 | 400.33 |
| Sun 25 Oct 16:15 | Lorient (home) | 1046.33 | 486.17 | 560.17 | 1004 | 441.67 | 562.33 |
| Sat 31 Oct 19:45 | Lyon (away) | 903 | 469.5 | 433.5 | 837.67 | 463.67 | 374 |
Angers players with the most games of 15+ passes 2026/2027
Angers players with the most games of 26+ passes 2026/2027
Angers players with the most games of 44+ passes 2026/2027
Marseille passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Angers stats on Statz
Angers stats & bet builder pages
Angers recent matches
Angers next match