Angers Shots on Target Stats 2026/2027

Angers Shots on Target Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Angers are averaging 2.8 shots on target per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 9.7 total SOT on average. That puts them 18th of 18 for team SOT per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player SOT-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Marseille, and a full match-by-match log.

Angers Shots on Target Questions

Which Angers players hit the most shots on target?

Goduine Koyalipou leads with 4 shots on target across 4 qualifying appearances (1/g, 75% hit rate). The SOT-rate table below ranks every Angers player by SOT per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ SOT price.

How does Angers's SOT profile look this season?

Angers are averaging 2.8 shots on target per game over 10 games and concede 6.9 for a match-total of 9.7. That ranks 18th of 18 for team SOT in their primary competition. They take 11.8 shots per game and create 9.2 key passes per game.

How is the SOT matchup read calculated?

SOT matchup blends our attackers' on-target rate (50%) with the opposition's SOT conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Marseille, the page weights each Angers attacker against the opposition's last-season SOT-conceded rate.

What's the difference between shots and shots on target?

Angers take 11.8 shots per game and put 2.8 on target. Players who shoot speculatively often have a low SOT-per-shot ratio; the context panel surfaces the shots/g funnel so you can see the conversion rate.

Where do these SOT stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Angers fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.

How is conversion (Goals/SOT) useful?

Angers are currently converting 36% of their shots on target into goals. A high conversion rate means finishing well; a low one means SOT volume but not yet goals. Pair this with the shots/g funnel to read how the goals number is built.

Angers player shots on target rates

Player Position Apps Shots on target Per game 1+ hit rate
Goduine Koyalipouattacker44175%
Jim Allevinahattacker640.6767%
Emmanuel Biumladefender210.550%
L. Machineattacker210.550%
Djibirin Harounaattacker22150%
Amine Sbaïattacker940.4444%
P. Peterattacker740.5743%
Branco van den Boomenmidfielder1020.220%
Carlens Arcusdefender510.220%
Lilian Raolisoadefender610.1717%
Amine El Ouazzaniattacker620.3317%
Ousmane Camaradefender910.1111%
Jordan Lefortdefender10000%
Anthony Lopesgoalkeeper6000%
Yassin Belkhdimmidfielder6000%
Jacques Ekomiédefender5000%
Haris Belkeblamidfielder5000%
Joseph Kaluludefender5000%
Hervé Koffigoalkeeper4000%
Pierrick Capellemidfielder4000%
Marius Louërdefender3000%
Anthony Bermontattacker3000%
Abdoulaye Bambadefender2000%
Florent Hanindefender2000%
Louis Moutonmidfielder2000%

Angers shots on target match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team shots on target Opposition shots on target Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026Ligue 1BrestAway5-13912P. Peter (1)
19 Sep 2026Ligue 1TroyesHome2-0336P. Peter (1)
12 Sep 2026Ligue 1Le HavreAway0-0167Jim Allevinah (1)
6 Sep 2026Ligue 1RennesHome1-2358Carlens Arcus (1)
29 Aug 2026Ligue 1AuxerreAway1-36713Djibirin Harouna (2)
23 Aug 2026Ligue 1LOSC LilleHome0-22810P. Peter (2)
17 May 2026Ligue 1BrestAway1-1257Amine Sbaï (1)
10 May 2026Ligue 1StrasbourgHome1-14610Goduine Koyalipou (2)
3 May 2026Ligue 1AuxerreAway3-131013Amine Sbaï (1)
25 Apr 2026Ligue 1Paris Saint GermainHome0-311011L. Machine (1)

Angers shots on target 2026/2027: last 10 games

Shots on target for per game
2.8
Shots on target against per game
6.9
Match total shots on target per game
9.7
Games
10
League rank for match shots on target
11 of 18

Angers Shots on target for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home52.660%20%0%0%0%
Away5360%20%20%20%0%
Overall102.860%20%10%10%0%

Angers Shots on target against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home56.4100%80%80%60%40%
Away57.4100%100%100%80%60%
Overall106.9100%90%90%70%50%

Angers Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 %
Home5980%80%60%60%20%
Away510.4100%60%60%60%60%
Overall109.790%70%60%60%40%

Angers Team shots on target 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team shots on target Overall Home Away
Shots on target / match2.82.63
Total shots / match11.813.610
Share of shots on target24%19%30%
Goals per shot on target36%31%40%
Shots on target per goal2.83.32.5
Shots on target over 2.560%60%60%
Shots on target over 3.520%20%20%
Shots on target over 4.510%0%20%
Shots on target over 5.510%0%20%
Shots on target over 6.50%0%0%

Angers Shots on target against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Shots on target against Overall Home Away
Shots on target against / match6.96.47.4
Shots on target against over 2.5100%100%100%
Shots on target against over 3.590%80%100%
Shots on target against over 4.590%80%100%
Shots on target against over 5.570%60%80%
Shots on target against over 6.550%40%60%

Angers Match shots on target 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match shots on target Overall Home Away
Match shots on target / match9.7910.4
Match shots on target over 6.590%80%100%
Match shots on target over 7.570%80%60%
Match shots on target over 8.560%60%60%
Match shots on target over 9.560%60%60%
Match shots on target over 10.540%20%60%

Angers 1st-half shots on target for 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home30.330%0%0%
Away210%0%0%
Overall50.60%0%0%

Angers 1st-half shots on target against 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home34.67100%100%67%
Away24100%50%50%
Overall54.4100%80%60%

Angers 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 %
Home35100%100%67%33%
Away25100%50%50%50%
Overall55100%80%60%40%

Angers shots on target match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots on target for Shots on target against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLigue 1Brest (A)5-13912-
19 SepLigue 1Troyes (H)2-0336-
12 SepLigue 1Le Havre (A)0-0167-
6 SepLigue 1Rennes (H)1-2358-
29 AugLigue 1Auxerre (A)1-36713-
23 AugLigue 1Lille (H)0-228106
17 MayLigue 1Brest (A)1-12573
10 MayLigue 1Strasbourg (H)1-146104
3 MayLigue 1Auxerre (A)3-1310137
25 AprLigue 1PSG (H)0-3110115

Ligue 1 shots on target table 2026/2027: every team's shots on target per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
1Lens66.5511.5100%
2Rennes66.175.3311.567%
3Auxerre656.3311.3383%
4Paris Saint Germain67.333.3310.6767%
5Strasbourg64.56.1710.6767%
6Brest66.334.1710.583%
7Le Mans64.675.510.1783%
8Olympique Marseille64.335.671067%
9Toulouse64.559.550%
10LOSC Lille65.53.839.3350%
11Angers SCO636.339.3350%
12Le Havre64.54.679.1767%
13Olympique Lyonnais654967%
14Monaco64.54.338.8350%
15Nice63.54.5850%
16Troyes62.8357.8317%
17Paris64.3337.3317%
18Lorient63.53.837.3333%

Angers shots on target against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
Vs top six1436.369.3657%
Vs top half212.956.199.1452%
Vs bottom half193.5858.5853%
Vs bottom six134.235.239.4662%

Angers shots on target per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
Ligue 12026/2027636.339.3350%
Ligue 12025/2026343.295.58.7953%
Ligue 12024/2025342.885.688.5638%

Angers next three opponents: shots on target per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their shots on target for Their shots on target against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sun 18 Oct 13:00Marseille (home)104.335.67835
Sun 25 Oct 16:15Lorient (home)7.333.53.8372.334.67
Sat 31 Oct 19:45Lyon (away)95410.6773.67

Angers players with the most games of 1+ shots on target 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Jim Allevinahattacker4667%
2P. Peterattacker3650%
3Amine Sbaïattacker2633%
4Emmanuel Biumladefender11100%
5Carlens Arcusdefender1520%

Angers players with the most games of 2+ shots on target 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Djibirin Harounaattacker1520%
2Amine El Ouazzaniattacker1617%
3P. Peterattacker1617%

Marseille shots on target match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots on target for Shots on target against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctLigue 1Troyes (A)0-2235-
20 SepLigue 1PSG (H)1-241014-
17 SepEuropa LeagueBeÅŸiktaÅŸ (A)4-13710-
11 SepLigue 1Rennes (A)1-05712-
6 SepLigue 1Paris (H)2-35712-
30 AugLigue 1Monaco (A)2-0257-
21 AugLigue 1Strasbourg (H)4-082105
17 MayLigue 1Rennes (H)3-1116179
10 MayLigue 1Le Havre (A)0-13253
2 MayLigue 1Nantes (A)3-086143

Explore shots on target on Statz

  • Shots on target betting guide
  • Shots on Target in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Marseille shots on target
  • Angers stats hub

Angers stats & bet builder pages

  • Angers Team Stats
  • Angers Shots
  • Angers Fouls Committed
  • Angers Tackles
  • Angers Goals
  • Angers Assists
  • Angers Fouls Drawn
  • Angers Yellow Cards
  • Angers Corners
  • Angers Expected Goals (xG)
  • Angers Big Chances Missed
  • Angers Offsides
  • Angers Chances Created
  • Angers Through Balls
  • Angers Accurate Through Balls
  • Angers Passes
  • Angers Accurate Passes
  • Angers Total Crosses
  • Angers Accurate Crosses
  • Angers Long Balls
  • Angers Accurate Long Balls
  • Angers Dribble Attempts
  • Angers Successful Dribbles
  • Angers Touches
  • Angers Interceptions
  • Angers Aerials Won
  • Angers Duels Won
  • Angers Clearances
  • Angers Blocked Shots
  • Angers Ball Recoveries
  • Angers Tackles Won

Angers recent matches

  • Angers 1-5 Brest: match stats
  • Brest stats
  • Ligue 1 stats & standings
  • Angers 2-0 Troyes: match stats
  • Troyes stats
  • Angers 0-0 Le Havre: match stats
  • Le Havre stats
  • Angers 1-2 Rennes: match stats
  • Rennes stats
  • Angers 3-1 Auxerre: match stats
  • Auxerre stats
  • Angers 0-2 Lille: match stats
  • Lille stats

Angers next match

  • Angers SCO vs Olympique Marseille - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org