Ligue 1 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
In 2026/2027 P. Peter has registered 2 Ligue 1 goals and 0 assists across 6 appearances for Angers, averaging 1.5 shots and 0.7 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 50% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 6.8 for the campaign.
Recent form: 2 goals and 2 shots on target in P. Peter's last 5 Ligue 1 appearances, with 1.5 shots per game over the full season. Angers's focal striker, P. Peter consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Angers's Ligue 1 attack, P. Peter has taken 1.5 shots per game across 6 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 0 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, P. Peter's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (33% — 2/6) and 1+ shots on target (50% — 3/6). Last 5 games: 2 goals, 2 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Angers's next fixture is against Olympique Marseille on Sun 18th Oct.
P. Peter has scored 2 goals in 6 Ligue 1 appearances for Angers — an average of 0.3 per game.
P. Peter averages 1.5 shots per game in Ligue 1 this season, with 0.7 of those on target.
P. Peter has scored in 33% and had 1+ shots on target in 50% of Ligue 1 appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
P. Peter has an average match rating of 6.8 across 6 Ligue 1 appearances in 2026/2027.
P. Peter plays as a striker for Angers, primarily appearing in Ligue 1 fixtures in 2026/2027.
P. Peter plays for Angers in Ligue 1 during the 2026/2027 season.
P. Peter and Angers face Olympique Marseille on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for P. Peter's historical output against Olympique Marseille where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.39 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | 3.00 | 15.00 |
| Assists | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 2.36 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | 1.05 | 1.25 |
| Shots on Target | 1.06 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | 1.50 | 3.40 |
| Key Passes | 0.37 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.6 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.65 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.22 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Ligue 1 | Brest (away) | 5-1 | L | Attacker | 62 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.55 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Ligue 1 | Troyes (home) | 2-0 | W | Attacker | 69 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.47 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Ligue 1 | Le Havre (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Ligue 1 | Rennes (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Ligue 1 | Auxerre (away) | 1-3 | W | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.10 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Ligue 1 | LOSC Lille (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.94 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 May | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 May | Ligue 1 | Auxerre (away) | 3-1 | L | Attacker | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint Germain (home) | 0-3 | L | Attacker | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.25 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | Ligue 1 | Le Havre (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.73 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Average | 48 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 6.6 | 0.30 | 6.8 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 67% (4/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 67% (4/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 33% (2/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | 1.25 |
| Goals 1+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | 3.00 |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | 1.05 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | 1.50 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO | 6 | 220 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO | 29 | 1274 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 14 | 11 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | - | Angers SCO | Transfer |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a striker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 7 | 47% | 57% |
| Central midfield | 3 | 20% | 21% |
| Right-back | 2 | 13% | 5% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 7% | 3% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 7% | 2% |
| Right wing | 1 | 7% | 1% |