Lorient Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Lorient Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Lorient have recorded 43 successful dribbles across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 7.2 per match.
Lorient Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Lorient are averaging 7.2 successful dribbles per match - J. Makengo leads that period with 8. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Lorient vs Monaco on 18.10.2026.
Lorient Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Lorient average per game?
Lorient average 7.2 successful dribbles per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 7.2 per match.
How do Lorient's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Lorient's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Lorient player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Jean-Victor Makengo | midfielder | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Arsène Kouassi | defender | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 70% |
| Noah Doriann Cadiou | midfielder | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 60% |
| Panos Katseris | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Théo Le Bris | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 | 60% |
| Nathaniel Adjei | defender | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 30% |
| Isak Jensen | attacker | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 100% |
| Gabin Bernardeau | midfielder | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Pablo Pagis | attacker | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 25% |
| Souleymane Faye | attacker | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Karim Dermane | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Montassar Talbi | defender | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Arthur Avom | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Dembo Sylla | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Mamadou Koné | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Aiyegun Tosin | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Laurent Abergel | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Isaak Touré | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Yvon Mvogo | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ibrahima Baldé | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Abdoulaye Faye | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bamba Dieng | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Noah Mbamba | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alec Georgen | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bamo Meïté | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Lorient successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris | Home | 1-0 | 10 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Mans | Away | 2-1 | 8 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | Home | 2-2 | 7 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lens | Away | 0-1 | 3 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Troyes | Home | 1-2 | 11 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Nice | Away | 0-0 | 4 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | Home | 0-2 | 8 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Metz | Away | 0-4 | 8 | | | |
| 2 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | PSG | Away | 2-2 | 5 | | | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Home | 2-3 | 5 | | | |
Lorient successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 6.8
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 6.3
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 13.1
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 18 of 18
Lorient Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 8.2 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 5.4 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.8 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
Lorient Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 6.8 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 5.8 | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.3 | 60% | 60% | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Lorient Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 15 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 11.2 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 13.1 | 90% | 70% | 70% | 30% | 20% |
Lorient Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 6.8 | 8.2 | 5.4 |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Lorient Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 6.3 | 6.8 | 5.8 |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Lorient Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 13.1 | 15 | 11.2 |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Lorient successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Lorient successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 5.54 | 7.54 | 13.08 | 62% |
| Vs top half | 18 | 6.28 | 7.17 | 13.44 | 67% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 7.59 | 5.73 | 13.32 | 59% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 7.07 | 5.93 | 13 | 60% |
Lorient successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 7.17 | 4 | 11.17 | 50% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 6.97 | 6.79 | 13.76 | 65% |
| Ligue 1 | 2023/2024 | 34 | 10.15 | 8.44 | 18.59 | 85% |
Lorient next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Monaco (home) | 15.5 | 9.17 | 6.33 | 19 | 12.33 | 6.67 |
| Sun 25 Oct 16:15 | Angers (away) | 13.5 | 5.67 | 7.83 | 11.67 | 5 | 6.67 |
| Sat 31 Oct 19:45 | Brest (home) | 15.5 | 7.33 | 8.17 | 15.33 | 7.67 | 7.67 |
Lorient players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Monaco successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Lorient stats on Statz
Lorient stats & bet builder pages
Lorient recent matches
Lorient next match