Lorient Shots on Target Stats 2026/2027

Lorient Shots on Target Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Lorient are averaging 3.9 shots on target per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 7.9 total SOT on average. That puts them 13th of 18 for team SOT per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player SOT-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Monaco, and a full match-by-match log.

Lorient Shots on Target Questions

Which Lorient players hit the most shots on target?

Mamadou Koné leads with 7 shots on target across 6 qualifying appearances (1.17/g, 67% hit rate). The SOT-rate table below ranks every Lorient player by SOT per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ SOT price.

How does Lorient's SOT profile look this season?

Lorient are averaging 3.9 shots on target per game over 10 games and concede 4 for a match-total of 7.9. That ranks 13th of 18 for team SOT in their primary competition. They take 10.5 shots per game and create 7.9 key passes per game.

How is the SOT matchup read calculated?

SOT matchup blends our attackers' on-target rate (50%) with the opposition's SOT conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Monaco, the page weights each Lorient attacker against the opposition's last-season SOT-conceded rate.

What's the difference between shots and shots on target?

Lorient take 10.5 shots per game and put 3.9 on target. Players who shoot speculatively often have a low SOT-per-shot ratio; the context panel surfaces the shots/g funnel so you can see the conversion rate.

Where do these SOT stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Lorient fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.

How is conversion (Goals/SOT) useful?

Lorient are currently converting 36% of their shots on target into goals. A high conversion rate means finishing well; a low one means SOT volume but not yet goals. Pair this with the shots/g funnel to read how the goals number is built.

Lorient player shots on target rates

Player Position Apps Shots on target Per game 1+ hit rate
Pablo Pagisattacker430.7575%
Mamadou Konéattacker671.1767%
Bamba Diengattacker320.6767%
Noah Mbambamidfielder210.550%
Jean-Victor Makengomidfielder960.6744%
Montassar Talbidefender930.3333%
Gabin Bernardeaumidfielder620.3333%
Abdoulaye Fayedefender410.2525%
Ibrahima Baldéattacker410.2525%
Noah Doriann Cadioumidfielder1020.220%
Théo Le Brismidfielder510.220%
Panos Katserismidfielder610.1717%
Nathaniel Adjeidefender1020.210%
Arsène Kouassidefender1010.110%
Yvon Mvogogoalkeeper10000%
Arthur Avommidfielder8000%
Dembo Sylladefender6000%
Aiyegun Tosinattacker5000%
Laurent Abergelmidfielder4000%
Isak Jensenattacker3000%
Karim Dermanemidfielder2000%
Isaak Tourédefender2000%
Souleymane Fayeattacker2000%
Bamo Meïtédefender1000%
Alec Georgendefender1000%

Lorient shots on target match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team shots on target Opposition shots on target Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026Ligue 1ParisHome1-0538Jean-Victor Makengo (2)
19 Sep 2026Ligue 1Le MansAway2-1279Isak Jensen (1)
12 Sep 2026Ligue 1ToulouseHome2-2347Montassar Talbi (1)
5 Sep 2026Ligue 1LensAway0-1369Mamadou Koné (2)
29 Aug 2026Ligue 1TroyesHome1-2628Mamadou Koné (3)
22 Aug 2026Ligue 1NiceAway0-0213Jean-Victor Makengo (1)
17 May 2026Ligue 1Le HavreHome0-2246Pablo Pagis (1)
10 May 2026Ligue 1MetzAway0-4729Bamba Dieng (2)
2 May 2026Ligue 1Paris Saint GermainAway2-2369Aiyegun Tosin (2)
26 Apr 2026Ligue 1StrasbourgHome2-36511Nathaniel Adjei (2)

Lorient shots on target 2026/2027: last 10 games

Shots on target for per game
3.9
Shots on target against per game
4
Match total shots on target per game
7.9
Games
10
League rank for match shots on target
18 of 18

Lorient Shots on target for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home54.480%60%60%40%0%
Away53.460%20%20%20%20%
Overall103.970%40%40%30%10%

Lorient Shots on target against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home53.680%60%20%0%0%
Away54.460%60%60%60%20%
Overall10470%60%40%30%10%

Lorient Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 %
Home5880%60%20%20%20%
Away57.880%80%80%0%0%
Overall107.980%70%50%10%10%

Lorient Team shots on target 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team shots on target Overall Home Away
Shots on target / match3.94.43.4
Total shots / match10.511.89.2
Share of shots on target37%37%37%
Goals per shot on target36%27%47%
Shots on target per goal2.83.72.1
Shots on target over 2.570%80%60%
Shots on target over 3.540%60%20%
Shots on target over 4.540%60%20%
Shots on target over 5.530%40%20%
Shots on target over 6.510%0%20%

Lorient Shots on target against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Shots on target against Overall Home Away
Shots on target against / match43.64.4
Shots on target against over 2.570%80%60%
Shots on target against over 3.560%60%60%
Shots on target against over 4.540%20%60%
Shots on target against over 5.530%0%60%
Shots on target against over 6.510%0%20%

Lorient Match shots on target 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match shots on target Overall Home Away
Match shots on target / match7.987.8
Match shots on target over 6.580%80%80%
Match shots on target over 7.570%60%80%
Match shots on target over 8.550%20%80%
Match shots on target over 9.510%20%0%
Match shots on target over 10.510%20%0%

Lorient 1st-half shots on target for 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home2250%50%0%
Away31.3333%0%0%
Overall51.640%20%0%

Lorient 1st-half shots on target against 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home22100%0%0%
Away31.6733%33%0%
Overall51.860%20%0%

Lorient 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 %
Home24100%50%50%0%
Away3367%33%0%0%
Overall53.480%40%20%0%

Lorient shots on target match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots on target for Shots on target against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLigue 1Paris (H)1-0538-
19 SepLigue 1Le Mans (A)2-1279-
12 SepLigue 1Toulouse (H)2-2347-
5 SepLigue 1Lens (A)0-1369-
29 AugLigue 1Troyes (H)1-2628-
22 AugLigue 1Nice (A)0-02132
17 MayLigue 1Le Havre (H)0-22463
10 MayLigue 1Metz (A)0-47293
2 MayLigue 1PSG (A)2-23694
26 AprLigue 1Strasbourg (H)2-365115

Ligue 1 shots on target table 2026/2027: every team's shots on target per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
1Lens66.5511.5100%
2Rennes66.175.3311.567%
3Auxerre656.3311.3383%
4Paris Saint Germain67.333.3310.6767%
5Strasbourg64.56.1710.6767%
6Brest66.334.1710.583%
7Le Mans64.675.510.1783%
8Olympique Marseille64.335.671067%
9Toulouse64.559.550%
10LOSC Lille65.53.839.3350%
11Angers SCO636.339.3350%
12Le Havre64.54.679.1767%
13Olympique Lyonnais654967%
14Monaco64.54.338.8350%
15Nice63.54.5850%
16Troyes62.8357.8317%
17Paris64.3337.3317%
18Lorient63.53.837.3333%

Lorient shots on target against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
Vs top six133.925.159.0869%
Vs top half184.064.678.7267%
Vs bottom half223.733.327.0527%
Vs bottom six1543727%

Lorient shots on target per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
Ligue 12026/202763.53.837.3333%
Ligue 12025/2026343.943.947.8847%
Ligue 12023/2024344.096.2110.2976%

Lorient next three opponents: shots on target per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their shots on target for Their shots on target against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sun 18 Oct 15:15Monaco (home)8.834.54.339.3345.33
Sun 25 Oct 16:15Angers (away)9.3336.3382.675.33
Sat 31 Oct 19:45Brest (home)10.56.334.1710.3364.33

Lorient players with the most games of 1+ shots on target 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Mamadou Konéattacker4667%
2Jean-Victor Makengomidfielder3650%
3Montassar Talbidefender3650%
4Gabin Bernardeaumidfielder2633%
5Noah Mbambamidfielder1333%

Lorient players with the most games of 2+ shots on target 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Mamadou Konéattacker2633%
2Jean-Victor Makengomidfielder1617%

Lorient players with the most games of 3+ shots on target 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Mamadou Konéattacker1617%

Monaco shots on target match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots on target for Shots on target against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLigue 1Toulouse (H)2-2448-
18 SepLigue 1Lens (H)2-16410-
12 SepLigue 1Strasbourg (A)1-1325-
4 SepLigue 1PSG (A)1-221012-
30 AugLigue 1Marseille (H)2-0527-
27 AugEuropa Conference LeagueGórnik Zabrze (H)4-16511-
23 AugLigue 1Le Havre (A)0-174115
20 AugEuropa Conference LeagueGórnik Zabrze (A)2-366124
17 MayLigue 1Strasbourg (A)5-487157
10 MayLigue 1Lille (H)0-13253

Explore shots on target on Statz

  • Shots on target betting guide
  • Shots on Target in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Monaco shots on target
  • Lorient stats hub

Lorient stats & bet builder pages

  • Lorient Team Stats
  • Lorient Shots
  • Lorient Fouls Committed
  • Lorient Tackles
  • Lorient Goals
  • Lorient Assists
  • Lorient Fouls Drawn
  • Lorient Yellow Cards
  • Lorient Corners
  • Lorient Expected Goals (xG)
  • Lorient Big Chances Missed
  • Lorient Offsides
  • Lorient Chances Created
  • Lorient Through Balls
  • Lorient Accurate Through Balls
  • Lorient Passes
  • Lorient Accurate Passes
  • Lorient Total Crosses
  • Lorient Accurate Crosses
  • Lorient Long Balls
  • Lorient Accurate Long Balls
  • Lorient Dribble Attempts
  • Lorient Successful Dribbles
  • Lorient Touches
  • Lorient Interceptions
  • Lorient Aerials Won
  • Lorient Duels Won
  • Lorient Clearances
  • Lorient Blocked Shots
  • Lorient Ball Recoveries
  • Lorient Tackles Won

Lorient recent matches

  • Lorient 1-0 Paris: match stats
  • Paris stats
  • Ligue 1 stats & standings
  • Lorient 1-2 Le Mans: match stats
  • Le Mans stats
  • Lorient 2-2 Toulouse: match stats
  • Toulouse stats
  • Lorient 1-0 Lens: match stats
  • Lens stats
  • Lorient 1-2 Troyes: match stats
  • Troyes stats
  • Lorient 0-0 Nice: match stats
  • Nice stats

Lorient next match

  • Lorient vs Monaco - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org