Lorient Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Lorient Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Lorient have recorded 50 tackles won across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 8.3 per match. N. Adjei leads the squad with 7 tackles won - 1.4 per game.
Lorient Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Lorient are averaging 8.3 tackles won per match - J. Makengo leads that period with 7. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Lorient vs Monaco on 18.10.2026.
Lorient Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Lorient average per game?
Lorient average 8.3 tackles won per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 8.3 per match.
Who leads Lorient for tackles won?
N. Adjei leads Lorient for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 7 in Ligue 1 - an average of 1.4 per game.
How do Lorient's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Lorient's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Lorient player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Jean-Victor Makengo | midfielder | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 67% |
| Nathaniel Adjei | defender | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 70% |
| Noah Doriann Cadiou | midfielder | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 50% |
| Panos Katseris | midfielder | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 67% |
| Gabin Bernardeau | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Théo Le Bris | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 | 80% |
| Abdoulaye Faye | defender | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 75% |
| Arsène Kouassi | defender | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Montassar Talbi | defender | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 44% |
| Dembo Sylla | defender | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Arthur Avom | midfielder | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 25% |
| Karim Dermane | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Bamo Meïté | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Mamadou Koné | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Laurent Abergel | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Ibrahima Baldé | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Pablo Pagis | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Noah Mbamba | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Souleymane Faye | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Yvon Mvogo | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aiyegun Tosin | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bamba Dieng | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Isak Jensen | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Isaak Touré | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alec Georgen | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Lorient tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris | Home | 1-0 | 7 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Mans | Away | 2-1 | 2 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | Home | 2-2 | 12 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lens | Away | 0-1 | 12 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Troyes | Home | 1-2 | 12 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Nice | Away | 0-0 | 5 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | Home | 0-2 | 3 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Metz | Away | 0-4 | 9 | | | |
| 2 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | PSG | Away | 2-2 | 7 | | | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Home | 2-3 | 7 | | | |
Lorient tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 8.75
- Tackles won against per game
- 9.25
- Match total tackles won per game
- 18
- Games
- 4
- League rank for match tackles won
- 12 of 18
Lorient Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 10.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 2 | 7 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 8.75 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
Lorient Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 9.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 2 | 9 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 9.25 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
Lorient Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 20 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 2 | 16 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 4 | 18 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Lorient Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 8.75 | 10.5 | 7 |
| Tackles won over 4.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
Lorient Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 9.25 | 9.5 | 9 |
| Tackles won against over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
Lorient Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 18 | 20 | 16 |
| Match tackles won over 14.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 22.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Lorient tackles won match by match 2026/2027
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Tackles won for |
Tackles won against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 10 Oct | Ligue 1 | Paris (H) | 1-0 | 7 | 6 | 13 | - |
| 19 Sep | Ligue 1 | Le Mans (A) | 2-1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | - |
| 12 Sep | Ligue 1 | Toulouse (H) | 2-2 | 14 | 13 | 27 | - |
| 5 Sep | Ligue 1 | Lens (A) | 0-1 | 12 | 11 | 23 | - |
Ligue 1 tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Lorient tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0% |
| Vs top half | 1 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 9.33 | 10.33 | 19.67 | 67% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 50% |
Lorient tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 4 | 8.75 | 9.25 | 18 | 50% |
Lorient next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Monaco (home) | 25.5 | 12.75 | 12.75 | 27.5 | 13.5 | 14 |
| Sun 25 Oct 16:15 | Angers (away) | 18 | 6.75 | 11.25 | 21.5 | 8.5 | 13 |
| Sat 31 Oct 19:45 | Brest (home) | 17.25 | 9 | 8.25 | 22 | 12 | 10 |
Lorient players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Monaco tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Tackles won for |
Tackles won against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 10 Oct | Ligue 1 | Toulouse (H) | 2-2 | 12 | 14 | 26 | - |
| 18 Sep | Ligue 1 | Lens (H) | 2-1 | 12 | 9 | 21 | - |
| 12 Sep | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg (A) | 1-1 | 15 | 13 | 28 | - |
| 4 Sep | Ligue 1 | PSG (A) | 1-2 | 12 | 15 | 27 | - |
Explore Lorient stats on Statz
Lorient stats & bet builder pages
Lorient recent matches
Lorient next match