Lorient Duels Won Stats 2026/2027

Lorient Duels Won Stats 2026/2027

Lorient have recorded 313 duels won across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 52.2 per match. J. Makengo leads the squad with 40 duels won - 6.67 per game. D. Sylla is next with 35.

Lorient Duels Won: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Lorient are averaging 52.2 duels won per match - J. Makengo leads that period with 40. Use the match-by-match table above to compare duels won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Lorient vs Monaco on 18.10.2026.

Lorient Duels Won Questions

How many duels won do Lorient average per game?

Lorient average 52.2 duels won per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 52.2 per match.

Who leads Lorient for duels won?

J. Makengo leads Lorient for duels won in 2026/2027 with 40 in Ligue 1 - an average of 6.67 per game. D. Sylla is second with 35.

How do Lorient's duels won break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Lorient's duels won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Lorient player duels won rates

Player Position Apps Duels won Per game 1+ hit rate
Jean-Victor Makengomidfielder9515.67100%
Nathaniel Adjeidefender10454.5100%
Montassar Talbidefender9353.89100%
Dembo Sylladefender6355.83100%
Noah Doriann Cadioumidfielder10333.390%
Arsène Kouassidefender10333.3100%
Panos Katserismidfielder6244100%
Gabin Bernardeaumidfielder6223.67100%
Arthur Avommidfielder8202.588%
Mamadou Konéattacker6162.67100%
Théo Le Brismidfielder5163.2100%
Pablo Pagisattacker4153.7575%
Abdoulaye Fayedefender4112.75100%
Ibrahima Baldéattacker4102.575%
Souleymane Fayeattacker2105100%
Bamo Meïtédefender11010100%
Laurent Abergelmidfielder492.25100%
Noah Mbambamidfielder284100%
Isak Jensenattacker372.33100%
Isaak Tourédefender273.550%
Karim Dermanemidfielder273.5100%
Bamba Diengattacker362100%
Aiyegun Tosinattacker540.860%
Alec Georgendefender122100%
Yvon Mvogogoalkeeper10000%

Lorient duels won match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team duels won Opposition duels won Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026Ligue 1ParisHome1-055
19 Sep 2026Ligue 1Le MansAway2-150
12 Sep 2026Ligue 1ToulouseHome2-257
5 Sep 2026Ligue 1LensAway0-147
29 Aug 2026Ligue 1TroyesHome1-260
22 Aug 2026Ligue 1NiceAway0-044
17 May 2026Ligue 1Le HavreHome0-236
10 May 2026Ligue 1MetzAway0-431
2 May 2026Ligue 1PSGAway2-228
26 Apr 2026Ligue 1StrasbourgHome2-346

Lorient duels won 2026/2027: last 10 games

Duels won for per game
45.4
Duels won against per game
40.2
Match total duels won per game
85.6
Games
10
League rank for match duels won
8 of 18

Lorient Duels won for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 % Over 50.5 % Over 55.5 %
Home550.8100%80%80%60%40%
Away54060%60%40%0%0%
Overall1045.480%70%60%30%20%

Lorient Duels won against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 % Over 50.5 % Over 55.5 %
Home542.480%40%40%20%0%
Away53860%40%0%0%0%
Overall1040.270%40%20%10%0%

Lorient Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 60.5 % Over 70.5 % Over 80.5 % Over 90.5 % Over 100.5 %
Home593.2100%100%100%60%20%
Away57880%60%40%40%0%
Overall1085.690%80%70%50%10%

Lorient Team duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team duels won Overall Home Away
Duels won / match45.450.840
Duels won over 35.580%100%60%
Duels won over 40.570%80%60%
Duels won over 45.560%80%40%
Duels won over 50.530%60%0%
Duels won over 55.520%40%0%

Lorient Duels won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Duels won against Overall Home Away
Duels won against / match40.242.438
Duels won against over 35.570%80%60%
Duels won against over 40.540%40%40%
Duels won against over 45.520%40%0%
Duels won against over 50.510%20%0%
Duels won against over 55.50%0%0%

Lorient Match duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match duels won Overall Home Away
Match duels won / match85.693.278
Match duels won over 60.590%100%80%
Match duels won over 70.580%100%60%
Match duels won over 80.570%100%40%
Match duels won over 90.550%60%40%
Match duels won over 100.510%20%0%

Lorient duels won match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Duels won for Duels won against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLigue 1Paris (H)1-0553691-
19 SepLigue 1Le Mans (A)2-1504595-
12 SepLigue 1Toulouse (H)2-2573794-
5 SepLigue 1Lens (A)0-1474491-
29 AugLigue 1Troyes (H)1-26050110-
22 AugLigue 1Nice (A)0-0443579-
17 MayLigue 1Le Havre (H)0-2365490-
10 MayLigue 1Metz (A)0-4312859-
2 MayLigue 1PSG (A)2-2283866-
26 AprLigue 1Strasbourg (H)2-3463581-

Ligue 1 duels won table 2026/2027: every team's duels won per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 80.5 %
1Brest655.8352.5108.3383%
2Toulouse649.6751.5101.17100%
3Le Havre65149.67100.67100%
4Troyes65147.6798.67100%
5Auxerre646.6751.598.17100%
6Rennes647.1747.594.67100%
7Le Mans64350.593.583%
8Lorient652.1741.1793.3383%
9Monaco650.3342.8393.17100%
10Angers SCO644.54690.583%
11Strasbourg643.546.590100%
12Lens646.3343.3389.67100%
13LOSC Lille644.6744.8389.583%
14Olympique Marseille642.1745.3387.583%
15Olympique Lyonnais64243.6785.6783%
16Paris639.1746.3385.567%
17Paris Saint Germain644.6739.338450%
18Nice639.6743.338367%

Lorient duels won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 80.5 %
Vs top six1140.9139.8280.7355%
Vs top half1643.0638.7581.8156%
Vs bottom half2148.3345.994.2486%
Vs bottom six1547.245.2792.4780%

Lorient duels won per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 80.5 %
Ligue 12026/2027652.1741.1793.3383%
Ligue 12025/20263144.8743.138871%
Ligue 12023/20243350.5549.85100.3997%

Lorient next three opponents: duels won per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their duels won for Their duels won against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sun 18 Oct 15:15Monaco (home)93.1750.3342.8398.6753.6745
Sun 25 Oct 16:15Angers (away)90.544.54690.6745.6745
Sat 31 Oct 19:45Brest (home)108.3355.8352.511763.6753.33

Lorient players with the most games of 3+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Gabin Bernardeaumidfielder66100%
2Jean-Victor Makengomidfielder66100%
3Montassar Talbidefender66100%
4Nathaniel Adjeidefender66100%
5Arsène Kouassidefender5683%

Lorient players with the most games of 4+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 4+ Apps Hit rate
1Jean-Victor Makengomidfielder66100%
2Nathaniel Adjeidefender66100%
3Dembo Sylladefender5683%
4Montassar Talbidefender4667%
5Noah Doriann Cadioumidfielder4667%

Lorient players with the most games of 5+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 5+ Apps Hit rate
1Jean-Victor Makengomidfielder5683%
2Dembo Sylladefender4667%
3Nathaniel Adjeidefender4667%
4Souleymane Fayeattacker2367%
5Théo Le Brismidfielder2540%

Monaco duels won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Duels won for Duels won against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLigue 1Toulouse (H)2-2514192-
18 SepLigue 1Lens (H)2-1454287-
12 SepLigue 1Strasbourg (A)1-1514192-
4 SepLigue 1PSG (A)1-25050100-
30 AugLigue 1Marseille (H)2-0453984-
23 AugLigue 1Le Havre (A)0-16044104-
17 MayLigue 1Strasbourg (A)5-4364682-
10 MayLigue 1Lille (H)0-1455297-

Explore Lorient stats on Statz

  • Monaco duels won
  • Lorient stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Lorient stats & bet builder pages

  • Lorient Team Stats
  • Lorient Shots On Target
  • Lorient Shots
  • Lorient Fouls Committed
  • Lorient Tackles
  • Lorient Goals
  • Lorient Assists
  • Lorient Fouls Drawn
  • Lorient Yellow Cards
  • Lorient Corners
  • Lorient Expected Goals (xG)
  • Lorient Big Chances Missed
  • Lorient Offsides
  • Lorient Chances Created
  • Lorient Through Balls
  • Lorient Accurate Through Balls
  • Lorient Passes
  • Lorient Accurate Passes
  • Lorient Total Crosses
  • Lorient Accurate Crosses
  • Lorient Long Balls
  • Lorient Accurate Long Balls
  • Lorient Dribble Attempts
  • Lorient Successful Dribbles
  • Lorient Touches
  • Lorient Interceptions
  • Lorient Aerials Won
  • Lorient Clearances
  • Lorient Blocked Shots
  • Lorient Ball Recoveries
  • Lorient Tackles Won

Lorient recent matches

  • Lorient 1-0 Paris: match stats
  • Paris stats
  • Ligue 1 stats & standings
  • Lorient 1-2 Le Mans: match stats
  • Le Mans stats
  • Lorient 2-2 Toulouse: match stats
  • Toulouse stats
  • Lorient 1-0 Lens: match stats
  • Lens stats
  • Lorient 1-2 Troyes: match stats
  • Troyes stats
  • Lorient 0-0 Nice: match stats
  • Nice stats

Lorient next match

  • Lorient vs Monaco - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org