Lorient Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Lorient Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Lorient have recorded 89 total crosses across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 14.8 per match. P. Katseris leads the squad with 16 total crosses - 3.2 per game. G. Bernardeau is next with 14.
Lorient Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Lorient are averaging 14.8 total crosses per match - P. Katseris leads that period with 16. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Lorient vs Monaco on 18.10.2026.
Lorient Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Lorient average per game?
Lorient average 14.8 total crosses per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 14.8 per match.
Who leads Lorient for total crosses?
P. Katseris leads Lorient for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 16 in Ligue 1 - an average of 3.2 per game. G. Bernardeau is second with 14.
How do Lorient's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Lorient's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Lorient player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Arsène Kouassi | defender | 10 | 24 | 2.4 | 100% |
| Panos Katseris | midfielder | 6 | 22 | 3.67 | 100% |
| Pablo Pagis | attacker | 4 | 17 | 4.25 | 100% |
| Gabin Bernardeau | midfielder | 6 | 14 | 2.33 | 83% |
| Théo Le Bris | midfielder | 5 | 12 | 2.4 | 100% |
| Dembo Sylla | defender | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 83% |
| Isak Jensen | attacker | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 100% |
| Arthur Avom | midfielder | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 50% |
| Jean-Victor Makengo | midfielder | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 56% |
| Nathaniel Adjei | defender | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 30% |
| Noah Doriann Cadiou | midfielder | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Abdoulaye Faye | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Karim Dermane | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Souleymane Faye | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Alec Georgen | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Yvon Mvogo | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Montassar Talbi | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mamadou Koné | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aiyegun Tosin | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Laurent Abergel | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ibrahima Baldé | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bamba Dieng | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Isaak Touré | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Noah Mbamba | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bamo Meïté | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Lorient total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris | Home | 1-0 | 10 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Mans | Away | 2-1 | 14 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | Home | 2-2 | 21 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lens | Away | 0-1 | 7 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Troyes | Home | 1-2 | 21 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Nice | Away | 0-0 | 16 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | Home | 0-2 | 24 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Metz | Away | 0-4 | 9 | | | |
| 2 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | PSG | Away | 2-2 | 8 | | | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Home | 2-3 | 14 | | | |
Lorient total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 14.4
- Total crosses against per game
- 22.9
- Match total total crosses per game
- 37.3
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 4 of 18
Lorient Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 18 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 10.8 | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 14.4 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 30% |
Lorient Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 18.4 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 27.4 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Overall | 10 | 22.9 | 100% | 90% | 80% | 60% | 60% |
Lorient Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 36.4 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 38.2 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 37.3 | 100% | 90% | 80% | 10% | 10% |
Lorient Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 14.4 | 18 | 10.8 |
| Total crosses over 10.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Total crosses over 12.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Total crosses over 14.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 30% | 60% | 0% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 30% | 60% | 0% |
Lorient Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 22.9 | 18.4 | 27.4 |
| Total crosses against over 10.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Total crosses against over 12.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Total crosses against over 14.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
Lorient Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 37.3 | 36.4 | 38.2 |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Match total crosses over 45.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Lorient total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Lorient total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 11.77 | 25.92 | 37.69 | 46% |
| Vs top half | 18 | 12.33 | 26.39 | 38.72 | 56% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 18.41 | 18.45 | 36.86 | 59% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 18.13 | 17.73 | 35.87 | 60% |
Lorient total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 14.83 | 22.83 | 37.67 | 83% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 15.82 | 21.88 | 37.71 | 53% |
| Ligue 1 | 2023/2024 | 34 | 16.71 | 21.5 | 38.21 | 56% |
Lorient next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Monaco (home) | 33.5 | 13.83 | 19.67 | 34 | 14.33 | 19.67 |
| Sun 25 Oct 16:15 | Angers (away) | 46.17 | 27.83 | 18.33 | 48.33 | 30.33 | 18 |
| Sat 31 Oct 19:45 | Brest (home) | 37.5 | 20.83 | 16.67 | 38.67 | 18.33 | 20.33 |
Lorient players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Lorient players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027
Lorient players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026/2027
Monaco total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Lorient stats on Statz
Lorient stats & bet builder pages
Lorient recent matches
Lorient next match