Ligue 1 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Across 6 Ligue 1 appearances in 2026/2027, Simon Ebonog averages 2.5 tackles and 2.2 fouls per game for Le Havre, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 7.
Last 5 games for Simon Ebonog: 13 tackles, 11 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Le Havre's Ligue 1 setup, Simon Ebonog is the connector between defence and attack, posting 2.5 tackles per game and chipping in with 0 assists. Foul rate of 2.2 per game and 0 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Simon Ebonog's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (100% — 6/6) and fouls (100% — 6/6). Yellow cards: 0 in 6 games. Last 5 Ligue 1 appearances produced 13 tackles, 11 fouls and 0 goals. Le Havre's next fixture is against Auxerre on Sun 18th Oct.
Simon Ebonog averages 2.5 tackles per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 100% of appearances.
Simon Ebonog commits 2.2 fouls per Ligue 1 game, picking up at least one foul in 100% of appearances this season.
Simon Ebonog has made 1+ tackles in 100% and committed 1+ fouls in 100% of Ligue 1 appearances. They also have 0 goals and 0 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Simon Ebonog has an average match rating of 7 across 6 Ligue 1 appearances in 2026/2027.
Simon Ebonog plays as a midfielder for Le Havre, primarily appearing in Ligue 1 fixtures in 2026/2027.
Simon Ebonog plays for Le Havre in Ligue 1 during the 2026/2027 season.
Simon Ebonog and Le Havre face Auxerre on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Simon Ebonog's historical output against Auxerre where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.00 | 81.00 |
| Assists | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.14 | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| Shots on Target | 0.43 | 30% (3/10) | - | 3.75 | 19.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.77 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.54 | 90% (9/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.76 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.9 | 90% (9/10) | 7 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.18 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.33 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Ligue 1 | LOSC Lille (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.05 | 48 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Ligue 1 | Toulouse (away) | 3-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.03 | 37 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO (home) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.04 | 35 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Ligue 1 | Brest (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 58 | 51 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.05 | 30 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Ligue 1 | Monaco (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 37 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | Ligue 1 | Lorient (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 May | Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.07 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 May | Ligue 1 | LOSC Lille (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Apr | Ligue 1 | Metz (home) | 4-4 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.03 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 74 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 6.8 | 0.03 | 28.4 | 24.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5.3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (5/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 80% (4/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 100% (5/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 60% (3/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 80% (4/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 7 games | 17 May | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 6 games | 23 Aug | - |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 4 games | 5 Sep | - |
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 12 Sep | 1.40 |
| Key Passes 2+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | 6 | 524 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | 30 | 1765 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 8 | 29 | 42 | 8 | 6.61 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | 4 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | Nancy | Le Havre | End of loan |
| 21 Aug 2024 | Le Havre | Nancy | Loan |
| 1 Jul 2024 | - | Le Havre | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Le Havre |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a central midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 7 | 30% | 36% |
| Attacker | 6 | 26% | 13% |
| Right midfield | 2 | 9% | 8% |
| Left midfield | 2 | 9% | 9% |
| Attacking midfield | 2 | 9% | 13% |
| Centre-back | 1 | 4% | 6% |
| Right-back | 1 | 4% | 4% |
| Left-back | 1 | 4% | 4% |
| Left wing | 1 | 4% | 2% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a central midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 12 | 52% | 39% |
| Left midfield | 3 | 13% | 7% |
| Attacker | 3 | 13% | 16% |
| Attacking midfield | 2 | 9% | 10% |
| Centre-back | 1 | 4% | 9% |
| Right-back | 1 | 4% | 4% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 4% | 7% |