How much xG PSG create and concede, and who gets the best chances.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
PSG create 2.34 expected goals per game in Ligue 1 in 2026/2027, the most of the 18 clubs and above the league average of 1.55, across nine league games, ahead of Rennes, the next highest with 2.00.
Ferran Torres has created the most expected goals for PSG in 2026/2027, 4.00 in 12 appearances, 0.33 a game, ahead of Ousmane Dembélé with 3.00 and Achraf Hakimi with 2.00, across all competitions.
PSG create more expected goals at home, 2.59 a game in their last 10 home games against 1.89 in their last 10 away.
PSG created 4.52 expected goals away at Marseille on 20 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 2.50 across their 12 games, and their fewest was 0.98 away at Brest on 13 September.
| Player | Apps | Expected Goals | Per game | Games with 0+ | Games with 0+ | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ferran Torres | 12 | 4 | 0.33 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Ousmane Dembélé | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Achraf Hakimi | 11 | 2 | 0.18 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Marquinhos | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Pedro Fernández | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Lucas Beraldo | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Désiré Doué | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Fabián Ruiz | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Maghnes Akliouche | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| David Boly | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Quentin Ndjantou | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Senny Mayulu | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nuno Mendes | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Digne | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ilya Zabarnyi | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Khvicha Kvaratskhelia | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| João Neves | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Willian Pacho | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mika Godts | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Hernández | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Vitinha | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Warren Zaïre-Emery | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matvey Safonov | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | PSG | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Le Havre (A) | Ligue 1 | 1-5 | 2.19 | 1.43 | 3.62 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Lyon (H) | Ligue 1 | 2-0 | 1.51 | 0.90 | 2.41 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Barcelona (H) | Champions League | 4-2 | 2.86 | 2.23 | 5.09 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Strasbourg (A) | Ligue 1 | 1-3 | 2.65 | 1.88 | 4.53 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Man City (A) | Champions League | 2-4 | 1.96 | 3.15 | 5.11 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Le Mans (H) | Ligue 1 | 3-1 | 3.83 | 1.44 | 5.27 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Marseille (A) | Ligue 1 | 1-2 | 4.52 | 1.55 | 6.07 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Brest (A) | Ligue 1 | 0-1 | 0.98 | 1.13 | 2.11 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Slovan (H) | Champions League | 6-1 | 4.14 | 0.90 | 5.04 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Monaco (H) | Ligue 1 | 1-2 | 2.15 | 0.51 | 2.66 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Lille (A) | Ligue 1 | 2-2 | 1.53 | 1.06 | 2.59 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Rennes (A) | Ligue 1 | 2-2 | 1.71 | 0.86 | 2.57 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| PSG expected goals | Over 2.00 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| PSG expected goals | Over 2.50 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| PSG expected goals | Over 3.00 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| PSG expected goals | Over 3.50 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| PSG expected goals | Over 4.00 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 2.00 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 2.50 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 3.00 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 3.50 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 4.00 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total expected goals | Over 3.00 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total expected goals | Over 3.50 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total expected goals | Over 4.00 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total expected goals | Over 4.50 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total expected goals | Over 5.00 | 5 of 10 | 50% |