How many goals, shots and fouls Willian Pacho gets each game.
Updated 26 October 2026, after the last game
Ligue 1 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
In 2026/2027 Willian Pacho has played 6 Ligue 1 games at centre-back for PSG, posting 2 tackles, 0.3 fouls per game and 0 yellow cards. The match rating average is 6.9.
Last 5 Ligue 1 games for Willian Pacho: 11 tackles, 1 fouls. The defensive volume tracks the season averages closely — no obvious form swing in either direction.
In PSG's Ligue 1 defensive unit, Willian Pacho contributes 2 tackles per game. 0.3 fouls per match and 0 bookings keep the card-market signal noticeable.
Top Bet Builder legs for Willian Pacho are tackles and fouls. 1+ tackles hits in 83% of Ligue 1 games (5/6); 1+ fouls in 33%. Plus 0 yellow cards. Recent form: 11 tackles, 1 fouls in 5 games. PSG's next fixture is against Villarreal on Tue 3rd Nov.
Willian Pacho averages 2 tackles per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 83% of their 6 appearances for PSG, 12 tackles in all. They made 11 tackles in their last 5 games.
Willian Pacho has 0 yellow cards in 6 Ligue 1 appearance for PSG in 2026/2027, from 0.3 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 33% of those games. They committed 1 foul in their last 5 games.
Willian Pacho has made at least one tackle in 83% of their 6 Ligue 1 appearance in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 33%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for PSG.
Willian Pacho has an average match rating of 6.9 across 6 Ligue 1 appearance for PSG in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Willian Pacho plays as a defender for PSG in 2026/2027 and has made 6 Ligue 1 appearance in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 33% of those games.
Willian Pacho plays for PSG and has made 6 Ligue 1 appearance for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for PSG brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Willian Pacho's next game is PSG against Villarreal on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Ligue 1 appearance in 2026/2027.
Willian Pacho scored 2 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 40 appearances for Paris Saint Germain across 2 competitions: Ligue 1 and Champions League, with 12 shots (3 on target), 6 key passes, 68 tackles, 3,474 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | Paris Saint Germain | 23 | 1914 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Champions League | Paris Saint Germain | 17 | 1560 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | 101.00 |
| Assists | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.44 | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.63 | 10.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.14 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | 15.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.08 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.4 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | 1.50 | 3.40 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.4 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.10 | 6.50 |
| Tackles | 1.53 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | 1.08 | 1.44 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct | Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais (home) | 2-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 80 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | Champions League | FC Barcelona (home) | 4-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 32 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Oct | Champions League | Manchester City (away) | 2-4 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Sep | Friendly International | Korea Republic (away) | 3-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 52 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 53 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Ligue 1 | Brest (away) | 0-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.06 | 53 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Champions League | Slovan Bratislava (home) | 6-1 | W | Centre Back | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 37 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Sep | Ligue 1 | Monaco (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 69 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | Ligue 1 | LOSC Lille (away) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 84 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Ligue 1 | Rennes (away) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 57 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 87 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.01 | 54.2 | 51.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 20 Oct | 1.44 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 20 Oct | 1.50 |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 20 Oct | 1.08 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint Germain | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Paris Saint Germain | 3 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification South America | Ecuador | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 7.26 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Ecuador | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Ecuador | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint Germain | 23 | 1914 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 39 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Paris Saint Germain | 17 | 1560 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Aug 2024 | Eintracht Frankfurt | Paris Saint Germain | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Left Wingers | 4 | 44% |
| Right Backs | 2 | 22% |
| Strikers | 2 | 22% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 11% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.05 | - | 14th of 69 |
| Blocked shots | 5 | 0.83 | 17th of 98 |
| Accurate passes | 383 | 63.83 | 26th of 98 |
| Tackles | 12 | 2 | 27th of 98 |
| Passes | 396 | 66 | 29th of 98 |
| Accurate long balls | 14 | 2.33 | 31st of 98 |
| Ball recoveries | 29 | 4.83 | 31st of 98 |
| Tackles won | 6 | 1 | 37th of 98 |
| Aerials won | 8 | 1.33 | 38th of 98 |