Frankfurt are currently 8th in the Bundesliga after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading L W D L W. They are averaging 1.7 goals per game this season while conceding 2.7. With 51.2% average possession and 436.7 passes per game, Frankfurt are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Frankfurt are generating 14.7 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 5.8 on target - a shot accuracy of 39.5%. They have scored in 83% of Bundesliga games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 83% of matches. Both teams have scored in 67% of Frankfurt's games, and they have kept 17% clean sheets.
Defensively, Frankfurt average 17.3 tackles and 9.8 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2.3 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Frankfurt's goals against average of 2.7 per game suggests a solid if inconsistent defensive record.
Frankfurt's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 5.3 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 83% over 2.5 goals rate and 67% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Frankfurt's next fixture against Borussia Dortmund on 24.10.2026.
Frankfurt's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 1.33 goals scored and 2 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 67% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 2 scored and 3.33 conceded across 3 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Frankfurt are averaging 1.77 xG for and 2.31 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.54. Their 1.7 actual goals per game is in line with expected output, pointing to average conversion and reflecting a side performing in line with expected metrics. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.77 xG for and 2.31 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Frankfurt currently sit 8 of 18 in the Bundesliga table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 7 of 18 for shots, 3 for tackles and 7 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. Their tackles output ranks among the top three in the competition, a strong tailwind for related Bet Builder markets.
Frankfurt average 1.7 goals per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 2.7 per game.
Frankfurt's last five results are L W D L W. They are currently 8th in the Bundesliga after 6 games this season.
Frankfurt average 14.7 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 5.8 on target - a shot accuracy of 39.5%.
Frankfurt average 5.3 corners, 17.3 tackles, 9.8 fouls and 2.3 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 83% of their Bundesliga games, BTTS in 67%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Frankfurt's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 8 | 1.33 | 67% | 83% | 17% |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Frankfurt home | Frankfurt away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SC Freiburg | 5 | 13 | 2-2 (D) | 13 Feb |
| 2 | Borussia Dortmund | 5 | 13 | 3 Mar | 24 Oct |
| 3 | FC Bayern München | 5 | 11 | 16 Jan | 22 May |
| 4 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 5 | 10 | 24 Apr | 19 Dec |
| 5 | RB Leipzig | 5 | 9 | 20 Feb | 6-0 (L) |
| 6 | FC Augsburg | 5 | 8 | 1-4 (L) | 30 Jan |
| 7 | Werder Bremen | 5 | 8 | 5 Dec | 10 Apr |
| 8 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 6 | 8 | - | - |
| 9 | FSV Mainz 05 | 5 | 7 | 6 Feb | 1-3 (W) |
| 10 | Elversberg | 5 | 7 | 15 May | 13 Jan |
| 11 | FC Köln | 6 | 7 | 1-0 (W) | 27 Feb |
| 12 | VfB Stuttgart | 5 | 6 | 3 Apr | 28 Nov |
| 13 | Hamburger SV | 5 | 6 | 1 Nov | 6 Mar |
| 14 | Schalke 04 | 5 | 5 | 9 Jan | 8 May |
| 15 | Paderborn | 5 | 4 | 13 Mar | 7 Nov |
| 16 | FC Union Berlin | 5 | 4 | 23 Jan | 3-3 (D) |
| 17 | TSG Hoffenheim | 5 | 3 | 21 Nov | 20 Mar |
| 18 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 5 | 0 | 17 Apr | 12 Dec |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Younes Ebnoutalib | attacker | 5 | 6 | 0.83 |
| 2 | Jonathan Burkardt | attacker | 3 | 6 | 0.5 |
| 3 | Can Uzun | midfielder | 2 | 5 | 0.4 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mario Götze | midfielder | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| 2 | Robin Koch | defender | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 3 | Ritsu Doan | attacker | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| 4 | Jonathan Burkardt | attacker | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 5 | Noel Aseko | midfielder | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Younes Ebnoutalib | attacker | 18 | 6 | 3 |
| 2 | Jonathan Burkardt | attacker | 15 | 6 | 2.5 |
| 3 | Can Uzun | midfielder | 11 | 5 | 2.2 |
| 4 | Farès Chaïbi | midfielder | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| 5 | Ritsu Doan | attacker | 7 | 5 | 1.4 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Younes Ebnoutalib | attacker | 8 | 6 | 1.33 |
| 2 | Jonathan Burkardt | attacker | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| 3 | Can Uzun | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| 4 | Farès Chaïbi | midfielder | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| 5 | Robin Koch | defender | 3 | 6 | 0.5 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raphael Onyedika | midfielder | 11 | 6 | 1.83 |
| 2 | Keita Kosugi | defender | 8 | 6 | 1.33 |
| 3 | Mario Götze | midfielder | 6 | 4 | 1.5 |
| 4 | Lilian Brassier | defender | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| 5 | Elias Baum | defender | 5 | 6 | 0.83 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raphael Onyedika | midfielder | 14 | 6 | 2.33 |
| 2 | Elias Baum | defender | 14 | 6 | 2.33 |
| 3 | Keita Kosugi | defender | 14 | 6 | 2.33 |
| 4 | Lilian Brassier | defender | 10 | 5 | 2 |
| 5 | Ritsu Doan | attacker | 8 | 5 | 1.6 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keita Kosugi | defender | 13 | 6 | 2.17 |
| 2 | Ritsu Doan | attacker | 11 | 5 | 2.2 |
| 3 | Jonathan Burkardt | attacker | 11 | 6 | 1.83 |
| 4 | Can Uzun | midfielder | 7 | 5 | 1.4 |
| 5 | Younes Ebnoutalib | attacker | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raphael Onyedika | midfielder | 4 | 6 | 0.67 |
| 2 | Mario Götze | midfielder | 2 | 4 | 0.5 |
| 3 | Lilian Brassier | defender | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| 4 | Ansgar Knauff | attacker | 1 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 5 | Oscar Højlund | midfielder | 1 | 2 | 0.5 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Can Uzun | midfielder | 16 | 5 | 3.2 |
| 2 | Ritsu Doan | attacker | 9 | 5 | 1.8 |
| 3 | Jonathan Burkardt | attacker | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 4 | Younes Ebnoutalib | attacker | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| 5 | Keita Kosugi | defender | 6 | 6 | 1 |