Frankfurt Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Frankfurt Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Frankfurt have recorded 47 successful dribbles across 6 Bundesliga games in 2026/2027, averaging 7.8 per match. Y. Ebnoutalib leads the squad with 9 successful dribbles - 1.8 per game. C. Uzun is next with 8.
Frankfurt Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Frankfurt are averaging 7.8 successful dribbles per match - Y. Ebnoutalib leads that period with 9. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Frankfurt vs Dortmund on 24.10.2026.
Frankfurt Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Frankfurt average per game?
Frankfurt average 7.8 successful dribbles per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 7.8 per match.
Who leads Frankfurt for successful dribbles?
Y. Ebnoutalib leads Frankfurt for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 9 in Bundesliga - an average of 1.8 per game. C. Uzun is second with 8.
How do Frankfurt's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Frankfurt's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Frankfurt player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Can Uzun | midfielder | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 100% |
| Ritsu Doan | attacker | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 75% |
| Younes Ebnoutalib | attacker | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 80% |
| Jean-Mattéo Bahoya | attacker | 2 | 6 | 3 | 100% |
| Ayoube Amaimouni-Echghouyab | attacker | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 67% |
| Jonathan Burkardt | attacker | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Arnaud Kalimuendo | attacker | 4 | 4 | 1 | 50% |
| Noel Aseko | midfielder | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Elias Baum | defender | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Farès Chaïbi | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Mario Götze | midfielder | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Lilian Brassier | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Ansgar Knauff | attacker | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Nathaniel Brown | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Keita Kosugi | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Ellyes Skhiri | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Nnamdi Collins | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Rasmus Kristensen | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Love Arrhov | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Robin Koch | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Noah Atubolu | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Raphael Onyedika | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Michael Zetterer | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aurèle Amenda | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Oscar Højlund | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Frankfurt successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | Koln | Home | 1-0 | 10 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | Away | 6-0 | 7 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Freiburg | Home | 2-2 | 7 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Mainz | Away | 1-3 | 8 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Augsburg | Home | 1-4 | 5 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Bundesliga | U Berlin | Away | 3-3 | 10 | | | |
| 16 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Stuttgart | Home | 2-2 | 5 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Dortmund | Away | 3-2 | 9 | | | |
| 2 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Hamburg | Home | 1-2 | 8 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | Augsburg | Away | 1-1 | 11 | | | |
Frankfurt successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 7.9
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 5.5
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 13.4
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 9 of 18
Frankfurt Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 6.8 | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 9 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.9 | 80% | 80% | 50% | 40% | 30% |
Frankfurt Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 5 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 6 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.5 | 60% | 40% | 30% | 30% | 20% |
Frankfurt Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 11.8 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 15 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 13.4 | 90% | 90% | 60% | 30% | 20% |
Frankfurt Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 7.9 | 6.8 | 9 |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 50% | 20% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles over 9.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Frankfurt Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 5.5 | 5 | 6 |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles against over 9.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
Frankfurt Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 13.4 | 11.8 | 15 |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
Frankfurt successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Bundesliga successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Frankfurt successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 6.13 | 7.93 | 14.07 | 60% |
| Vs top half | 20 | 6.2 | 7.8 | 14 | 60% |
| Vs bottom half | 20 | 8.15 | 4.8 | 12.95 | 60% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 8.92 | 5.31 | 14.23 | 69% |
Frankfurt successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Bundesliga | 2026/2027 | 6 | 7.83 | 6 | 13.83 | 67% |
| Bundesliga | 2025/2026 | 34 | 7.06 | 6.35 | 13.41 | 59% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 8 | 4.88 | 10.38 | 15.25 | 88% |
| Bundesliga | 2024/2025 | 34 | 8.35 | 6.35 | 14.71 | 65% |
| Europa League | 2024/2025 | 12 | 5.25 | 7.75 | 13 | 58% |
Frankfurt next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 24 Oct 16:30 | Dortmund (away) | 13 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 7.33 | 5.67 |
| Sun 1 Nov 16:30 | Hamburg (home) | 15.4 | 4.8 | 10.6 | 17.67 | 6.33 | 11.33 |
| Sat 7 Nov 14:30 | Paderborn (away) | 13.6 | 6.2 | 7.4 | 17 | 8 | 9 |
Frankfurt players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Frankfurt players with the most games of 2+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Dortmund successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Frankfurt stats on Statz
Frankfurt stats & bet builder pages
Frankfurt recent matches
Frankfurt next match