Frankfurt Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Frankfurt Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Frankfurt have recorded 26 accurate crosses across 6 Bundesliga games in 2026/2027, averaging 4.3 per match.
Frankfurt Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Frankfurt are averaging 4.3 accurate crosses per match - C. Uzun leads that period with 11. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Frankfurt vs Dortmund on 24.10.2026.
Frankfurt Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Frankfurt average per game?
Frankfurt average 4.3 accurate crosses per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 4.3 per match.
How do Frankfurt's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Frankfurt's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Frankfurt player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Can Uzun | midfielder | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 56% |
| Keita Kosugi | defender | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Ritsu Doan | attacker | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Farès Chaïbi | midfielder | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Ayoube Amaimouni-Echghouyab | attacker | 3 | 3 | 1 | 100% |
| Jonathan Burkardt | attacker | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Lilian Brassier | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Ansgar Knauff | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Younes Ebnoutalib | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Aurèle Amenda | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Robin Koch | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Noah Atubolu | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Raphael Onyedika | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mario Götze | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Elias Baum | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Michael Zetterer | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ellyes Skhiri | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Arnaud Kalimuendo | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nathaniel Brown | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nnamdi Collins | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Noel Aseko | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Oscar Højlund | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mahmoud Dahoud | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rasmus Kristensen | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Hugo Larsson | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Frankfurt accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | Koln | Home | 1-0 | 5 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | Away | 6-0 | 6 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Freiburg | Home | 2-2 | 2 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Mainz | Away | 1-3 | 3 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Augsburg | Home | 1-4 | 8 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Bundesliga | U Berlin | Away | 3-3 | 2 | | | |
| 16 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Stuttgart | Home | 2-2 | 4 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Dortmund | Away | 3-2 | 0 | | | |
| 2 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Hamburg | Home | 1-2 | 2 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | Augsburg | Away | 1-1 | 5 | | | |
Frankfurt accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 3.5
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 5.6
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 9.1
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 5 of 18
Frankfurt Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 3.6 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 3.4 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 3.5 | 80% | 70% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
Frankfurt Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4.2 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 7 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.6 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 40% |
Frankfurt Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 7.8 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 10.4 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 9.1 | 90% | 80% | 50% | 50% | 20% |
Frankfurt Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 3.5 | 3.6 | 3.4 |
| Accurate crosses over 1.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses over 2.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Frankfurt Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 5.6 | 4.2 | 7 |
| Accurate crosses against over 1.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses against over 2.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
Frankfurt Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 9.1 | 7.8 | 10.4 |
| Match accurate crosses over 4.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
Frankfurt accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Bundesliga accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Frankfurt accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 3 | 5.33 | 8.33 | 40% |
| Vs top half | 20 | 2.95 | 5.65 | 8.6 | 45% |
| Vs bottom half | 20 | 4.15 | 3.7 | 7.85 | 45% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 4.15 | 4.23 | 8.38 | 54% |
Frankfurt accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Bundesliga | 2026/2027 | 6 | 4.33 | 5.83 | 10.17 | 67% |
| Bundesliga | 2025/2026 | 34 | 3.41 | 4.47 | 7.88 | 41% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 8 | 1.63 | 5.38 | 7 | 25% |
| Bundesliga | 2024/2025 | 33 | 4.03 | 5 | 9.03 | 52% |
| Europa League | 2024/2025 | 12 | 3.58 | 5 | 8.58 | 42% |
Frankfurt next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 24 Oct 16:30 | Dortmund (away) | 8.6 | 4.2 | 4.4 | 8 | 4.33 | 3.67 |
| Sun 1 Nov 16:30 | Hamburg (home) | 8.2 | 3.2 | 5 | 8.33 | 3.33 | 5 |
| Sat 7 Nov 14:30 | Paderborn (away) | 11 | 4.2 | 6.8 | 10.33 | 5 | 5.33 |
Frankfurt players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Dortmund accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Frankfurt stats on Statz
Frankfurt stats & bet builder pages
Frankfurt recent matches
Frankfurt next match