Frankfurt Passes Stats 2026/2027
Frankfurt Passes Stats 2026/2027
Frankfurt have completed 2621 passes across 6 Bundesliga games in 2026/2027, averaging 436.8 per match. R. Koch leads the squad with 327 passes this season - 54.5 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). L. Brassier follows with 300 passes at 60 per game.
Frankfurt Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Frankfurt are averaging 436.8 passes per match - R. Koch leads that period with 327 (54.5 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. R. Koch's average of 54.5 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Frankfurt vs Dortmund on 24.10.2026.
Frankfurt Passes Questions
How many passes does Frankfurt complete per game?
Frankfurt average 436.8 passes per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 436.8.
Who completes the most passes for Frankfurt?
R. Koch leads Frankfurt for passes in 2026/2027 with 327 across Bundesliga - 54.5 per game. L. Brassier is second with 300 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. R. Koch's season average of 54.5 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Frankfurt pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Frankfurt's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Frankfurt player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Robin Koch | defender | 10 | 549 | 54.9 | 100% |
| Can Uzun | midfielder | 9 | 381 | 42.33 | 100% |
| Lilian Brassier | defender | 5 | 300 | 60 | 100% |
| Raphael Onyedika | midfielder | 6 | 250 | 41.67 | 100% |
| Aurèle Amenda | defender | 4 | 239 | 59.75 | 100% |
| Ellyes Skhiri | midfielder | 4 | 209 | 52.25 | 100% |
| Ritsu Doan | attacker | 8 | 204 | 25.5 | 100% |
| Mario Götze | midfielder | 5 | 180 | 36 | 100% |
| Nathaniel Brown | defender | 4 | 177 | 44.25 | 100% |
| Noah Atubolu | goalkeeper | 6 | 174 | 29 | 100% |
| Farès Chaïbi | midfielder | 6 | 168 | 28 | 100% |
| Keita Kosugi | defender | 6 | 158 | 26.33 | 100% |
| Elias Baum | defender | 5 | 146 | 29.2 | 100% |
| Nnamdi Collins | defender | 3 | 126 | 42 | 100% |
| Michael Zetterer | goalkeeper | 4 | 124 | 31 | 100% |
| Jeremiaha Maluze | defender | 2 | 123 | 61.5 | 100% |
| Hugo Larsson | midfielder | 2 | 122 | 61 | 100% |
| Jonathan Burkardt | attacker | 8 | 120 | 15 | 100% |
| Ansgar Knauff | attacker | 5 | 120 | 24 | 100% |
| Oscar Højlund | midfielder | 3 | 100 | 33.33 | 100% |
| Younes Ebnoutalib | attacker | 5 | 75 | 15 | 100% |
| Rasmus Kristensen | defender | 2 | 73 | 36.5 | 100% |
| Noel Aseko | midfielder | 3 | 61 | 20.33 | 100% |
| Arthur Theate | defender | 1 | 61 | 61 | 100% |
| Arnaud Kalimuendo | attacker | 4 | 57 | 14.25 | 100% |
Frankfurt passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | Koln | Home | 1-0 | 448 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | Away | 6-0 | 486 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Freiburg | Home | 2-2 | 336 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Mainz | Away | 1-3 | 404 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Augsburg | Home | 1-4 | 554 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Bundesliga | U Berlin | Away | 3-3 | 393 | | | |
| 16 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Stuttgart | Home | 2-2 | 477 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Dortmund | Away | 3-2 | 431 | | | |
| 2 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Hamburg | Home | 1-2 | 502 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | Augsburg | Away | 1-1 | 486 | | | |
Frankfurt passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 451.4
- Passes against per game
- 394.3
- Match total passes per game
- 845.7
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 17 of 18
Frankfurt Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 463.2 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 439.6 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 451.4 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 50% | 20% |
Frankfurt Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 368.2 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 420.4 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 394.3 | 40% | 40% | 30% | 20% | 10% |
Frankfurt Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 775.5 % |
Over 800.5 % |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 831.4 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 860 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 845.7 | 80% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 40% |
Frankfurt Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 451.4 | 463.2 | 439.6 |
| Passes over 400.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Passes over 500.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Frankfurt Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 394.3 | 368.2 | 420.4 |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Passes against over 500.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Frankfurt Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 845.7 | 831.4 | 860 |
| Match passes over 775.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Match passes over 800.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
Frankfurt passes match by match 2026/2027
Bundesliga passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Frankfurt passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 825.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 436 | 483.53 | 919.53 | 73% |
| Vs top half | 20 | 445.35 | 460.65 | 906 | 75% |
| Vs bottom half | 20 | 532.6 | 358.45 | 891.05 | 80% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 527 | 379.54 | 906.54 | 85% |
Frankfurt passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 825.5 % |
| Bundesliga | 2026/2027 | 6 | 436.67 | 409.17 | 845.83 | 50% |
| Bundesliga | 2025/2026 | 34 | 498.21 | 409.62 | 907.82 | 82% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 8 | 412.25 | 631.88 | 1044.13 | 100% |
| Bundesliga | 2024/2025 | 34 | 464.12 | 473.29 | 937.41 | 88% |
| Europa League | 2024/2025 | 12 | 524.25 | 431 | 955.25 | 92% |
Frankfurt next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 24 Oct 16:30 | Dortmund (away) | 965.8 | 522 | 443.8 | 1005.67 | 614.33 | 391.33 |
| Sun 1 Nov 16:30 | Hamburg (home) | 876.8 | 352.6 | 524.2 | 926.67 | 358.33 | 568.33 |
| Sat 7 Nov 14:30 | Paderborn (away) | 950.8 | 454.8 | 496 | 938.33 | 450.67 | 487.67 |
Frankfurt players with the most games of 24+ passes 2026/2027
Frankfurt players with the most games of 37+ passes 2026/2027
Frankfurt players with the most games of 60+ passes 2026/2027
Dortmund passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Frankfurt stats on Statz
Frankfurt stats & bet builder pages
Frankfurt recent matches
Frankfurt next match