Frankfurt Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Frankfurt Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Frankfurt have recorded 69 tackles won across 6 Bundesliga games in 2026/2027, averaging 11.5 per match. E. Baum leads the squad with 12 tackles won - 2 per game. K. Kosugi is next with 11.
Frankfurt Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Frankfurt are averaging 11.5 tackles won per match - E. Baum leads that period with 12. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Frankfurt vs Dortmund on 24.10.2026.
Frankfurt Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Frankfurt average per game?
Frankfurt average 11.5 tackles won per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 11.5 per match.
Who leads Frankfurt for tackles won?
E. Baum leads Frankfurt for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 12 in Bundesliga - an average of 2 per game. K. Kosugi is second with 11.
How do Frankfurt's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Frankfurt's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Frankfurt player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Keita Kosugi | defender | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 100% |
| Elias Baum | defender | 5 | 11 | 2.2 | 100% |
| Robin Koch | defender | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 60% |
| Ritsu Doan | attacker | 8 | 8 | 1 | 88% |
| Raphael Onyedika | midfielder | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 50% |
| Lilian Brassier | defender | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 60% |
| Nathaniel Brown | defender | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 100% |
| Mario Götze | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 | 100% |
| Ellyes Skhiri | midfielder | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 100% |
| Can Uzun | midfielder | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 44% |
| Ansgar Knauff | attacker | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 20% |
| Jeremiaha Maluze | defender | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Jonathan Burkardt | attacker | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 38% |
| Aurèle Amenda | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 75% |
| Nnamdi Collins | defender | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Noel Aseko | midfielder | 3 | 3 | 1 | 100% |
| Farès Chaïbi | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Ayoube Amaimouni-Echghouyab | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Jean-Mattéo Bahoya | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Younes Ebnoutalib | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Arnaud Kalimuendo | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Oscar Højlund | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Mahmoud Dahoud | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Hugo Larsson | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Arthur Theate | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
Frankfurt tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | Koln | Home | 1-0 | 14 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | Away | 6-0 | 13 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Freiburg | Home | 2-2 | 11 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Mainz | Away | 1-3 | 14 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Augsburg | Home | 1-4 | 9 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Bundesliga | U Berlin | Away | 3-3 | 8 | | | |
| 16 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Stuttgart | Home | 2-2 | 8 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Dortmund | Away | 3-2 | 11 | | | |
| 2 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Hamburg | Home | 1-2 | 11 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | Augsburg | Away | 1-1 | 12 | | | |
Frankfurt tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 12.2
- Tackles won against per game
- 12
- Match total tackles won per game
- 24.2
- Games
- 5
- League rank for match tackles won
- 3 of 18
Frankfurt Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 11.33 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 13.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 5 | 12.2 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 0% | 0% |
Frankfurt Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 11 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 13.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 5 | 12 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 0% | 0% |
Frankfurt Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
Over 28.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 22.33 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 27 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 5 | 24.2 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 0% |
Frankfurt Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 12.2 | 11.33 | 13.5 |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 14.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Tackles won over 16.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Frankfurt Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 12 | 11 | 13.5 |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 14.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Tackles won against over 16.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Frankfurt Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 24.2 | 22.33 | 27 |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 22.5 | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 24.5 | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 26.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 28.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Frankfurt tackles won match by match 2026/2027
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Tackles won for |
Tackles won against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 16 Oct | Bundesliga | Koln (H) | 1-0 | 14 | 13 | 27 | - |
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig (A) | 6-0 | 13 | 13 | 26 | - |
| 19 Sep | Bundesliga | Freiburg (H) | 2-2 | 11 | 9 | 20 | - |
| 12 Sep | Bundesliga | Mainz (A) | 1-3 | 14 | 14 | 28 | - |
| 6 Sep | Bundesliga | Augsburg (H) | 1-4 | 9 | 11 | 20 | - |
Bundesliga tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Frankfurt tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 24.5 % |
| Vs top six | 3 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 33% |
| Vs top half | 4 | 11.75 | 11.75 | 23.5 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 1 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 100% |
| Vs bottom six | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Frankfurt tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 24.5 % |
| Bundesliga | 2026/2027 | 5 | 12.2 | 12 | 24.2 | 60% |
Frankfurt next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 24 Oct 16:30 | Dortmund (away) | 21.5 | 12 | 9.5 | 24.5 | 14.5 | 10 |
| Sun 1 Nov 16:30 | Hamburg (home) | 16.5 | 9.75 | 6.75 | 18.5 | 12 | 6.5 |
| Sat 7 Nov 14:30 | Paderborn (away) | 24 | 11.25 | 12.75 | 22.67 | 12 | 10.67 |
Frankfurt players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Frankfurt players with the most games of 2+ tackles won 2026/2027
Dortmund tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Frankfurt stats on Statz
Frankfurt stats & bet builder pages
Frankfurt recent matches
Frankfurt next match