Bremen Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Bremen Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Bremen have recorded 19 accurate crosses across 5 Bundesliga games in 2026/2027, averaging 3.8 per match.
Bremen Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Bremen are averaging 3.8 accurate crosses per match - M. Grüll leads that period with 5. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Bremen vs Paderborn on 17.10.2026.
Bremen Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Bremen average per game?
Bremen average 3.8 accurate crosses per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027, based on 5 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 3.8 per match.
How do Bremen's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Bremen's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Bremen player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Olivier Deman | defender | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Marco Grüll | attacker | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 57% |
| Romano Schmid | midfielder | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 80% |
| Cameron Puertas | midfielder | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Chuki | midfielder | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 40% |
| Justin Njinmah | attacker | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Arthur | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Amos Pieper | defender | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Youri Regeer | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Yukinari Sugawara | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Dariusz Stalmach | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Marco Friedl | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Senne Lynen | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Niclas Füllkrug | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jens Stage | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ludovit Reis | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Karl Hein | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mio Backhaus | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Eren Dinkçi | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Karim Coulibaly | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jovan Milosevic | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Salim Musah | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mitchell Weiser | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Samuel Mbangula | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Isaac Schmidt | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Bremen accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | Dortmund | Away | 2-2 | 3 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Augsburg | Home | 3-2 | 4 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Koln | Away | 1-1 | 6 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | Home | 3-1 | 1 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Bundesliga | Freiburg | Away | 4-1 | 5 | | | |
| 16 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Dortmund | Home | 0-2 | 5 | | | |
| 9 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Hoffenheim | Away | 1-0 | 2 | | | |
| 2 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Augsburg | Home | 1-3 | 8 | | | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | Stuttgart | Away | 1-1 | 4 | | | |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | Hamburg | Home | 3-1 | 5 | | | |
Bremen accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 4.3
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 4.4
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 8.7
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 17 of 18
Bremen Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4.6 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 4 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.3 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 20% | 10% |
Bremen Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 5 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 3.8 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.4 | 70% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 20% |
Bremen Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 9.6 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 7.8 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 8.7 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
Bremen Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 4.3 | 4.6 | 4 |
| Accurate crosses over 2.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses over 6.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Bremen Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 4.4 | 5 | 3.8 |
| Accurate crosses against over 2.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses against over 6.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Bremen Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 8.7 | 9.6 | 7.8 |
| Match accurate crosses over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Bremen accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Bundesliga accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Bremen accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Vs top six | 16 | 3.56 | 4.06 | 7.63 | 31% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 4.14 | 4 | 8.14 | 36% |
| Vs bottom half | 17 | 4.59 | 4.41 | 9 | 65% |
| Vs bottom six | 10 | 4.6 | 4.7 | 9.3 | 60% |
Bremen accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Bundesliga | 2026/2027 | 5 | 3.8 | 3.6 | 7.4 | 20% |
| Bundesliga | 2025/2026 | 34 | 4.41 | 4.26 | 8.68 | 53% |
| Bundesliga | 2024/2025 | 33 | 5 | 4.15 | 9.15 | 48% |
Bremen next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:30 | Paderborn (home) | 11 | 4.2 | 6.8 | 12 | 3 | 9 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:30 | Mainz (away) | 11.8 | 9 | 2.8 | 12.67 | 10.33 | 2.33 |
| Sat 31 Oct 14:30 | Hoffenheim (home) | 12.4 | 6.2 | 6.2 | 13 | 7 | 6 |
Bremen players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Paderborn accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Bremen stats on Statz
Bremen stats & bet builder pages
Bremen recent matches
Bremen next match