Bremen Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027
Bremen Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Bremen are averaging 8.5 fouls drawn per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 18.8 total fouls drawn on average. That puts them 5th of 18 for team fouls drawn per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-drawn-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Paderborn, and a full match-by-match log.
Bremen Fouls Drawn Questions
Which Bremen players draw the most fouls?
Marco Grüll leads with 13 fouls drawn across 7 qualifying appearances (1.86/g, 71% hit rate). The fouls-drawn-rate table below ranks every Bremen player by fouls drawn per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Bremen's fouls-drawn profile look this season?
Bremen are averaging 8.5 fouls drawn per game over 10 games and concede 10.3 for a match-total of 18.8. That ranks 5th of 18 for team fouls drawn. They commit 10.6 fouls per game themselves (drawn/committed ratio of 0.8).
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Player fouls-drawn prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the fouls-drawn matchup read calculated?
Fouls-drawn matchup blends our attackers' draw rate (50%) with the opposition's fouls-committed rate (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Paderborn, the page weights Bremen's ball-carriers against the opposition's last-season fouls-committed rate.
What's the “Drawn / Committed” ratio?
Bremen's ratio is currently 0.8 - that means they draw 0.8 fouls for every one they commit. Above 1.0 is good for forward foul-draw markets; below 1.0 is the reverse.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Bremen fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Team-level fouls drawn is aggregated from per-player rows since Sportmonks doesn't always populate it directly.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their fouls-drawn rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded.
Bremen player fouls drawn rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls drawn |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Mitchell Weiser | defender | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Mick Schmetgens | defender | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Leonardo Bittencourt | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Justin Njinmah | attacker | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 83% |
| Marco Grüll | attacker | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 71% |
| Dariusz Stalmach | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Romano Schmid | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 | 60% |
| Niclas Füllkrug | attacker | 5 | 5 | 1 | 60% |
| Karim Coulibaly | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Arthur | defender | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 50% |
| Youri Regeer | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Samuel Mbangula | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Olivier Deman | defender | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Jens Stage | midfielder | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Mio Backhaus | goalkeeper | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Ludovit Reis | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 | 40% |
| Chuki | midfielder | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Amos Pieper | defender | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 33% |
| Yukinari Sugawara | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Jovan Milosevic | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Salim Musah | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Marco Friedl | defender | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Cameron Puertas | midfielder | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Karl Hein | goalkeeper | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Senne Lynen | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
Bremen fouls drawn match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls drawn |
Opposition fouls drawn |
Match total |
Top player |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund | Away | 2-2 | 10 | 9 | 19 | Marco Grüll (3) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | Home | 3-2 | 11 | 10 | 21 | Mitchell Weiser (2) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | FC Köln | Away | 1-1 | 11 | 11 | 22 | Arthur (3) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | Home | 3-1 | 8 | 13 | 21 | Ludovit Reis (3) |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Bundesliga | SC Freiburg | Away | 4-1 | 12 | 16 | 28 | Marco Grüll (5) |
| 16 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund | Home | 0-2 | 5 | 8 | 13 | Justin Njinmah (2) |
| 9 May 2026 | Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | Away | 1-0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | Jens Stage (1) |
| 2 May 2026 | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | Home | 1-3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | Romano Schmid (2) |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | Away | 1-1 | 8 | 10 | 18 | Jens Stage (2) |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV | Home | 3-1 | 12 | 14 | 26 | Justin Njinmah (2) |
Bremen Fouls drawn for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bremen Fouls drawn against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bremen Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bremen next three opponents: fouls drawn per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls drawn for |
Their fouls drawn against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:30 | Paderborn (home) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:30 | Mainz (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Sat 31 Oct 14:30 | Hoffenheim (home) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bremen players with the most games of 1+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Bremen players with the most games of 2+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Bremen players with the most games of 3+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Explore fouls drawn on Statz
Bremen stats & bet builder pages
Bremen recent matches
Bremen next match