Bremen Assists Stats 2026/2027
Bremen Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Bremen are averaging 1.2 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.9 total assists on average. That puts them 13th of 18 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Paderborn, and a full match-by-match log.
Bremen Assists Questions
Which Bremen players have the most assists?
Marco Grüll leads with 5 assists across 7 qualifying appearances (0.71/g, 57% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Bremen player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Bremen's creator profile look this season?
Bremen are averaging 1.2 assists per game over 10 games and concede 1.7 for a match-total of 2.9. That ranks 13th of 18 for team assists. They're creating 9.8 key passes per game feeding 12.8 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Paderborn, the page weights Bremen's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Bremen currently convert 12% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Bremen fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Bremen player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Oskar Wojcik | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Yukinari Sugawara | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Marco Grüll | attacker | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 57% |
| Chuki | midfielder | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Cameron Puertas | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Romano Schmid | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Olivier Deman | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Amos Pieper | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marco Friedl | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Justin Njinmah | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Senne Lynen | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jens Stage | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mio Backhaus | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Karl Hein | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Niclas Füllkrug | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ludovit Reis | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Karim Coulibaly | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Arthur | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Eren Dinkçi | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Youri Regeer | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jovan Milosevic | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Salim Musah | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Dariusz Stalmach | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Samuel Mbangula | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Isaac Schmidt | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Bremen assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund | Away | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Oskar Wojcik (1) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | Home | 3-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Marco Grüll (2) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | FC Köln | Away | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | Home | 3-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Marco Grüll (1) |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Bundesliga | SC Freiburg | Away | 4-1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | Marco Grüll (1) |
| 16 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund | Home | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 9 May 2026 | Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | Away | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2 May 2026 | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | Home | 1-3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | Olivier Deman (1) |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | Away | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Yukinari Sugawara (1) |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV | Home | 3-1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | Yukinari Sugawara (1) |
Bremen assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 1.2
- Assists against per game
- 1.7
- Match total assists per game
- 2.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match assists
- 7 of 18
Bremen Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1.6 | 80% | 60% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 0.8 | 60% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.2 | 70% | 40% | 10% |
Bremen Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1.8 | 100% | 60% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 1.6 | 100% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.7 | 100% | 50% | 20% |
Bremen Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 3.4 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 60% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 2.4 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 2.9 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 50% | 0% |
Bremen Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Bremen Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.6 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Bremen Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.9 | 3.4 | 2.4 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Bremen assists match by match 2026/2027
Bundesliga assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Bremen assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 16 | 0.63 | 1.75 | 2.38 | 75% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 0.71 | 1.9 | 2.62 | 71% |
| Vs bottom half | 15 | 1.33 | 1 | 2.33 | 67% |
| Vs bottom six | 8 | 1.38 | 1.25 | 2.63 | 75% |
Bremen assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Bundesliga | 2026/2027 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 80% |
| Bundesliga | 2025/2026 | 31 | 0.9 | 1.48 | 2.39 | 68% |
| Bundesliga | 2024/2025 | 30 | 1.23 | 1.2 | 2.43 | 67% |
Bremen next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:30 | Paderborn (home) | 2.67 | 0.67 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:30 | Mainz (away) | 4.25 | 2.5 | 1.75 | 3.5 | 1 | 2.5 |
| Sat 31 Oct 14:30 | Hoffenheim (home) | 2.75 | 1.5 | 1.25 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
Bremen players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Bremen players with the most games of 2+ assists 2026/2027
| # |
Player |
Position |
Games with 2+ |
Apps |
Hit rate |
| 1 | Marco Grüll | attacker | 1 | 5 | 20% |
Paderborn assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Assists for |
Assists against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | Stuttgart (H) | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 20 Sep | Bundesliga | Hoffenheim (H) | 3-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 12 Sep | Bundesliga | Dortmund (A) | 3-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - |
Explore assists on Statz
Bremen stats & bet builder pages
Bremen recent matches
Bremen next match