U Berlin are currently 16th in the Bundesliga after 5 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading D L L L W. They are averaging 1 goals per game this season while conceding 3.4. With 45.4% average possession and 363.4 passes per game, U Berlin are one of the balanced sides in the division.
U Berlin are generating 13.4 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 5.2 on target - a shot accuracy of 38.8%. They have scored in 80% of Bundesliga games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 80% of matches. Both teams have scored in 40% of U Berlin's games, and they have kept 20% clean sheets.
Defensively, U Berlin average 16.8 tackles and 11 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2.4 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. U Berlin's goals against average of 3.4 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
U Berlin's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 3.8 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 80% over 2.5 goals rate and 40% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of U Berlin's next fixture against Borussia Dortmund on 17.10.2026.
U Berlin's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 1.67 goals scored and 2 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 67% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 0 scored and 5.5 conceded across 2 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
U Berlin are averaging 1.32 xG for and 2.03 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.71. Their 1 actual goals per game falls below expected output, pointing to finishing struggles and reflecting underperformance vs underlying chances. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.32 xG for and 2.03 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
U Berlin currently sit 16 of 18 in the Bundesliga table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 14 of 18 for shots, 7 for tackles and 7 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They sit bottom-five in shots, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
U Berlin average 1 goals per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 across 5 matches, conceding 3.4 per game.
U Berlin's last five results are D L L L W. They are currently 16th in the Bundesliga after 5 games this season.
U Berlin average 13.4 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 5.2 on target - a shot accuracy of 38.8%.
U Berlin average 3.8 corners, 16.8 tackles, 11 fouls and 2.4 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 80% of their Bundesliga games, BTTS in 40%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare U Berlin's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 4 | 0.8 | 40% | 80% | 20% |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -11 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | U Berlin home | U Berlin away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SC Freiburg | 5 | 13 | 13 Mar | 8 Nov |
| 2 | Borussia Dortmund | 5 | 13 | 17 Oct | 27 Feb |
| 3 | FC Bayern München | 5 | 11 | 13 Feb | 7-0 (L) |
| 4 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 5 | 10 | 30 Jan | 4-0 (L) |
| 5 | RB Leipzig | 5 | 9 | 21 Nov | 20 Mar |
| 6 | FC Augsburg | 5 | 8 | 3 Mar | 24 Oct |
| 7 | Werder Bremen | 5 | 8 | 8 May | 9 Jan |
| 8 | FSV Mainz 05 | 5 | 7 | 3 Apr | 28 Nov |
| 9 | Elversberg | 5 | 7 | 1-0 (W) | 20 Feb |
| 10 | FC Köln | 5 | 7 | 1 Nov | 6 Mar |
| 11 | VfB Stuttgart | 5 | 6 | 17 Apr | 12 Dec |
| 12 | Hamburger SV | 5 | 6 | 5 Dec | 10 Apr |
| 13 | Schalke 04 | 5 | 5 | 1-3 (L) | 6 Feb |
| 14 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 5 | 5 | 3-3 (D) | 23 Jan |
| 15 | Paderborn | 5 | 4 | 13 Jan | 15 May |
| 16 | FC Union Berlin | 5 | 4 | - | - |
| 17 | TSG Hoffenheim | 5 | 3 | 19 Dec | 24 Apr |
| 18 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 5 | 0 | 22 May | 16 Jan |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Skarke | attacker | 2 | 5 | 0.4 |
| 2 | Emmanuel Latte Lath | attacker | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| 3 | Leopold Querfeld | defender | 1 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 4 | Livan Burcu | attacker | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josip Juranovic | defender | 2 | 3 | 0.67 |
| 2 | Leopold Querfeld | defender | 1 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 3 | Tom Rothe | defender | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Skarke | attacker | 8 | 5 | 1.6 |
| 2 | Woo-yeong Jeong | midfielder | 8 | 5 | 1.6 |
| 3 | Tom Rothe | defender | 8 | 5 | 1.6 |
| 4 | Michel Aebischer | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| 5 | Livan Burcu | attacker | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Skarke | attacker | 7 | 5 | 1.4 |
| 2 | Tom Rothe | defender | 3 | 5 | 0.6 |
| 3 | Janik Haberer | midfielder | 2 | 5 | 0.4 |
| 4 | Josip Juranovic | defender | 2 | 3 | 0.67 |
| 5 | András Schäfer | midfielder | 2 | 5 | 0.4 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rani Khedira | midfielder | 7 | 5 | 1.4 |
| 2 | András Schäfer | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 1.2 |
| 3 | Tom Rothe | defender | 6 | 5 | 1.2 |
| 4 | Felix Uduokhai | defender | 5 | 4 | 1.25 |
| 5 | Michel Aebischer | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Rothe | defender | 15 | 5 | 3 |
| 2 | Rani Khedira | midfielder | 10 | 5 | 2 |
| 3 | András Schäfer | midfielder | 9 | 5 | 1.8 |
| 4 | Michel Aebischer | midfielder | 8 | 5 | 1.6 |
| 5 | Felix Uduokhai | defender | 7 | 4 | 1.75 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Skarke | attacker | 6 | 5 | 1.2 |
| 2 | Livan Burcu | attacker | 6 | 5 | 1.2 |
| 3 | Felix Uduokhai | defender | 5 | 4 | 1.25 |
| 4 | Woo-yeong Jeong | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| 5 | András Schäfer | midfielder | 4 | 5 | 0.8 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Felix Uduokhai | defender | 3 | 4 | 0.75 |
| 2 | Zeno Van Den Bosch | defender | 2 | 4 | 0.5 |
| 3 | Rani Khedira | midfielder | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| 4 | Janik Haberer | midfielder | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| 5 | Tim Skarke | attacker | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josip Juranovic | defender | 9 | 3 | 3 |
| 2 | Michel Aebischer | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 1.2 |
| 3 | Woo-yeong Jeong | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 1.2 |
| 4 | Tim Skarke | attacker | 4 | 5 | 0.8 |
| 5 | Leopold Querfeld | defender | 4 | 3 | 1.33 |