Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
Tom Rothe has made 5 Bundesliga appearances for U Berlin in 2026/2027, contributing 1 assists from defence. Averaging 3 tackles per game, Tom Rothe also commits 1.2 fouls per match with 0 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.6.
Recent-form snapshot — 15 tackles and 6 fouls in Tom Rothe's last 5 Bundesliga games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
Tom Rothe fills U Berlin's full-back slot in Bundesliga 2026/2027, balancing defensive recovery (3 tackles per game) with attacking output (1 assists). The 1.2 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
Tom Rothe has made 1+ tackles in 100% of Bundesliga appearances this season (5/5). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 60% of games with 0 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 15 tackles, 6 fouls. U Berlin's next fixture is against Borussia Dortmund on Sat 17th Oct.
Tom Rothe averages 3 tackles per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027, making 1+ tackles in 100% of appearances.
Tom Rothe commits 1.2 fouls per game and has 0 yellow cards in 5 Bundesliga appearances this season.
Tom Rothe has recorded 1+ tackles in 100% of Bundesliga games this season. Use the match-by-match data above to check recent form and opponent context.
Tom Rothe has an average match rating of 6.6 across 5 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Tom Rothe plays as a defender for U Berlin, primarily appearing in Bundesliga fixtures in 2026/2027.
Tom Rothe plays for U Berlin in Bundesliga during the 2026/2027 season.
Tom Rothe and U Berlin face Borussia Dortmund on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Tom Rothe's historical output against Borussia Dortmund where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.08 | 10% (1/10) | - | 11.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | 9.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.27 | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.41 | 40% (4/10) | - | 2.25 | 9.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.59 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.08 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.69 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.33 |
| Tackles | 2.29 | 90% (9/10) | 9 games | 1.05 | 1.29 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.01 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.33 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | Elversberg (home) | 1-0 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.13 | 26 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München (away) | 7-0 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.11 | 35 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | Bundesliga | Schalke 04 (home) | 1-3 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.35 | 62 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (away) | 4-0 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt (home) | 3-3 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.10 | 29 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 May | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg (home) | 4-0 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 31 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 May | Bundesliga | FSV Mainz 05 (away) | 1-3 | W | Left Back | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.03 | 23 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | Bundesliga | FC Köln (home) | 2-2 | D | Left Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.17 | 47 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig (away) | 3-1 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | Bundesliga | VfL Wolfsburg (home) | 1-2 | L | Left Midfield | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.05 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 85 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 0.10 | 32.1 | 22.8 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 83% (5/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 67% (4/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 83% (5/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (3/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 83% (5/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 67% (4/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 17% (1/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 9 games | 24 Apr | 1.05 |
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 11 Sep | 1.22 |
| Tackles 3+ | 2 games | 18 Sep | 1.83 |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 18 Sep | 1.29 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 18 Sep | 1.33 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | FC Union Berlin | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | FC Union Berlin | 21 | 1023 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 1 | 6.59 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | FC Union Berlin | 26 | 1671 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 9 | 12 | 25 | 43 | 5 | 6.86 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2024 | Borussia Dortmund | FC Union Berlin | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Holstein Kiel | Borussia Dortmund | End of loan |