Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 4 appearances
In 2026/2027 Zeno Van Den Bosch has played 4 Bundesliga games at centre-back for U Berlin, posting 1.5 tackles, 1.3 fouls per game and 2 yellow cards. The match rating average is 6.5.
Last 4 Bundesliga games for Zeno Van Den Bosch: 6 tackles, 5 fouls. The defensive volume tracks the season averages closely — no obvious form swing in either direction.
In U Berlin's Bundesliga defensive unit, Zeno Van Den Bosch contributes 1.5 tackles per game. 1.3 fouls per match and 2 bookings keep the card-market signal noticeable.
Top Bet Builder legs for Zeno Van Den Bosch are tackles and fouls. 1+ tackles hits in 50% of Bundesliga games (2/4); 1+ fouls in 75%. Plus 2 yellow cards. Recent form: 6 tackles, 5 fouls in 4 games. U Berlin's next fixture is against Borussia Dortmund on Sat 17th Oct.
Zeno Van Den Bosch averages 1.5 tackles per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 50% of appearances.
Zeno Van Den Bosch has 2 yellow cards in 4 Bundesliga appearances this season, committing 1.3 fouls per game.
Zeno Van Den Bosch has made 1+ tackles in 50% and committed 1+ fouls in 75% of appearances this season. Check the match-by-match data above for recent form.
Zeno Van Den Bosch has an average match rating of 6.5 across 4 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Zeno Van Den Bosch plays as a defender for U Berlin, primarily appearing in Bundesliga fixtures in 2026/2027.
Zeno Van Den Bosch plays for U Berlin in Bundesliga during the 2026/2027 season.
Zeno Van Den Bosch and U Berlin face Borussia Dortmund on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Zeno Van Den Bosch's historical output against Borussia Dortmund where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | 17.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | 0.04 | 10% (1/10) | - | 13.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.47 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.53 | 3.40 |
| Shots on Target | 0.1 | 20% (2/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.4 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.25 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.29 | 2.25 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.64 | 50% (5/10) | - | 2.38 | 8.00 |
| Tackles | 1.44 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.14 | 1.73 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.28 | 30% (3/10) | - | 4.33 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | Elversberg (home) | 1-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.14 | 36 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München (away) | 7-0 | L | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (away) | 4-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 34 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt (home) | 3-3 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 53 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 May | Belgian Pro League | Westerlo (home) | 2-0 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 48 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 May | Belgian Pro League | OH Leuven (away) | 3-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 71 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 May | Belgian Pro League | Standard Liège (home) | 0-5 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.02 | 70 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | Belgian Pro League | Westerlo (away) | 2-4 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.21 | 68 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | Belgian Pro League | Standard Liège (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.03 | 51 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | Belgian Pro League | OH Leuven (home) | 2-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 41 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 83 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 47.7 | 41.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 100% (5/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 80% (4/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 80% (4/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 100% (5/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 80% (4/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | FC Union Berlin | 4 | 289 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 6.52 |
| 2025/2026 | Belgian Pro League | Antwerp | 35 | 3072 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 46 | 57 | 7 | 6.85 |
| 2024/2025 | Belgian Pro League | Antwerp | 39 | 3510 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 39 | 55 | 6 | 7.2 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Antwerp | TBC | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Antwerp | FC Union Berlin | Free transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | TBC |
| 2024/2025 | Antwerp |
| 2023/2024 | Antwerp |