U Berlin Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
U Berlin Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
U Berlin have recorded 60 tackles won across 5 Bundesliga games in 2026/2027, averaging 12 per match. T. Rothe leads the squad with 12 tackles won - 2.4 per game. R. Khedira is next with 8.
U Berlin Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, U Berlin are averaging 12 tackles won per match - T. Rothe leads that period with 12. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of U Berlin vs Dortmund on 17.10.2026.
U Berlin Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do U Berlin average per game?
U Berlin average 12 tackles won per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027, based on 5 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 12 per match.
Who leads U Berlin for tackles won?
T. Rothe leads U Berlin for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 12 in Bundesliga - an average of 2.4 per game. R. Khedira is second with 8.
How do U Berlin's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare U Berlin's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
U Berlin player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Tom Rothe | defender | 10 | 17 | 1.7 | 90% |
| András Schäfer | midfielder | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 63% |
| Rani Khedira | midfielder | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 56% |
| Josip Juranovic | defender | 6 | 6 | 1 | 33% |
| Leopold Querfeld | defender | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 60% |
| Aljoscha Kemlein | midfielder | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 44% |
| Michel Aebischer | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 | 80% |
| Diogo Leite | defender | 5 | 5 | 1 | 100% |
| Felix Uduokhai | defender | 4 | 4 | 1 | 75% |
| Zeno Van Den Bosch | defender | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Christopher Trimmel | defender | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Oliver Burke | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Danilho Doekhi | defender | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Ilyas Ansah | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Janik Haberer | midfielder | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Stanley Nsoki | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Livan Burcu | attacker | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Woo-yeong Jeong | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Tim Skarke | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Andrej Ilic | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Emmanuel Latte Lath | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Derrick Köhn | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Frederik Rönnow | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Carl Klaus | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marin Ljubicic | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
U Berlin tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | Elversberg | Home | 1-0 | 11 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Bayern | Away | 7-0 | 15 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Schalke | Home | 1-3 | 8 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Leverkusen | Away | 4-0 | 11 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Bundesliga | Frankfurt | Home | 3-3 | 15 | | | |
| 16 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Augsburg | Home | 4-0 | 7 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Mainz | Away | 1-3 | 9 | | | |
| 2 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Koln | Home | 2-2 | 7 | | | |
| 24 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | Away | 3-1 | 8 | | | |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | Wolfsburg | Home | 1-2 | 5 | | | |
U Berlin tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 11.25
- Tackles won against per game
- 8.25
- Match total tackles won per game
- 19.5
- Games
- 4
- League rank for match tackles won
- 11 of 18
U Berlin Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 9.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 13 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 4 | 11.25 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 25% |
U Berlin Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 11 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 5.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 8.25 | 75% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
U Berlin Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 20.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 18.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 19.5 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 0% |
U Berlin Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 11.25 | 9.5 | 13 |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 14.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
U Berlin Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 8.25 | 11 | 5.5 |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Tackles won against over 14.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
U Berlin Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 19.5 | 20.5 | 18.5 |
| Match tackles won over 14.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 22.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
U Berlin tackles won match by match 2026/2027
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Tackles won for |
Tackles won against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | Elversberg (H) | 1-0 | 11 | 8 | 19 | - |
| 18 Sep | Bundesliga | Bayern (A) | 7-0 | 15 | 7 | 22 | - |
| 11 Sep | Bundesliga | Schalke (H) | 1-3 | 8 | 14 | 22 | - |
| 5 Sep | Bundesliga | Leverkusen (A) | 4-0 | 11 | 4 | 15 | - |
Bundesliga tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
U Berlin tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 13 | 5.5 | 18.5 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 2 | 13 | 5.5 | 18.5 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 2 | 9.5 | 11 | 20.5 | 100% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 100% |
U Berlin tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Bundesliga | 2026/2027 | 4 | 11.25 | 8.25 | 19.5 | 75% |
U Berlin next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:30 | Dortmund (home) | 21.5 | 12 | 9.5 | 18.5 | 9.5 | 9 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:30 | Augsburg (away) | 18 | 10.25 | 7.75 | 19 | 10.5 | 8.5 |
| Sun 1 Nov 14:30 | Koln (home) | 18 | 7.8 | 10.2 | 19 | 8.33 | 10.67 |
U Berlin players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Dortmund tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore U Berlin stats on Statz
U Berlin stats & bet builder pages
U Berlin recent matches
U Berlin next match