U Berlin Fouls Stats 2026/2027
U Berlin Fouls Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
U Berlin are averaging 10.4 fouls per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 19.67 total fouls on average. That puts them 4th of 18 for team fouls per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Dortmund, a profile of referee Daniel Schlager, and a full match-by-match log.
U Berlin Fouls Questions
Which U Berlin players commit the most fouls?
Rani Khedira leads with 24 fouls across 14 qualifying appearances (1.71/g, 93% hit rate). Sort the foul-rate table to compare every U Berlin player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.
How does U Berlin's foul profile look this season?
U Berlin are averaging 10.4 fouls per game over 15 games and concede 9.27 for a match-total of 19.67. That ranks 4th of 18 for team fouls in their primary competition. On average U Berlin pick up one yellow card every 0.173 fouls.
How is the foul matchup read calculated?
Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Dortmund the page weights each U Berlin defender against the opposition's last-season fouls-drawn rate.
Where do these foul stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 U Berlin fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.
Does the referee affect foul counts?
Daniel Schlager is the referee for this fixture - they average 21.5 fouls and 1.5 yellow cards per match this season. The referee profile module above shows their full season trend.
U Berlin player fouls rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Zeno Van Den Bosch | defender | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 100% |
| Marin Ljubicic | attacker | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 100% |
| Kastriot Imeri | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Rani Khedira | midfielder | 14 | 24 | 1.71 | 93% |
| Derrick Köhn | defender | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 86% |
| Andrej Ilic | attacker | 10 | 14 | 1.4 | 70% |
| Leopold Querfeld | defender | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 67% |
| Tim Skarke | attacker | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 60% |
| Diogo Leite | defender | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 57% |
| Woo-yeong Jeong | midfielder | 11 | 7 | 0.64 | 55% |
| Danilho Doekhi | defender | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 50% |
| András Schäfer | midfielder | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 50% |
| Felix Uduokhai | defender | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 50% |
| Aljoscha Kemlein | midfielder | 11 | 8 | 0.73 | 45% |
| Janik Haberer | midfielder | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 44% |
| Michel Aebischer | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 | 40% |
| Ilyas Ansah | attacker | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 38% |
| Christopher Trimmel | defender | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 38% |
| Tom Rothe | defender | 12 | 7 | 0.58 | 33% |
| Oliver Burke | attacker | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| Livan Burcu | attacker | 11 | 3 | 0.27 | 27% |
| Stanley Nsoki | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 25% |
| Emmanuel Latte Lath | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Frederik Rönnow | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Josip Juranovic | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
U Berlin fouls match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls |
Opposition fouls |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | Elversberg | Home | 1-0 | 14 | 9 | 23 | Janik Haberer (3) |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München | Away | 7-0 | 9 | 12 | 21 | Aljoscha Kemlein (2) |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Schalke 04 | Home | 1-3 | 11 | 10 | 21 | Felix Uduokhai (3) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Away | 4-0 | 10 | 10 | 20 | Tom Rothe (3) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt | Home | 3-3 | 11 | 10 | 21 | Michel Aebischer (4) |
| 16 May 2026 | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | Home | 4-0 | 6 | 7 | 13 | Danilho Doekhi (1) |
| 10 May 2026 | Bundesliga | FSV Mainz 05 | Away | 1-3 | 10 | 11 | 21 | Rani Khedira (4) |
| 2 May 2026 | Bundesliga | FC Köln | Home | 2-2 | 7 | 10 | 17 | Aljoscha Kemlein (3) |
| 24 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | Away | 3-1 | 10 | 6 | 16 | Diogo Leite (2) |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | VfL Wolfsburg | Home | 1-2 | 13 | 15 | 28 | Rani Khedira (3) |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | Heidenheim | Away | 3-1 | 13 | 7 | 20 | Leopold Querfeld (3) |
| 5 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | St. Pauli | Home | 1-1 | 10 | 8 | 18 | Rani Khedira (2) |
U Berlin fouls 2026/2027: last 15 games
- Fouls for per game
- 10.4
- Fouls against per game
- 9.27
- Match total fouls per game
- 19.67
- Games
- 15
- League rank for match fouls
- 13 of 18
U Berlin Fouls for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 8 | 9.63 | 63% | 63% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 7 | 11.29 | 86% | 71% | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Overall | 15 | 10.4 | 73% | 67% | 40% | 27% | 27% |
U Berlin Fouls against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 8 | 10.25 | 75% | 63% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 7 | 8.14 | 43% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 0% |
| Overall | 15 | 9.27 | 60% | 53% | 27% | 20% | 13% |
U Berlin Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 8 | 19.88 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 13% | 13% |
| Away | 7 | 19.43 | 71% | 43% | 14% | 14% | 0% |
| Overall | 15 | 19.67 | 60% | 47% | 20% | 13% | 7% |
U Berlin Team fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Team fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls / match | 10.4 | 9.63 | 11.29 |
| Yellow cards / match | 1.8 | 1.75 | 1.86 |
| Fouls per yellow card | 5.8 | 5.5 | 6.1 |
| Cards per foul | 17% | 18% | 16% |
| Fouls over 8.5 | 73% | 63% | 86% |
| Fouls over 9.5 | 67% | 63% | 71% |
| Fouls over 10.5 | 40% | 50% | 29% |
| Fouls over 11.5 | 27% | 25% | 29% |
| Fouls over 12.5 | 27% | 25% | 29% |
U Berlin Fouls against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Fouls against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls against / match | 9.27 | 10.25 | 8.14 |
| Fouls against over 8.5 | 60% | 75% | 43% |
| Fouls against over 9.5 | 53% | 63% | 43% |
| Fouls against over 10.5 | 27% | 25% | 29% |
| Fouls against over 11.5 | 20% | 25% | 14% |
| Fouls against over 12.5 | 13% | 25% | 0% |
U Berlin Match fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Match fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match fouls / match | 19.67 | 19.88 | 19.43 |
| Match fouls over 18.5 | 60% | 50% | 71% |
| Match fouls over 20.5 | 47% | 50% | 43% |
| Match fouls over 22.5 | 20% | 25% | 14% |
| Match fouls over 24.5 | 13% | 13% | 14% |
| Match fouls over 26.5 | 7% | 13% | 0% |
U Berlin 1st-half fouls for 2026/2027 (from 10 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 3.4 | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 5.8 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.6 | 70% | 40% | 30% | 20% |
U Berlin 1st-half fouls against 2026/2027 (from 10 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 5.2 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 3.2 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.2 | 40% | 40% | 30% | 10% |
U Berlin 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 10 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 8.6 | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 9 | 60% | 60% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 8.8 | 50% | 50% | 10% | 10% |
U Berlin fouls match by match 2026/2027
Bundesliga fouls table 2026/2027: every team's fouls per game
U Berlin fouls against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 11.43 | 9.93 | 21.36 | 43% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 12.1 | 9.76 | 21.86 | 43% |
| Vs bottom half | 18 | 12.11 | 10.44 | 22.56 | 44% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 11.23 | 10.77 | 22 | 38% |
U Berlin fouls per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| Bundesliga | 2026/2027 | 5 | 11 | 10.2 | 21.2 | 20% |
| Bundesliga | 2025/2026 | 34 | 12.26 | 10.06 | 22.32 | 47% |
| Bundesliga | 2024/2025 | 34 | 12.35 | 9.56 | 21.91 | 41% |
U Berlin next three opponents: fouls per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls for |
Their fouls against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:30 | Dortmund (home) | 22.2 | 10.8 | 11.4 | 20.5 | 10 | 10.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:30 | Augsburg (away) | 15.8 | 7.6 | 8.2 | 15 | 7 | 8 |
| Sun 1 Nov 14:30 | Koln (home) | 22.17 | 11 | 11.17 | 20 | 12 | 8 |
U Berlin players with the most games of 1+ fouls 2026/2027
U Berlin players with the most games of 2+ fouls 2026/2027
U Berlin players with the most games of 3+ fouls 2026/2027
Dortmund fouls match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore fouls on Statz
U Berlin stats & bet builder pages
U Berlin recent matches
U Berlin next match