U Berlin Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
U Berlin Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
U Berlin have recorded 100 total crosses across 5 Bundesliga games in 2026/2027, averaging 20 per match.
U Berlin Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, U Berlin are averaging 20 total crosses per match - J. Juranovic leads that period with 30. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of U Berlin vs Dortmund on 17.10.2026.
U Berlin Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do U Berlin average per game?
U Berlin average 20 total crosses per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027, based on 5 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 20 per match.
How do U Berlin's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare U Berlin's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
U Berlin player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Christopher Trimmel | defender | 6 | 43 | 7.17 | 100% |
| Josip Juranovic | defender | 6 | 40 | 6.67 | 100% |
| Tom Rothe | defender | 10 | 25 | 2.5 | 90% |
| Oliver Burke | attacker | 5 | 17 | 3.4 | 100% |
| Woo-yeong Jeong | midfielder | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 57% |
| Rani Khedira | midfielder | 9 | 9 | 1 | 67% |
| Kastriot Imeri | midfielder | 1 | 9 | 9 | 100% |
| Livan Burcu | attacker | 8 | 8 | 1 | 50% |
| Michel Aebischer | midfielder | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 80% |
| Tim Skarke | attacker | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 67% |
| Derrick Köhn | defender | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 100% |
| András Schäfer | midfielder | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Aljoscha Kemlein | midfielder | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 22% |
| Ilyas Ansah | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Andrej Ilic | attacker | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Janik Haberer | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Diogo Leite | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Emmanuel Latte Lath | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Marin Ljubicic | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Stanley Nsoki | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Frederik Rönnow | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Danilho Doekhi | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Leopold Querfeld | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Felix Uduokhai | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Carl Klaus | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
U Berlin total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | Elversberg | Home | 1-0 | 24 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Bayern | Away | 7-0 | 7 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Schalke | Home | 1-3 | 27 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Leverkusen | Away | 4-0 | 15 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Bundesliga | Frankfurt | Home | 3-3 | 27 | | | |
| 16 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Augsburg | Home | 4-0 | 12 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Mainz | Away | 1-3 | 22 | | | |
| 2 May 2026 | Bundesliga | Koln | Home | 2-2 | 28 | | | |
| 24 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | Away | 3-1 | 12 | | | |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Bundesliga | Wolfsburg | Home | 1-2 | 39 | | | |
U Berlin total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 21.1
- Total crosses against per game
- 18.9
- Match total total crosses per game
- 40
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 8 of 18
U Berlin Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 26.17 | 83% | 83% | 83% | 83% | 67% |
| Away | 4 | 13.5 | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 21.1 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 50% | 40% |
U Berlin Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 15.5 | 33% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 24 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 18.9 | 60% | 60% | 30% | 30% | 30% |
U Berlin Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
Over 50.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 41.67 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 17% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 37.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 40 | 80% | 80% | 50% | 20% | 10% |
U Berlin Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 21.1 | 26.17 | 13.5 |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 60% | 83% | 25% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 60% | 83% | 25% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 60% | 83% | 25% |
| Total crosses over 22.5 | 50% | 83% | 0% |
| Total crosses over 24.5 | 40% | 67% | 0% |
U Berlin Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 18.9 | 15.5 | 24 |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 30% | 17% | 50% |
| Total crosses against over 22.5 | 30% | 17% | 50% |
| Total crosses against over 24.5 | 30% | 17% | 50% |
U Berlin Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 40 | 41.67 | 37.5 |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match total crosses over 45.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Match total crosses over 50.5 | 10% | 0% | 25% |
U Berlin total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Bundesliga total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
U Berlin total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 40.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 18.21 | 19.5 | 37.71 | 36% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 17.62 | 19.86 | 37.48 | 29% |
| Vs bottom half | 18 | 22.61 | 16.78 | 39.39 | 39% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 24.23 | 14.38 | 38.62 | 31% |
U Berlin total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 40.5 % |
| Bundesliga | 2026/2027 | 5 | 19.8 | 17.8 | 37.6 | 60% |
| Bundesliga | 2025/2026 | 34 | 19.94 | 18.53 | 38.47 | 29% |
| Bundesliga | 2024/2025 | 34 | 17.76 | 21.24 | 39 | 44% |
U Berlin next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:30 | Dortmund (home) | 38.2 | 19.8 | 18.4 | 41 | 15 | 26 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:30 | Augsburg (away) | 35.8 | 14.2 | 21.6 | 34 | 13.33 | 20.67 |
| Sun 1 Nov 14:30 | Koln (home) | 39.33 | 18.5 | 20.83 | 33.67 | 15.67 | 18 |
U Berlin players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
U Berlin players with the most games of 7+ total crosses 2026/2027
Dortmund total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore U Berlin stats on Statz
U Berlin stats & bet builder pages
U Berlin recent matches
U Berlin next match