Paris Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Paris Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Paris have recorded 34 successful dribbles across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 5.7 per match.
Paris Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Paris are averaging 5.7 successful dribbles per match - I. Kebbal leads that period with 6. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Paris vs Rennes on 18.10.2026.
Paris Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Paris average per game?
Paris average 5.7 successful dribbles per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 5.7 per match.
How do Paris's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Paris's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Paris player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Ilan Kebbal | attacker | 10 | 10 | 1 | 50% |
| Luca Koleosho | attacker | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 44% |
| Rudy Matondo | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 44% |
| Lassine Sinayoko | attacker | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Pierre Lees-Melou | midfielder | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 33% |
| Moses Simon | attacker | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 80% |
| Jonathan Ikoné | attacker | 4 | 4 | 1 | 75% |
| Hamari Traoré | defender | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Pablo Pagis | attacker | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Maxime Lopez | midfielder | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Diego Coppola | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Adama Camara | midfielder | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 13% |
| Marshall Munetsi | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Alimami Gory | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Kevin Trapp | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Samir Chergui | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Moustapha Mbow | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Otávio | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Willem Geubbels | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nhoa Sangui | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ciro Immobile | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Thibault De Smet | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Zabi | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Paris successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lorient | Away | 1-0 | 3 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Home | 2-1 | 1 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | Home | 0-0 | 6 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | Away | 2-3 | 6 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Nice | Home | 3-0 | 8 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Troyes | Away | 0-0 | 10 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | PSG | Home | 2-1 | 4 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Rennes | Away | 2-1 | 5 | | | |
| 3 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Brest | Home | 4-0 | 9 | | | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | Home | 0-1 | 7 | | | |
Paris successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 5.7
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 7.7
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 13.4
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 17 of 18
Paris Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 5.5 | 83% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 6 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.7 | 90% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
Paris Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 7.17 | 83% | 83% | 83% | 67% | 67% |
| Away | 4 | 8.5 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.7 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 70% | 70% |
Paris Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 12.67 | 83% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 14.5 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 13.4 | 90% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
Paris Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 5.7 | 5.5 | 6 |
| Successful dribbles over 3.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
Paris Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 7.7 | 7.17 | 8.5 |
| Successful dribbles against over 3.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
Paris Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 13.4 | 12.67 | 14.5 |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 70% | 50% | 100% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
Paris successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Paris successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 5.23 | 6.85 | 12.08 | 23% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 5.62 | 6.81 | 12.43 | 38% |
| Vs bottom half | 19 | 6.11 | 5.84 | 11.95 | 32% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 6.21 | 5.71 | 11.93 | 36% |
Paris successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 5.67 | 6.5 | 12.17 | 50% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 5.88 | 6.32 | 12.21 | 32% |
Paris next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Rennes (home) | 16.67 | 6.83 | 9.83 | 12.5 | 7.5 | 5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 18:45 | Lens (away) | 12.33 | 5.67 | 6.67 | 13 | 5.67 | 7.33 |
| Sun 1 Nov 16:15 | Monaco (home) | 15.5 | 9.17 | 6.33 | 19 | 12.33 | 6.67 |
Paris players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Rennes successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Paris stats on Statz
Paris stats & bet builder pages
Paris recent matches
Paris next match