Paris Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027

Paris Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027

Paris have recorded 34 successful dribbles across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 5.7 per match.

Paris Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Paris are averaging 5.7 successful dribbles per match - I. Kebbal leads that period with 6. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Paris vs Rennes on 18.10.2026.

Paris Successful Dribbles Questions

How many successful dribbles do Paris average per game?

Paris average 5.7 successful dribbles per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 5.7 per match.

How do Paris's successful dribbles break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Paris's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Paris player successful dribbles rates

Player Position Apps Successful dribbles Per game 1+ hit rate
Ilan Kebbalattacker1010150%
Luca Koleoshoattacker960.6744%
Rudy Matondomidfielder960.6744%
Lassine Sinayokoattacker650.8350%
Pierre Lees-Meloumidfielder940.4433%
Moses Simonattacker540.880%
Jonathan Ikonéattacker44175%
Hamari Traorédefender630.550%
Pablo Pagisattacker630.550%
Maxime Lopezmidfielder1020.220%
Diego Coppoladefender1020.220%
Adama Camaramidfielder820.2513%
Marshall Munetsimidfielder320.6767%
Alimami Goryattacker310.3333%
Kevin Trappgoalkeeper10000%
Samir Cherguidefender5000%
Moustapha Mbowdefender5000%
Otáviodefender4000%
Willem Geubbelsattacker3000%
Nhoa Sanguidefender3000%
Ciro Immobileattacker1000%
Thibault De Smetdefender1000%
Zabimidfielder1000%

Paris successful dribbles match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team successful dribbles Opposition successful dribbles Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026Ligue 1LorientAway1-03
19 Sep 2026Ligue 1StrasbourgHome2-11
12 Sep 2026Ligue 1LyonHome0-06
6 Sep 2026Ligue 1MarseilleAway2-36
30 Aug 2026Ligue 1NiceHome3-08
22 Aug 2026Ligue 1TroyesAway0-010
17 May 2026Ligue 1PSGHome2-14
10 May 2026Ligue 1RennesAway2-15
3 May 2026Ligue 1BrestHome4-09
26 Apr 2026Ligue 1LilleHome0-17

Paris successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games

Successful dribbles for per game
5.7
Successful dribbles against per game
7.7
Match total successful dribbles per game
13.4
Games
10
League rank for match successful dribbles
17 of 18

Paris Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 %
Home65.583%67%67%50%17%
Away46100%75%50%25%25%
Overall105.790%70%60%40%20%

Paris Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 %
Home67.1783%83%83%67%67%
Away48.575%75%75%75%75%
Overall107.780%80%80%70%70%

Paris Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 %
Home612.6783%50%50%50%17%
Away414.5100%100%75%25%25%
Overall1013.490%70%60%40%20%

Paris Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team successful dribbles Overall Home Away
Successful dribbles / match5.75.56
Successful dribbles over 3.590%83%100%
Successful dribbles over 4.570%67%75%
Successful dribbles over 5.560%67%50%
Successful dribbles over 6.540%50%25%
Successful dribbles over 7.520%17%25%

Paris Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Successful dribbles against Overall Home Away
Successful dribbles against / match7.77.178.5
Successful dribbles against over 3.580%83%75%
Successful dribbles against over 4.580%83%75%
Successful dribbles against over 5.580%83%75%
Successful dribbles against over 6.570%67%75%
Successful dribbles against over 7.570%67%75%

Paris Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match successful dribbles Overall Home Away
Match successful dribbles / match13.412.6714.5
Match successful dribbles over 8.590%83%100%
Match successful dribbles over 10.570%50%100%
Match successful dribbles over 12.560%50%75%
Match successful dribbles over 14.540%50%25%
Match successful dribbles over 16.520%17%25%

Paris successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Successful dribbles for Successful dribbles against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLigue 1Lorient (A)1-041014-
19 SepLigue 1Strasbourg (H)2-11910-
12 SepLigue 1Lyon (H)0-0617-
6 SepLigue 1Marseille (A)2-36814-
30 AugLigue 1Nice (H)3-08816-
22 AugLigue 1Troyes (A)0-09312-
17 MayLigue 1PSG (H)2-14610-
10 MayLigue 1Rennes (A)2-151318-
3 MayLigue 1Brest (H)4-07815-
26 AprLigue 1Lille (H)0-171118-

Ligue 1 successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 12.5 %
1Auxerre611.835.517.33100%
2Strasbourg68.83816.8383%
3Toulouse69.57.1716.67100%
4Rennes66.839.8316.6783%
5Paris Saint Germain69.177.3316.567%
6Monaco69.176.3315.583%
7Brest67.338.1715.583%
8Le Havre677.3314.3367%
9Olympique Marseille67.336.8314.1767%
10Nice65.178.831450%
11Olympique Lyonnais65.83813.8367%
12Le Mans65.837.6713.550%
13Angers SCO65.677.8313.567%
14LOSC Lille66.33612.3333%
15Lens65.676.6712.3333%
16Troyes657.3312.3333%
17Paris65.676.512.1750%
18Lorient67.17411.1750%

Paris successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 12.5 %
Vs top six135.236.8512.0823%
Vs top half215.626.8112.4338%
Vs bottom half196.115.8411.9532%
Vs bottom six146.215.7111.9336%

Paris successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 12.5 %
Ligue 12026/202765.676.512.1750%
Ligue 12025/2026345.886.3212.2132%

Paris next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their successful dribbles for Their successful dribbles against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sun 18 Oct 15:15Rennes (home)16.676.839.8312.57.55
Sat 24 Oct 18:45Lens (away)12.335.676.67135.677.33
Sun 1 Nov 16:15Monaco (home)15.59.176.331912.336.67

Paris players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Moses Simonattacker3475%
2Luca Koleoshoattacker3560%
3Ilan Kebbalattacker3650%
4Lassine Sinayokoattacker3650%
5Pablo Pagisattacker3650%

Rennes successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Successful dribbles for Successful dribbles against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctLigue 1Auxerre (H)4-131215-
19 SepLigue 1Lyon (A)4-09615-
16 SepEuropa LeagueSturm Graz (A)0-0121022-
11 SepLigue 1Marseille (H)1-091221-
6 SepLigue 1Angers (A)1-26410-
30 AugLigue 1Le Mans (H)3-25914-
23 AugLigue 1PSG (H)2-291625-
17 MayLigue 1Marseille (A)3-1111122-
10 MayLigue 1Paris (H)2-113518-
3 MayLigue 1Lyon (A)4-23811-

Explore Paris stats on Statz

  • Rennes successful dribbles
  • Paris stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Paris stats & bet builder pages

  • Paris Team Stats
  • Paris Shots On Target
  • Paris Shots
  • Paris Fouls Committed
  • Paris Tackles
  • Paris Goals
  • Paris Assists
  • Paris Fouls Drawn
  • Paris Yellow Cards
  • Paris Corners
  • Paris Expected Goals (xG)
  • Paris Big Chances Missed
  • Paris Offsides
  • Paris Chances Created
  • Paris Through Balls
  • Paris Accurate Through Balls
  • Paris Passes
  • Paris Accurate Passes
  • Paris Total Crosses
  • Paris Accurate Crosses
  • Paris Long Balls
  • Paris Accurate Long Balls
  • Paris Dribble Attempts
  • Paris Touches
  • Paris Interceptions
  • Paris Aerials Won
  • Paris Duels Won
  • Paris Clearances
  • Paris Blocked Shots
  • Paris Ball Recoveries
  • Paris Tackles Won

Paris recent matches

  • Paris 0-1 Lorient: match stats
  • Lorient stats
  • Ligue 1 stats & standings
  • Paris 2-1 Strasbourg: match stats
  • Strasbourg stats
  • Paris 0-0 Lyon: match stats
  • Lyon stats
  • Paris 3-2 Marseille: match stats
  • Marseille stats
  • Paris 3-0 Nice: match stats
  • Nice stats
  • Paris 0-0 Troyes: match stats
  • Troyes stats

Paris next match

  • Paris vs Rennes - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org