Paris Fouls Stats 2026/2027
Paris Fouls Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Paris are averaging 11.2 fouls per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 20.93 total fouls on average. That puts them 17th of 18 for team fouls per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Rennes, a profile of referee Bastien Dechepy, and a full match-by-match log.
Paris Fouls Questions
Which Paris players commit the most fouls?
Rudy Matondo leads with 14 fouls across 13 qualifying appearances (1.08/g, 62% hit rate). Sort the foul-rate table to compare every Paris player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.
How does Paris's foul profile look this season?
Paris are averaging 11.2 fouls per game over 15 games and concede 9.73 for a match-total of 20.93. That ranks 17th of 18 for team fouls in their primary competition. On average Paris pick up one yellow card every 0.179 fouls.
How is the foul matchup read calculated?
Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Rennes the page weights each Paris defender against the opposition's last-season fouls-drawn rate.
Where do these foul stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 Paris fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.
Does the referee affect foul counts?
Bastien Dechepy is the referee for this fixture - they average 21 fouls and 4.33 yellow cards per match this season. The referee profile module above shows their full season trend.
Paris player fouls rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Samir Chergui | defender | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 100% |
| Pablo Pagis | attacker | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 100% |
| Jean-Philippe Krasso | attacker | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Zabi | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Lassine Sinayoko | attacker | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 83% |
| Willem Geubbels | attacker | 5 | 5 | 1 | 80% |
| Marshall Munetsi | midfielder | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 71% |
| Luca Koleosho | attacker | 12 | 13 | 1.08 | 67% |
| Jonathan Ikoné | attacker | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 63% |
| Rudy Matondo | midfielder | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 62% |
| Pierre Lees-Melou | midfielder | 13 | 12 | 0.92 | 62% |
| Otávio | defender | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Alimami Gory | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Ciro Immobile | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Ilan Kebbal | attacker | 12 | 11 | 0.92 | 58% |
| Adama Camara | midfielder | 12 | 12 | 1 | 58% |
| Moustapha Mbow | defender | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 56% |
| Hamari Traoré | defender | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 50% |
| Thibault De Smet | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Moses Simon | attacker | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 44% |
| Diego Coppola | defender | 15 | 6 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Maxime Lopez | midfielder | 12 | 5 | 0.42 | 33% |
| Nhoa Sangui | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Kevin Trapp | goalkeeper | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Vincent Marchetti | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Paris fouls match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls |
Opposition fouls |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lorient | Away | 1-0 | 13 | 9 | 22 | Lassine Sinayoko (3) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Home | 2-1 | 17 | 12 | 29 | Adama Camara (4) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | Home | 0-0 | 19 | 13 | 32 | Luca Koleosho (3) |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille | Away | 2-3 | 12 | 10 | 22 | Pablo Pagis (2) |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Nice | Home | 3-0 | 7 | 7 | 14 | Ilan Kebbal (2) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Troyes | Away | 0-0 | 14 | 8 | 22 | Otávio (2) |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint Germain | Home | 2-1 | 8 | 9 | 17 | Rudy Matondo (2) |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Rennes | Away | 2-1 | 11 | 13 | 24 | Moustapha Mbow (3) |
| 3 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Brest | Home | 4-0 | 10 | 8 | 18 | Hamari Traoré (2) |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Ligue 1 | LOSC Lille | Home | 0-1 | 12 | 10 | 22 | Moustapha Mbow (4) |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Ligue 1 | Metz | Away | 1-3 | 8 | 9 | 17 | Ilan Kebbal (2) |
| 10 Apr 2026 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | Home | 4-1 | 5 | 6 | 11 | Adama Camara (2) |
Paris fouls 2026/2027: last 15 games
- Fouls for per game
- 11.2
- Fouls against per game
- 9.73
- Match total fouls per game
- 20.93
- Games
- 15
- League rank for match fouls
- 12 of 18
Paris Fouls for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 8 | 10.88 | 63% | 50% | 38% | 38% | 25% |
| Away | 7 | 11.57 | 71% | 71% | 71% | 57% | 43% |
| Overall | 15 | 11.2 | 67% | 60% | 53% | 47% | 33% |
Paris Fouls against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 8 | 9.75 | 63% | 50% | 38% | 38% | 25% |
| Away | 7 | 9.71 | 71% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 14% |
| Overall | 15 | 9.73 | 67% | 47% | 33% | 27% | 20% |
Paris Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 8 | 20.63 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 7 | 21.29 | 71% | 71% | 29% | 14% | 14% |
| Overall | 15 | 20.93 | 60% | 60% | 27% | 20% | 20% |
Paris Team fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Team fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls / match | 11.2 | 10.88 | 11.57 |
| Yellow cards / match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Fouls per yellow card | 5.6 | 5.4 | 5.8 |
| Cards per foul | 18% | 18% | 17% |
| Fouls over 8.5 | 67% | 63% | 71% |
| Fouls over 9.5 | 60% | 50% | 71% |
| Fouls over 10.5 | 53% | 38% | 71% |
| Fouls over 11.5 | 47% | 38% | 57% |
| Fouls over 12.5 | 33% | 25% | 43% |
Paris Fouls against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Fouls against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls against / match | 9.73 | 9.75 | 9.71 |
| Fouls against over 8.5 | 67% | 63% | 71% |
| Fouls against over 9.5 | 47% | 50% | 43% |
| Fouls against over 10.5 | 33% | 38% | 29% |
| Fouls against over 11.5 | 27% | 38% | 14% |
| Fouls against over 12.5 | 20% | 25% | 14% |
Paris Match fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Match fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match fouls / match | 20.93 | 20.63 | 21.29 |
| Match fouls over 18.5 | 60% | 50% | 71% |
| Match fouls over 20.5 | 60% | 50% | 71% |
| Match fouls over 22.5 | 27% | 25% | 29% |
| Match fouls over 24.5 | 20% | 25% | 14% |
| Match fouls over 26.5 | 20% | 25% | 14% |
Paris 1st-half fouls for 2026/2027 (from 10 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4.2 | 80% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 4.4 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.3 | 70% | 40% | 20% | 10% |
Paris 1st-half fouls against 2026/2027 (from 10 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4.2 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 4.6 | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.4 | 80% | 50% | 20% | 10% |
Paris 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 10 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 8.4 | 60% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 9 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 8.7 | 60% | 40% | 10% | 0% |
Paris fouls match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 fouls table 2026/2027: every team's fouls per game
Paris fouls against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 11.15 | 10.85 | 22 | 54% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 11.19 | 10.1 | 21.29 | 52% |
| Vs bottom half | 19 | 10.89 | 11.21 | 22.11 | 58% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 10.79 | 11.07 | 21.86 | 64% |
Paris fouls per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 13.67 | 9.83 | 23.5 | 83% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 10.59 | 10.76 | 21.35 | 50% |
Paris next three opponents: fouls per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls for |
Their fouls against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Rennes (home) | 24.17 | 13 | 11.17 | 25.5 | 14.5 | 11 |
| Sat 24 Oct 18:45 | Lens (away) | 24.67 | 11.67 | 13 | 25 | 12.33 | 12.67 |
| Sun 1 Nov 16:15 | Monaco (home) | 22 | 10.83 | 11.17 | 21 | 11 | 10 |
Paris players with the most games of 1+ fouls 2026/2027
Paris players with the most games of 2+ fouls 2026/2027
Paris players with the most games of 3+ fouls 2026/2027
Rennes fouls match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore fouls on Statz
Paris stats & bet builder pages
Paris recent matches
Paris next match