Paris Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027
Paris Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Paris are averaging 9.5 fouls drawn per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 21.3 total fouls drawn on average. That puts them 16th of 18 for team fouls drawn per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-drawn-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Rennes, and a full match-by-match log.
Paris Fouls Drawn Questions
Which Paris players draw the most fouls?
Ilan Kebbal leads with 11 fouls drawn across 10 qualifying appearances (1.1/g, 70% hit rate). The fouls-drawn-rate table below ranks every Paris player by fouls drawn per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Paris's fouls-drawn profile look this season?
Paris are averaging 9.5 fouls drawn per game over 10 games and concede 11.8 for a match-total of 21.3. That ranks 16th of 18 for team fouls drawn. They commit 12.3 fouls per game themselves (drawn/committed ratio of 0.77).
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Player fouls-drawn prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the fouls-drawn matchup read calculated?
Fouls-drawn matchup blends our attackers' draw rate (50%) with the opposition's fouls-committed rate (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Rennes, the page weights Paris's ball-carriers against the opposition's last-season fouls-committed rate.
What's the “Drawn / Committed” ratio?
Paris's ratio is currently 0.77 - that means they draw 0.77 fouls for every one they commit. Above 1.0 is good for forward foul-draw markets; below 1.0 is the reverse.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Paris fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Team-level fouls drawn is aggregated from per-player rows since Sportmonks doesn't always populate it directly.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their fouls-drawn rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded.
Paris player fouls drawn rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls drawn |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Zabi | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Thibault De Smet | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Pablo Pagis | attacker | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 83% |
| Lassine Sinayoko | attacker | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 83% |
| Jonathan Ikoné | attacker | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 75% |
| Ilan Kebbal | attacker | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 70% |
| Pierre Lees-Melou | midfielder | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 67% |
| Hamari Traoré | defender | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Nhoa Sangui | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Moses Simon | attacker | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Rudy Matondo | midfielder | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 56% |
| Adama Camara | midfielder | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Otávio | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Luca Koleosho | attacker | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 44% |
| Alimami Gory | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Marshall Munetsi | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Maxime Lopez | midfielder | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Samir Chergui | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Moustapha Mbow | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Kevin Trapp | goalkeeper | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Diego Coppola | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Willem Geubbels | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ciro Immobile | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Paris fouls drawn match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls drawn |
Opposition fouls drawn |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lorient | Away | 1-0 | 9 | 13 | 22 | Pablo Pagis (2) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Home | 2-1 | 11 | 17 | 28 | Lassine Sinayoko (2) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | Home | 0-0 | 13 | 18 | 31 | Ilan Kebbal (5) |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille | Away | 2-3 | 9 | 12 | 21 | Lassine Sinayoko (3) |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Nice | Home | 3-0 | 6 | 7 | 13 | Otávio (1) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Troyes | Away | 0-0 | 9 | 13 | 22 | Pablo Pagis (2) |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint Germain | Home | 2-1 | 9 | 6 | 15 | Rudy Matondo (3) |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Rennes | Away | 2-1 | 13 | 10 | 23 | Pierre Lees-Melou (3) |
| 3 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Brest | Home | 4-0 | 8 | 10 | 18 | Rudy Matondo (2) |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Ligue 1 | LOSC Lille | Home | 0-1 | 8 | 12 | 20 | Jonathan Ikoné (3) |
Paris Fouls drawn for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Paris Fouls drawn against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Paris Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Paris next three opponents: fouls drawn per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls drawn for |
Their fouls drawn against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Rennes (home) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Sat 24 Oct 18:45 | Lens (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Sun 1 Nov 16:15 | Monaco (home) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Paris players with the most games of 1+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Paris players with the most games of 2+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Paris players with the most games of 3+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Explore fouls drawn on Statz
Paris stats & bet builder pages
Paris recent matches
Paris next match