Marseille Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Marseille Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Marseille have recorded 19 accurate crosses across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 3.2 per match.
Marseille Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Marseille are averaging 3.2 accurate crosses per match - Emerson leads that period with 6. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Marseille vs Olympiacos F.C. on 15.10.2026.
Marseille Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Marseille average per game?
Marseille average 3.2 accurate crosses per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 3.2 per match.
How do Marseille's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Marseille's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Marseille player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Emerson | defender | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 50% |
| Timothy Weah | midfielder | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Keyliane Abdallah | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Pierre-Emile Højbjerg | midfielder | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Igor Paixão | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Mason Greenwood | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Amine Harit | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Himad Abdelli | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Angel Gomes | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Hamed Junior Traoré | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Emmanuel Israel Ange Lago | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Amine Gouiri | attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jeffrey de Lange | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| CJ Egan-Riley | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nayef Aguerd | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tochukwu Nnadi | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Neal Maupay | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Facundo Medina | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Quinten Timber | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Leonardo Balerdi | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Geoffrey Kondogbia | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gerónimo Rulli | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Arthur Vermeeren | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ulisses Garcia | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Marseille accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Troyes | Away | 0-2 | 3 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | PSG | Home | 1-2 | 2 | | | |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Europa League | BeÅŸiktaÅŸ | Away | 4-1 | 2 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Rennes | Away | 1-0 | 7 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris | Home | 2-3 | 2 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | Away | 2-0 | 3 | | | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Home | 4-0 | 2 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Rennes | Home | 3-1 | 2 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | Away | 0-1 | 1 | | | |
| 2 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Nantes | Away | 3-0 | 4 | | | |
Marseille accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 2.6
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 4.6
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 7.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 12 of 18
Marseille Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 2 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 3 | 100% | 83% | 50% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 2.6 | 100% | 90% | 30% | 10% | 10% |
Marseille Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 4 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 5 | 100% | 83% | 83% | 67% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.6 | 100% | 80% | 70% | 60% | 50% |
Marseille Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 6 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 8 | 67% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.2 | 60% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 20% |
Marseille Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 2.6 | 2 | 3 |
| Accurate crosses over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses over 1.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Accurate crosses over 2.5 | 30% | 0% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
Marseille Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 4.6 | 4 | 5 |
| Accurate crosses against over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses against over 1.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Accurate crosses against over 2.5 | 70% | 50% | 83% |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Marseille Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 7.2 | 6 | 8 |
| Match accurate crosses over 5.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Match accurate crosses over 7.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Match accurate crosses over 9.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
Marseille accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Marseille accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 7.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 3.43 | 3.36 | 6.79 | 57% |
| Vs top half | 20 | 3.7 | 3.4 | 7.1 | 60% |
| Vs bottom half | 20 | 3.5 | 2.75 | 6.25 | 40% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 31% |
Marseille accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 7.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 3 | 5.17 | 8.17 | 67% |
| Europa League | 2026/2027 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 3.71 | 2.71 | 6.41 | 47% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 8 | 3 | 3.25 | 6.25 | 38% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 33 | 4.64 | 3.06 | 7.7 | 39% |
Marseille next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Thu 15 Oct 19:00 | Olympiacos F.C. (home) | 8.6 | 4.6 | 4 | 8.25 | 3.25 | 5 |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Angers (away) | 13.83 | 8.17 | 5.67 | 15.67 | 10 | 5.67 |
| Thu 22 Oct 16:45 | Sturm Graz (away) | 8.6 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 10 | 4.4 | 5.6 |
Marseille players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Olympiacos F.C. accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Marseille stats on Statz
Marseille stats & bet builder pages
Marseille recent matches
Marseille next match