How many goals, shots and fouls Quinten Timber gets each game.
Updated 18 October 2026, after the last game
Premier League 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
Across 5 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027, Quinten Timber averages 2.6 tackles and 1.4 fouls per game for Palace, with 0 goals, 1 assists and 0 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.8.
Last 5 games for Quinten Timber: 13 tackles, 7 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Palace's Premier League setup, Quinten Timber is the connector between defence and attack, posting 2.6 tackles per game and chipping in with 1 assists. Foul rate of 1.4 per game and 0 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Quinten Timber's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (80% — 4/5) and fouls (60% — 3/5). Yellow cards: 0 in 5 games. Last 5 Premier League appearances produced 13 tackles, 7 fouls and 0 goals. Palace's next fixture is against TSG Hoffenheim on Thu 5th Nov.
Quinten Timber averages 2.6 tackles per Premier League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 80% of their 5 appearances for Palace, 13 tackles in all. They made 13 tackles in their last 5 games.
Quinten Timber commits 1.4 fouls per Premier League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 60% of their 5 appearances for Palace, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 7 fouls in their last 5 games.
Quinten Timber has made at least one tackle in 80% of their 5 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 60%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards for Palace.
Quinten Timber has an average match rating of 6.8 across 5 Premier League appearances for Palace in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Quinten Timber plays as a midfielder for Palace in 2026/2027 and has made 5 Premier League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 60% of those games.
Quinten Timber plays for Palace and has made 5 Premier League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Palace brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Quinten Timber's next game is Palace against TSG Hoffenheim on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Quinten Timber scored 4 goals and made 5 assists in 2025/26, from 38 appearances for Feyenoord and Olympique Marseille across 4 competitions: Eredivisie, Ligue 1, Europa League and Champions League, with 41 shots (13 on target), 40 key passes, 78 tackles, 2,821 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 17 | 1316 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 8 | 1 |
| Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille | 15 | 1114 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 4 |
| Europa League | Feyenoord | 4 | 240 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Champions League | Feyenoord | 2 | 151 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.14 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.50 | 51.00 |
| Assists | 0.16 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.49 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.25 | 2.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.44 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.00 | 6.50 |
| Key Passes | 0.99 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.23 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.25 | 2.10 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.66 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Tackles | 2.2 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct | Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion (away) | 5-0 | L | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa League | Olympique Lyonnais (away) | 3-2 | L | Central Midfield | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 31 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Premier League | Nottingham Forest (home) | 3-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.16 | 35 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Serbia (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Greece (away) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Serbia (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Germany (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.10 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Premier League | Leeds United (away) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.22 | 31 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | Europa League | Lech Poznań (home) | 4-0 | W | Central Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.08 | 24 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Premier League | Ipswich Town (home) | 2-3 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.21 | 45 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 59 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 6.8 | 0.08 | 23.7 | 19.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Crystal Palace | 5 | 390 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Netherlands | 4 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6.7 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Crystal Palace | 2 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Crystal Palace | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Netherlands | 3 | 123 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Netherlands | 3 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Netherlands | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 17 | 1316 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 8 | 29 | 15 | 33 | 1 | 7.16 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille | 15 | 1114 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 32 | 4 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Feyenoord | 4 | 240 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 6.88 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Feyenoord | 2 | 151 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6.52 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Olympique Marseille | Crystal Palace | Transfer |
| 23 Jan 2026 | Feyenoord | Olympique Marseille | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 5 | 36% |
| Centre Backs | 4 | 29% |
| Strikers | 3 | 21% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 7% |
| Left Backs | 1 | 7% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 7 | 41% |
| Centre Backs | 3 | 18% |
| Right Wingers | 3 | 18% |
| Attacking Mids | 2 | 12% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 6% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 6% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.76 | - | 52nd of 61 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.23 | 14th of 108 |
| Fouls won | 11 | 2.54 | 18th of 108 |
| Tackles | 13 | 3 | 28th of 108 |
| Successful dribbles | 5 | 1.15 | 30th of 108 |
| Tackles won | 7 | 1.62 | 33rd of 108 |
| Duels won | 31 | 7.15 | 34th of 108 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.23 | 37th of 108 |
| Fouls committed | 7 | 1.62 | 41st of 108 |