Nice Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Nice Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Nice have recorded 18 accurate crosses across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 3 per match. J. Clauss leads the squad with 10 accurate crosses - 2 per game.
Nice Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Nice are averaging 3 accurate crosses per match - J. Clauss leads that period with 10. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Nice vs Lyon on 18.10.2026.
Nice Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Nice average per game?
Nice average 3 accurate crosses per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 3 per match.
Who leads Nice for accurate crosses?
J. Clauss leads Nice for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 10 in Ligue 1 - an average of 2 per game.
How do Nice's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Nice's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Nice player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Jonathan Clauss | defender | 9 | 18 | 2 | 89% |
| Sofiane Diop | attacker | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 43% |
| Gauthier Hein | attacker | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Xavier Mandza Tsiendi | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Tom Louchet | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Melvin Bard | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Hicham Boudaoui | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Mohamed Amoura | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Ali Abdi | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Yehvann Diouf | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Elye Wahi | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Youssouf Ndayishimiye | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Djibril Coulibaly | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Axel Witsel | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mohamed Abdelmonem | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mohamed-Ali Cho | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Antoine Mendy | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Morgan Sanson | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Niels Nkounkou | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kojo Peprah Oppong | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kaïl Boudache | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Juma Bah | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nathan Ngoumou | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Salis Abdul Samed | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Dante | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Nice accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Home | 2-1 | 3 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | Home | 2-1 | 1 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | Away | 1-0 | 3 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Mans | Home | 1-1 | 2 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris | Away | 3-0 | 5 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lorient | Home | 0-0 | 4 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Metz | Home | 0-0 | 11 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | Away | 2-1 | 1 | | | |
| 2 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lens | Home | 1-1 | 3 | | | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | Away | 1-1 | 4 | | | |
Nice accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 3.8
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 5.2
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 14 of 18
Nice Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 4 | 83% | 67% | 33% | 17% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 3.5 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 3.8 | 80% | 70% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
Nice Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 5.83 | 100% | 100% | 83% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 4.25 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.2 | 90% | 80% | 70% | 30% | 30% |
Nice Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 9.83 | 100% | 83% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 7.75 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 9 | 90% | 70% | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Nice Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 3.8 | 4 | 3.5 |
| Accurate crosses over 1.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Accurate crosses over 2.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
Nice Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 5.2 | 5.83 | 4.25 |
| Accurate crosses against over 1.5 | 90% | 100% | 75% |
| Accurate crosses against over 2.5 | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
Nice Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 9 | 9.83 | 7.75 |
| Match accurate crosses over 4.5 | 90% | 100% | 75% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
Nice accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Nice accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 3.21 | 5.71 | 8.93 | 36% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 3.29 | 5.48 | 8.76 | 38% |
| Vs bottom half | 19 | 5.42 | 4.74 | 10.16 | 58% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 5.33 | 5.08 | 10.42 | 58% |
Nice accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 3.17 | 4.5 | 7.67 | 17% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 4.5 | 5.24 | 9.74 | 53% |
| Europa League | 2025/2026 | 8 | 4.25 | 4 | 8.25 | 38% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 50% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 33 | 4.3 | 4.42 | 8.73 | 48% |
| Europa League | 2024/2025 | 8 | 4.88 | 4.5 | 9.38 | 63% |
Nice next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 18:45 | Lyon (away) | 9 | 4.83 | 4.17 | 10.67 | 6.33 | 4.33 |
| Fri 23 Oct 18:45 | Brest (away) | 11.17 | 6.5 | 4.67 | 11.33 | 7 | 4.33 |
| Sat 31 Oct 16:15 | Rennes (home) | 11.5 | 5.67 | 5.83 | 13 | 6 | 7 |
Nice players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Lyon accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Nice stats on Statz
Nice stats & bet builder pages
Nice recent matches
Nice next match