Nice Passes Stats 2026/2027
Nice Passes Stats 2026/2027
Nice have completed 3405 passes across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 567.5 per match. Y. Ndayishimiye leads the squad with 539 passes this season - 89.83 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). X. Tsiendi follows with 459 passes at 76.5 per game.
Nice Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Nice are averaging 567.5 passes per match - Y. Ndayishimiye leads that period with 539 (89.83 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. Y. Ndayishimiye's average of 89.83 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Nice vs Lyon on 18.10.2026.
Nice Passes Questions
How many passes does Nice complete per game?
Nice average 567.5 passes per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 567.5.
Who completes the most passes for Nice?
Y. Ndayishimiye leads Nice for passes in 2026/2027 with 539 across Ligue 1 - 89.83 per game. X. Tsiendi is second with 459 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. Y. Ndayishimiye's season average of 89.83 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Nice pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Nice's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Nice player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Youssouf Ndayishimiye | defender | 6 | 539 | 89.83 | 100% |
| Xavier Mandza Tsiendi | midfielder | 6 | 459 | 76.5 | 100% |
| Yehvann Diouf | goalkeeper | 10 | 368 | 36.8 | 100% |
| Jonathan Clauss | defender | 9 | 352 | 39.11 | 100% |
| Mohamed Abdelmonem | defender | 5 | 345 | 69 | 100% |
| Gauthier Hein | attacker | 6 | 320 | 53.33 | 100% |
| Antoine Mendy | defender | 5 | 288 | 57.6 | 100% |
| Sofiane Diop | attacker | 7 | 239 | 34.14 | 100% |
| Axel Witsel | midfielder | 5 | 235 | 47 | 100% |
| Kojo Peprah Oppong | defender | 4 | 209 | 52.25 | 100% |
| Djibril Coulibaly | midfielder | 6 | 197 | 32.83 | 100% |
| Hicham Boudaoui | midfielder | 5 | 187 | 37.4 | 100% |
| Melvin Bard | defender | 5 | 164 | 32.8 | 100% |
| Juma Bah | defender | 3 | 119 | 39.67 | 100% |
| Niels Nkounkou | defender | 4 | 99 | 24.75 | 100% |
| Morgan Sanson | midfielder | 4 | 95 | 23.75 | 100% |
| Elye Wahi | attacker | 7 | 89 | 12.71 | 100% |
| Mohamed Amoura | attacker | 4 | 77 | 19.25 | 100% |
| Mohamed-Ali Cho | attacker | 5 | 69 | 13.8 | 100% |
| Dante | defender | 1 | 66 | 66 | 100% |
| Tom Louchet | midfielder | 2 | 55 | 27.5 | 100% |
| Ali Abdi | defender | 2 | 51 | 25.5 | 100% |
| Salis Abdul Samed | midfielder | 2 | 44 | 22 | 100% |
| Kaïl Boudache | attacker | 3 | 38 | 12.67 | 100% |
| Nathan Ngoumou | attacker | 2 | 37 | 18.5 | 100% |
Nice passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Home | 2-1 | 454 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | Home | 2-1 | 394 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | Away | 1-0 | 695 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Mans | Home | 1-1 | 541 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris | Away | 3-0 | 691 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lorient | Home | 0-0 | 630 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Metz | Home | 0-0 | 481 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | Away | 2-1 | 429 | | | |
| 2 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lens | Home | 1-1 | 390 | | | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | Away | 1-1 | 302 | | | |
Nice passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 500.7
- Passes against per game
- 485.5
- Match total passes per game
- 986.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 4 of 18
Nice Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
Over 550.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 481.67 | 67% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 529.25 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 500.7 | 60% | 50% | 40% | 40% | 30% |
Nice Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
Over 550.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 477.17 | 67% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 498 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 485.5 | 70% | 50% | 50% | 40% | 20% |
Nice Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 925.5 % |
Over 950.5 % |
Over 975.5 % |
Over 1000.5 % |
Over 1025.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 958.83 | 83% | 50% | 50% | 17% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 1027.25 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 986.2 | 80% | 60% | 50% | 20% | 20% |
Nice Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 500.7 | 481.67 | 529.25 |
| Passes over 450.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Passes over 500.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Passes over 525.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Passes over 550.5 | 30% | 17% | 50% |
Nice Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 485.5 | 477.17 | 498 |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Passes against over 500.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Passes against over 525.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Passes against over 550.5 | 20% | 0% | 50% |
Nice Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 986.2 | 958.83 | 1027.25 |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Match passes over 950.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Match passes over 975.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match passes over 1000.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Match passes over 1025.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
Nice passes match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Nice passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 975.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 384.43 | 578.79 | 963.21 | 29% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 398.52 | 551.76 | 950.29 | 38% |
| Vs bottom half | 19 | 485.16 | 411.37 | 896.53 | 26% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 479.33 | 412.67 | 892 | 25% |
Nice passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 975.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 567.5 | 462 | 1029.5 | 67% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 417.12 | 489.15 | 906.26 | 26% |
| Europa League | 2025/2026 | 8 | 380.13 | 508.5 | 888.63 | 13% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 2 | 402 | 512 | 914 | 0% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 34 | 432.94 | 484.35 | 917.29 | 26% |
| Europa League | 2024/2025 | 8 | 473.88 | 400.25 | 874.13 | 0% |
Nice next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 18:45 | Lyon (away) | 903 | 469.5 | 433.5 | 837.67 | 463.67 | 374 |
| Fri 23 Oct 18:45 | Brest (away) | 892.67 | 424 | 468.67 | 972 | 462.67 | 509.33 |
| Sat 31 Oct 16:15 | Rennes (home) | 935.67 | 480.83 | 454.83 | 919 | 514.5 | 404.5 |
Nice players with the most games of 25+ passes 2026/2027
Nice players with the most games of 37+ passes 2026/2027
Nice players with the most games of 66+ passes 2026/2027
Lyon passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Nice stats on Statz
Nice stats & bet builder pages
Nice recent matches
Nice next match