Nice Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027
Nice Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Nice are averaging 10.2 fouls drawn per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 18.9 total fouls drawn on average. That puts them 13th of 18 for team fouls drawn per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-drawn-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Lyon, and a full match-by-match log.
Nice Fouls Drawn Questions
Which Nice players draw the most fouls?
Hicham Boudaoui leads with 13 fouls drawn across 5 qualifying appearances (2.6/g, 100% hit rate). The fouls-drawn-rate table below ranks every Nice player by fouls drawn per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Nice's fouls-drawn profile look this season?
Nice are averaging 10.2 fouls drawn per game over 10 games and concede 8.7 for a match-total of 18.9. That ranks 13th of 18 for team fouls drawn. They commit 9 fouls per game themselves (drawn/committed ratio of 1.13).
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Player fouls-drawn prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the fouls-drawn matchup read calculated?
Fouls-drawn matchup blends our attackers' draw rate (50%) with the opposition's fouls-committed rate (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Lyon, the page weights Nice's ball-carriers against the opposition's last-season fouls-committed rate.
What's the “Drawn / Committed” ratio?
Nice's ratio is currently 1.13 - that means they draw 1.13 fouls for every one they commit. Above 1.0 is good for forward foul-draw markets; below 1.0 is the reverse.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Nice fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Team-level fouls drawn is aggregated from per-player rows since Sportmonks doesn't always populate it directly.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their fouls-drawn rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded.
Nice player fouls drawn rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls drawn |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Hicham Boudaoui | midfielder | 5 | 13 | 2.6 | 100% |
| Melvin Bard | defender | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 100% |
| Salis Abdul Samed | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Tom Louchet | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Nathan Ngoumou | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Everton Pereira | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Axel Witsel | midfielder | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 80% |
| Kojo Peprah Oppong | defender | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 75% |
| Niels Nkounkou | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 75% |
| Sofiane Diop | attacker | 7 | 7 | 1 | 71% |
| Elye Wahi | attacker | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 71% |
| Djibril Coulibaly | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 67% |
| Youssouf Ndayishimiye | defender | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 67% |
| Mohamed-Ali Cho | attacker | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Antoine Mendy | defender | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Mohamed Abdelmonem | defender | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Xavier Mandza Tsiendi | midfielder | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Morgan Sanson | midfielder | 4 | 4 | 1 | 50% |
| Mohamed Amoura | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Ali Abdi | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Gauthier Hein | attacker | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Jonathan Clauss | defender | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Yehvann Diouf | goalkeeper | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Kaïl Boudache | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Juma Bah | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Nice fouls drawn match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls drawn |
Opposition fouls drawn |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Home | 2-1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | Axel Witsel (3) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | LOSC Lille | Home | 2-1 | 9 | 16 | 25 | Djibril Coulibaly (2) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | Away | 1-0 | 9 | 6 | 15 | Isak Jansson (2) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Mans | Home | 1-1 | 10 | 4 | 14 | Elye Wahi (4) |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris | Away | 3-0 | 7 | 6 | 13 | Mohamed Abdelmonem (1) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lorient | Home | 0-0 | 7 | 15 | 22 | Antoine Mendy (2) |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Metz | Home | 0-0 | 15 | 11 | 26 | Hicham Boudaoui (3) |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | Away | 2-1 | 14 | 8 | 22 | Morgan Sanson (3) |
| 2 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lens | Home | 1-1 | 9 | 11 | 20 | Hicham Boudaoui (2) |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille | Away | 1-1 | 14 | 7 | 21 | Hicham Boudaoui (5) |
Nice Fouls drawn for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Nice Fouls drawn against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Nice Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Nice next three opponents: fouls drawn per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls drawn for |
Their fouls drawn against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 18:45 | Lyon (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fri 23 Oct 18:45 | Brest (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Sat 31 Oct 16:15 | Rennes (home) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Nice players with the most games of 1+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Nice players with the most games of 2+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Nice players with the most games of 3+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Explore fouls drawn on Statz
Nice stats & bet builder pages
Nice recent matches
Nice next match