Marseille Passes Stats 2026/2027
Marseille Passes Stats 2026/2027
Marseille have completed 3502 passes across 6 Ligue 1 games in 2026/2027, averaging 583.7 per match. C. Egan-Riley leads the squad with 439 passes this season - 73.17 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). P. Højbjerg follows with 396 passes at 79.2 per game.
Marseille Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Marseille are averaging 583.7 passes per match - C. Egan-Riley leads that period with 439 (73.17 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. C. Egan-Riley's average of 73.17 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Marseille vs Olympiacos F.C. on 15.10.2026.
Marseille Passes Questions
How many passes does Marseille complete per game?
Marseille average 583.7 passes per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 583.7.
Who completes the most passes for Marseille?
C. Egan-Riley leads Marseille for passes in 2026/2027 with 439 across Ligue 1 - 73.17 per game. P. Højbjerg is second with 396 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. C. Egan-Riley's season average of 73.17 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Marseille pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Marseille's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Marseille player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Pierre-Emile Højbjerg | midfielder | 9 | 641 | 71.22 | 100% |
| CJ Egan-Riley | defender | 7 | 488 | 69.71 | 100% |
| Emerson | defender | 10 | 477 | 47.7 | 100% |
| Nayef Aguerd | defender | 6 | 362 | 60.33 | 100% |
| Timothy Weah | midfielder | 7 | 353 | 50.43 | 100% |
| Himad Abdelli | midfielder | 7 | 346 | 49.43 | 100% |
| Angel Gomes | midfielder | 7 | 244 | 34.86 | 100% |
| Amine Harit | attacker | 7 | 243 | 34.71 | 100% |
| Amine Gouiri | attacker | 10 | 239 | 23.9 | 100% |
| Jeffrey de Lange | goalkeeper | 8 | 231 | 28.88 | 88% |
| Igor Paixão | attacker | 9 | 211 | 23.44 | 100% |
| Facundo Medina | defender | 3 | 167 | 55.67 | 100% |
| Leonardo Balerdi | defender | 3 | 129 | 43 | 100% |
| Geoffrey Kondogbia | midfielder | 2 | 127 | 63.5 | 100% |
| Tochukwu Nnadi | midfielder | 4 | 107 | 26.75 | 100% |
| Mason Greenwood | attacker | 3 | 107 | 35.67 | 100% |
| Keyliane Abdallah | attacker | 5 | 78 | 15.6 | 100% |
| Kelyann Bezahaf | defender | 1 | 65 | 65 | 100% |
| Quinten Timber | midfielder | 3 | 57 | 19 | 100% |
| Gerónimo Rulli | goalkeeper | 2 | 54 | 27 | 100% |
| Nouhoum Kamissoko | midfielder | 1 | 54 | 54 | 100% |
| Neal Maupay | attacker | 3 | 45 | 15 | 100% |
| Benjamin Pavard | defender | 1 | 36 | 36 | 100% |
| Derek Cornelius | defender | 1 | 35 | 35 | 100% |
| Hamed Junior Traoré | attacker | 1 | 33 | 33 | 100% |
Marseille passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Ligue 1 | Troyes | Away | 0-2 | 597 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | PSG | Home | 1-2 | 402 | | | |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Europa League | BeÅŸiktaÅŸ | Away | 4-1 | 458 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Rennes | Away | 1-0 | 524 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris | Home | 2-3 | 644 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | Away | 2-0 | 648 | | | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | Home | 4-0 | 687 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Rennes | Home | 3-1 | 399 | | | |
| 10 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | Away | 0-1 | 392 | | | |
| 2 May 2026 | Ligue 1 | Nantes | Away | 3-0 | 454 | | | |
Marseille passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 525.2
- Passes against per game
- 433
- Match total passes per game
- 958.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 5 of 18
Marseille Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
Over 550.5 % |
Over 575.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 533 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 520 | 50% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 525.2 | 50% | 50% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Marseille Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
Over 550.5 % |
Over 575.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 463 | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 413 | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 433 | 30% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 10% |
Marseille Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
Over 950.5 % |
Over 975.5 % |
Over 1000.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 996 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Away | 6 | 933 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 958.2 | 70% | 70% | 70% | 70% | 60% |
Marseille Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 525.2 | 533 | 520 |
| Passes over 475.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Passes over 500.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Passes over 525.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Passes over 550.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Passes over 575.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
Marseille Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 433 | 463 | 413 |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 30% | 25% | 33% |
| Passes against over 500.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| Passes against over 525.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| Passes against over 550.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| Passes against over 575.5 | 10% | 25% | 0% |
Marseille Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 958.2 | 996 | 933 |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Match passes over 950.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Match passes over 975.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Match passes over 1000.5 | 60% | 75% | 50% |
Marseille passes match by match 2026/2027
Ligue 1 passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Marseille passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 950.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 516.93 | 458 | 974.93 | 71% |
| Vs top half | 20 | 523.75 | 439.95 | 963.7 | 65% |
| Vs bottom half | 20 | 572.9 | 372.3 | 945.2 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 557.46 | 377.15 | 934.62 | 46% |
Marseille passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 950.5 % |
| Ligue 1 | 2026/2027 | 6 | 591.5 | 431.67 | 1023.17 | 100% |
| Europa League | 2026/2027 | 1 | 458 | 564 | 1022 | 100% |
| Ligue 1 | 2025/2026 | 34 | 540.71 | 401.62 | 942.32 | 50% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 8 | 526.88 | 422.13 | 949 | 38% |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | 34 | 642.38 | 360.74 | 1003.12 | 62% |
Marseille next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Thu 15 Oct 19:00 | Olympiacos F.C. (home) | 927.3 | 409.1 | 518.2 | 989 | 460 | 529 |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Angers (away) | 866.17 | 427.33 | 438.83 | 866.33 | 455.67 | 410.67 |
| Thu 22 Oct 16:45 | Sturm Graz (away) | 742.1 | 332.7 | 409.4 | 727 | 344.6 | 382.4 |
Marseille players with the most games of 27+ passes 2026/2027
Marseille players with the most games of 43+ passes 2026/2027
Marseille players with the most games of 64+ passes 2026/2027
Olympiacos F.C. passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Marseille stats on Statz
Marseille stats & bet builder pages
Marseille recent matches
Marseille next match