Atalanta Goals Stats 2026/2027
Atalanta Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Atalanta are averaging 1.3 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.3 total goals on average. That puts them 2nd of 20 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against AC Milan, and a full match-by-match log.
Atalanta Goals Questions
Which Atalanta players score the most goals?
Nikola Krstović leads with 3 goals across 8 qualifying appearances (0.38/g, 25% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Atalanta player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.
How does Atalanta's scoring profile look this season?
Atalanta are averaging 1.3 goals per game over 10 games and concede 1 for a match-total of 2.3. That ranks 2nd of 20 for team goals scored. They're generating 14.5 shots/g from 10.5 key passes/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the goals matchup read calculated?
Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against AC Milan, the page weights each Atalanta attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
Where do these goal stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Atalanta fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?
Atalanta are currently finishing at 26% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.
Atalanta player goals rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Goals |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Gianluca Scamacca | attacker | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Franck Kessié | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Giacomo Raspadori | attacker | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Nikola Krstović | attacker | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 25% |
| Eljif Elmas | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Éderson | midfielder | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Lazar Samardžić | midfielder | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Charles De Ketelaere | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Giorgio Scalvini | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marco Carnesecchi | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Raoul Bellanova | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mario Pašalić | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sead Kolasinac | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lorenzo Bernasconi | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Odilon Kossounou | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nicola Zalewski | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gianluca Gaetano | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Davide Zappacosta | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Thomas Kristensen | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jonathan Rowe | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Isak Hien | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Yunus Musah | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kamaldeen Sulemana | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marten de Roon | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Berat Djimsiti | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Atalanta goals match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team goals |
Opposition goals |
Match total |
Top player |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Europa Conference League | Pafos FC | Home | 3-1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | Gianluca Scamacca (1) |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Venezia | Home | 3-1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | Nikola Krstović (2) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Juventus | Away | 2-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | Home | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Gianluca Scamacca (1) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Roma | Away | 2-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Éderson (1) |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Bologna | Home | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Lazar Samardžić (1) |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Europa Conference League | Hapoel Tel Aviv | Away | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Gianluca Scamacca (1) |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | Home | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Giacomo Raspadori (1) |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Europa Conference League | Hapoel Tel Aviv | Home | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 May 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | Away | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Atalanta goals 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Goals for per game
- 1.3
- Goals against per game
- 1
- Match total goals per game
- 2.3
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match goals
- 12 of 20
Atalanta Goals for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 1.67 | 83% | 50% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 0.75 | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.3 | 80% | 30% | 20% | 0% |
Atalanta Goals against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 0.83 | 67% | 17% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 1.25 | 75% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1 | 70% | 30% | 0% | 0% |
Atalanta Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 2.5 | 83% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 100% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 2.3 | 90% | 70% | 50% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
Atalanta Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals / match | 1.3 | 1.67 | 0.75 |
| Goals over 0.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Goals over 1.5 | 30% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals over 2.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Goals over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Atalanta Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Goals against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals against / match | 1 | 0.83 | 1.25 |
| Goals against over 0.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Goals against over 1.5 | 30% | 17% | 50% |
| Goals against over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals against over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Atalanta Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 2.3 | 2.5 | 2 |
| Match goals over 0.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Match goals over 1.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Match goals over 2.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Match goals over 3.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Match goals over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Match goals over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Atalanta 1st-half goals for 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 0.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 3 | 0.33 | 33% | 0% |
Atalanta 1st-half goals against 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0% |
| Overall | 3 | 0.33 | 33% | 0% |
Atalanta 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 3 | 0.67 | 67% | 0% | 0% |
Atalanta goals match by match 2026/2027
Serie A goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game
Atalanta goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 0.93 | 1.27 | 2.2 | 33% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 0.95 | 1.1 | 2.05 | 29% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 1.7 | 0.91 | 2.61 | 52% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 1.62 | 0.77 | 2.38 | 38% |
Atalanta goals per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 2.67 | 67% |
| Europa Conference League | 2026/2027 | 3 | 1.33 | 0.33 | 1.67 | 33% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 1.34 | 0.95 | 2.29 | 37% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.92 | 3.25 | 67% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 4 | 2.5 | 0.75 | 3.25 | 75% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 2.05 | 0.97 | 3.03 | 55% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 70% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 50% |
Atalanta next three opponents: goals per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their goals for |
Their goals against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 16:00 | AC Milan (away) | 2.67 | 1.83 | 0.83 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0 |
| Thu 22 Oct 19:00 | Ajax (away) | 5 | 3.29 | 1.71 | 5.67 | 4 | 1.67 |
| Sun 25 Oct 14:00 | Frosinone (home) | 2.67 | 1.5 | 1.17 | 2.67 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
Atalanta players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027
Atalanta players with the most games of 2+ goals 2026/2027
| # |
Player |
Position |
Games with 2+ |
Apps |
Hit rate |
| 1 | Nikola Krstović | attacker | 1 | 8 | 13% |
Atalanta Atalanta goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Atalanta goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Scored / match | 1.3 | 1.67 | 0.75 |
| Minutes per goal Scored | 69 min | 54 min | 120 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 30% | 50% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| First team to score | 67% | 80% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Highest scored in a match | 3 goals | 3 goals | 1 goals |
| Penalties won | 1 in 2 | 1 in 2 | - |
| Penalties conceded | 1 in 2 | 1 in 2 | - |
Atalanta Atalanta goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Atalanta goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Scored / match | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 1st-half Scored over 0.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| 1st-half Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Atalanta Atalanta goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Atalanta goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Scored / match | 0.67 | 0.5 | 1 |
| 2nd-half Scored over 0.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| 2nd-half Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Atalanta Atalanta goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Atalanta goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Conceded / match | 1 | 0.83 | 1.25 |
| Minutes per goal Conceded | 90 min | 108 min | 72 min |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 30% | 17% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded first | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Most conceded in a match | 2 goals | 2 goals | 2 goals |
Atalanta Atalanta goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Atalanta goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Conceded / match | 0.33 | 0 | 1 |
| 1st-half Conceded over 0.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| 1st-half Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Atalanta Atalanta goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Atalanta goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Conceded / match | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 0.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Atalanta Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 2.3 | 2.5 | 2 |
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Atalanta Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Under 0.5 | 10% | 17% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 33% | 75% |
| Under 3.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Atalanta Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half match goals / match | 0.67 | 0.5 | 1 |
| 1st-half over 0.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| 1st-half over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 1st-half over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Atalanta Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half match goals / match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2nd-half over 0.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| 2nd-half over 1.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| 2nd-half over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Atalanta Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| BTTS and win | 30% | 50% | 0% |
| BTTS and draw | 10% | 0% | 25% |
| BTTS and lose | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| BTTS and over 2.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| BTTS and under 2.5 | 10% | 0% | 25% |
| No BTTS and over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Atalanta Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS 1st half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 2nd half | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| BTTS both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1st half only | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 2nd half only | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| No BTTS in either half | 67% | 50% | 100% |
AC Milan goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore goals on Statz
Atalanta stats & bet builder pages
Atalanta recent matches
Atalanta next match