Atalanta Assists Stats 2026/2027
Atalanta Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Atalanta are averaging 0.7 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 1.3 total assists on average. That puts them 3rd of 20 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against AC Milan, and a full match-by-match log.
Atalanta Assists Questions
Which Atalanta players have the most assists?
Charles De Ketelaere leads with 2 assists across 9 qualifying appearances (0.22/g, 22% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Atalanta player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Atalanta's creator profile look this season?
Atalanta are averaging 0.7 assists per game over 10 games and concede 0.6 for a match-total of 1.3. That ranks 3rd of 20 for team assists. They're creating 10.5 key passes per game feeding 14.5 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against AC Milan, the page weights Atalanta's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Atalanta currently convert 7% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Atalanta fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Atalanta player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Eljif Elmas | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Charles De Ketelaere | midfielder | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Nicola Zalewski | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Gianluca Gaetano | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Giacomo Raspadori | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Nikola Krstović | attacker | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Lazar Samardžić | midfielder | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Giorgio Scalvini | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Éderson | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marco Carnesecchi | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Raoul Bellanova | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mario Pašalić | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sead Kolasinac | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lorenzo Bernasconi | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Odilon Kossounou | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gianluca Scamacca | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Davide Zappacosta | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Thomas Kristensen | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jonathan Rowe | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Franck Kessié | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Isak Hien | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Yunus Musah | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kamaldeen Sulemana | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marten de Roon | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Berat Djimsiti | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Atalanta assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Europa Conference League | Pafos FC | Home | 3-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Charles De Ketelaere (1) |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Venezia | Home | 3-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Nikola Krstović (1) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Juventus | Away | 2-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | Home | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Charles De Ketelaere (1) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Roma | Away | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Bologna | Home | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Nicola Zalewski (1) |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Europa Conference League | Hapoel Tel Aviv | Away | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | Home | 2-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Gianluca Gaetano (1) |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Europa Conference League | Hapoel Tel Aviv | Home | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 May 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | Away | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Atalanta assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 1
- Assists against per game
- 0.86
- Match total assists per game
- 1.86
- Games
- 7
- League rank for match assists
- 17 of 20
Atalanta Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1.4 | 100% | 40% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 1 | 71% | 29% | 0% |
Atalanta Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 0.6 | 60% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 1.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 0.86 | 71% | 14% | 0% |
Atalanta Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 2 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 1.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 1.86 | 100% | 57% | 29% | 0% | 0% |
Atalanta Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 1 | 1.4 | 0 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 71% | 100% | 0% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 29% | 40% | 0% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Atalanta Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 0.86 | 0.6 | 1.5 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 71% | 60% | 100% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 14% | 0% | 50% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Atalanta Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 1.86 | 2 | 1.5 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 57% | 60% | 50% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 29% | 40% | 0% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Atalanta assists match by match 2026/2027
Serie A assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Atalanta assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 9 | 0.89 | 1.22 | 2.11 | 67% |
| Vs top half | 14 | 0.86 | 1 | 1.86 | 57% |
| Vs bottom half | 20 | 1.3 | 0.65 | 1.95 | 60% |
| Vs bottom six | 10 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 50% |
Atalanta assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 60% |
| Europa Conference League | 2026/2027 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 100% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 29 | 1.14 | 0.79 | 1.93 | 59% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 11 | 0.91 | 1.91 | 2.82 | 82% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 33 | 1.64 | 0.85 | 2.48 | 82% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 8 | 2.38 | 1 | 3.38 | 88% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 2 | 2.5 | 1 | 3.5 | 50% |
Atalanta next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 16:00 | AC Milan (away) | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 |
| Thu 22 Oct 19:00 | Ajax (away) | 3.29 | 2.14 | 1.14 | 4 | 3.33 | 0.67 |
| Sun 25 Oct 14:00 | Frosinone (home) | 2.17 | 1.33 | 0.83 | 2 | 1.33 | 0.67 |
Atalanta players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
AC Milan assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Atalanta stats & bet builder pages
Atalanta recent matches
Atalanta next match