Genoa Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027
Genoa Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Genoa are averaging 10.9 fouls drawn per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 19.9 total fouls drawn on average. That puts them 7th of 20 for team fouls drawn per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-drawn-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Roma, and a full match-by-match log.
Genoa Fouls Drawn Questions
Which Genoa players draw the most fouls?
Lorenzo Colombo leads with 14 fouls drawn across 9 qualifying appearances (1.56/g, 78% hit rate). The fouls-drawn-rate table below ranks every Genoa player by fouls drawn per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Genoa's fouls-drawn profile look this season?
Genoa are averaging 10.9 fouls drawn per game over 10 games and concede 9 for a match-total of 19.9. That ranks 7th of 20 for team fouls drawn. They commit 9.5 fouls per game themselves (drawn/committed ratio of 1.15).
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Player fouls-drawn prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the fouls-drawn matchup read calculated?
Fouls-drawn matchup blends our attackers' draw rate (50%) with the opposition's fouls-committed rate (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Roma, the page weights Genoa's ball-carriers against the opposition's last-season fouls-committed rate.
What's the “Drawn / Committed” ratio?
Genoa's ratio is currently 1.15 - that means they draw 1.15 fouls for every one they commit. Above 1.0 is good for forward foul-draw markets; below 1.0 is the reverse.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Genoa fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Team-level fouls drawn is aggregated from per-player rows since Sportmonks doesn't always populate it directly.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their fouls-drawn rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded.
Genoa player fouls drawn rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls drawn |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Milutin Osmajic | attacker | 5 | 13 | 2.6 | 100% |
| Djibril Sow | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 | 100% |
| Patrizio Masini | midfielder | 1 | 4 | 4 | 100% |
| Elias Havel | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Vitinha | attacker | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 88% |
| Johan Vásquez | defender | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 86% |
| Lorenzo Colombo | attacker | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 78% |
| Junior Messias | attacker | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 71% |
| Mikael Egill Ellertsson | midfielder | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 56% |
| Alessandro Marcandalli | defender | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Alexsandro Amorim de Freitas Filho | midfielder | 4 | 4 | 1 | 50% |
| Kingsley Ehizibue | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Stefano Sabelli | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Samuel Wiafe | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| David Puczka | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Morten Frendrup | midfielder | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 44% |
| Sebastian Otoa | defender | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Tommaso Baldanzi | midfielder | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 38% |
| Leo Østigård | defender | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| Brooke Norton-Cuffy | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Stephan El Shaarawy | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Justin Bijlow | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mario Mitaj | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ruslan Malinovskyi | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jeff Ekhator | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Genoa fouls drawn match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls drawn |
Opposition fouls drawn |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | Home | 2-1 | 8 | 10 | 18 | Milutin Osmajic (4) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Parma | Away | 2-1 | 16 | 11 | 27 | Junior Messias (3) |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Südtirol | Home | 1-0 | 6 | 10 | 16 | Vitinha (1) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Frosinone | Home | 1-1 | 10 | 12 | 22 | Milutin Osmajic (2) |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Como | Home | 1-4 | 7 | 8 | 15 | Kingsley Ehizibue (1) |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Away | 1-0 | 18 | 6 | 24 | Milutin Osmajic (3) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Home | 0-2 | 8 | 10 | 18 | Lorenzo Colombo (2) |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Ascoli | Home | 4-1 | 9 | 10 | 19 | Tommaso Baldanzi (3) |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Lecce | Away | 1-0 | 10 | 5 | 15 | Patrizio Masini (4) |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | AC Milan | Home | 1-2 | 17 | 8 | 25 | Johan Vásquez (4) |
Genoa Fouls drawn for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Genoa Fouls drawn against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Genoa Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Genoa next three opponents: fouls drawn per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls drawn for |
Their fouls drawn against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 18:45 | Roma (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Sun 25 Oct 14:00 | Venezia (home) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Wed 28 Oct 19:45 | Juventus (home) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Genoa players with the most games of 1+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Genoa players with the most games of 2+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Genoa players with the most games of 3+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Explore fouls drawn on Statz
Genoa stats & bet builder pages
Genoa recent matches
Genoa next match