Serie A 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
In 2026/2027 Vitinha has registered 0 Serie A goals and 0 assists across 6 appearances for Genoa, averaging 1.3 shots and 0.5 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 50% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 6.6 for the campaign.
Recent form: 0 goals and 2 shots on target in Vitinha's last 5 Serie A appearances, with 1.3 shots per game over the full season. Genoa's focal striker, Vitinha consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Genoa's Serie A attack, Vitinha has taken 1.3 shots per game across 6 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 0 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Vitinha's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (0% — 0/6) and 1+ shots on target (50% — 3/6). Last 5 games: 0 goals, 2 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Genoa's next fixture is against Roma on Sat 17th Oct.
Vitinha has scored 0 goals in 6 Serie A appearances for Genoa — an average of 0 per game.
Vitinha averages 1.3 shots per game in Serie A this season, with 0.5 of those on target.
Vitinha has scored in 0% and had 1+ shots on target in 50% of Serie A appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Vitinha has an average match rating of 6.6 across 6 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Vitinha plays as a striker for Genoa, primarily appearing in Serie A fixtures in 2026/2027.
Vitinha plays for Genoa in Serie A during the 2026/2027 season.
Vitinha and Genoa face Roma on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Vitinha's historical output against Roma where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.14 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.00 | 29.00 |
| Assists | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.74 | 90% (9/10) | - | 1.14 | 1.62 |
| Shots on Target | 0.51 | 50% (5/10) | - | 2.00 | 6.50 |
| Key Passes | 0.31 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.29 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.18 | 1.83 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.98 | 90% (9/10) | 3 games | 1.08 | 1.44 |
| Tackles | 1.75 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.08 | 1.44 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.12 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Serie A | Fiorentina (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Serie A | Parma (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.09 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Coppa Italia | Südtirol (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.14 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Serie A | Frosinone (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Sep | Serie A | Como (home) | 1-4 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.03 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Serie A | Lazio (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.07 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Serie A | Napoli (home) | 0-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.15 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Coppa Italia | Ascoli (home) | 4-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.23 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 17 May | Serie A | AC Milan (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.34 | 35 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 May | Serie A | Fiorentina (away) | 0-0 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.09 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 62 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 6.6 | 0.13 | 13.8 | 10.3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 86% (6/7) | 100% (3/3) |
| Shots 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 57% (4/7) | 67% (2/3) |
| Shots 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 43% (3/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots 4+ | 20% (2/10) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 57% (4/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 43% (3/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 86% (6/7) | 100% (3/3) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 14% (1/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Tackles 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 86% (6/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Tackles 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 43% (3/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 3 games | 15 Sep | 1.08 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Genoa | 6 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.57 |
| 2026/2027 | Coppa Italia | Genoa | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Genoa | 35 | 2242 | 5 | 1 | 65 | 20 | 16 | 33 | 40 | 5 | 6.76 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Genoa | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | Genoa | 25 | 1336 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 24 | 2 | 6.87 |
| 2024/2025 | Coppa Italia | Genoa | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7.45 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Olympique Marseille | Genoa | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Genoa | Olympique Marseille | End of loan |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Genoa |
| 2023/2024 | Olympique Marseille |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a striker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Right-back | 3 | 25% | 5% |
| Centre-back | 2 | 17% | 57% |
| Central midfield | 2 | 17% | 21% |
| Left midfield | 2 | 17% | 3% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 8% | 2% |
| Right wing | 1 | 8% | 1% |
| Left wing | 1 | 8% | 0% |