Genoa Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Genoa Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Genoa have recorded 98 total crosses across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 16.3 per match. M. Ellertsson leads the squad with 14 total crosses - 2.33 per game.
Genoa Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Genoa are averaging 16.3 total crosses per match - D. Sow leads that period with 23. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Genoa vs Roma on 17.10.2026.
Genoa Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Genoa average per game?
Genoa average 16.3 total crosses per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 16.3 per match.
Who leads Genoa for total crosses?
M. Ellertsson leads Genoa for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 14 in Serie A - an average of 2.33 per game.
How do Genoa's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Genoa's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Genoa player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Djibril Sow | midfielder | 5 | 23 | 4.6 | 80% |
| Mikael Egill Ellertsson | midfielder | 9 | 20 | 2.22 | 89% |
| David Puczka | defender | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 100% |
| Vitinha | attacker | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 75% |
| Alexsandro Amorim de Freitas Filho | midfielder | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 100% |
| Brooke Norton-Cuffy | defender | 4 | 10 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Alessandro Marcandalli | defender | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 50% |
| Stephan El Shaarawy | attacker | 4 | 8 | 2 | 100% |
| Ruslan Malinovskyi | midfielder | 1 | 8 | 8 | 100% |
| Aarón MartÃn | defender | 1 | 8 | 8 | 100% |
| Lorenzo Colombo | attacker | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 44% |
| Tommaso Baldanzi | midfielder | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Franz-Ethan Meichtry | midfielder | 1 | 6 | 6 | 100% |
| Johan Vásquez | defender | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 57% |
| Junior Messias | attacker | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 29% |
| Mario Mitaj | defender | 2 | 4 | 2 | 50% |
| Kingsley Ehizibue | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Stefano Sabelli | defender | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Jacopo Grossi | midfielder | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Morten Frendrup | midfielder | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Milutin Osmajic | attacker | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Hamed Junior Traoré | attacker | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Cody Drameh | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Sebastian Otoa | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Justin Bijlow | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Genoa total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | Home | 2-1 | 10 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Parma | Away | 2-1 | 23 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Südtirol | Home | 1-0 | 34 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Frosinone | Home | 1-1 | 21 | | | |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Como | Home | 1-4 | 16 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Away | 1-0 | 10 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Home | 0-2 | 18 | | | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Ascoli | Home | 4-1 | 16 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Lecce | Away | 1-0 | 18 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | AC Milan | Home | 1-2 | 21 | | | |
Genoa total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 18.9
- Total crosses against per game
- 13.7
- Match total total crosses per game
- 32.6
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 13 of 20
Genoa Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 19.43 | 86% | 57% | 43% | 43% | 14% |
| Away | 3 | 17.67 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 18.9 | 80% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 20% |
Genoa Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 15.86 | 57% | 43% | 43% | 29% | 29% |
| Away | 3 | 8.67 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 13.7 | 40% | 30% | 30% | 20% | 20% |
Genoa Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 35.29 | 100% | 86% | 71% | 43% | 43% |
| Away | 3 | 26.33 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 32.6 | 90% | 80% | 60% | 30% | 30% |
Genoa Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 18.9 | 19.43 | 17.67 |
| Total crosses over 14.5 | 80% | 86% | 67% |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 60% | 57% | 67% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 50% | 43% | 67% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 40% | 43% | 33% |
| Total crosses over 22.5 | 20% | 14% | 33% |
Genoa Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 13.7 | 15.86 | 8.67 |
| Total crosses against over 14.5 | 40% | 57% | 0% |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 30% | 43% | 0% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 30% | 43% | 0% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 20% | 29% | 0% |
| Total crosses against over 22.5 | 20% | 29% | 0% |
Genoa Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 32.6 | 35.29 | 26.33 |
| Match total crosses over 20.5 | 90% | 100% | 67% |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 80% | 86% | 67% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 60% | 71% | 33% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 30% | 43% | 0% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 30% | 43% | 0% |
Genoa total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Serie A total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Genoa total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 14.62 | 16.62 | 31.23 | 62% |
| Vs top half | 24 | 16.33 | 17.13 | 33.46 | 71% |
| Vs bottom half | 20 | 17.4 | 17.75 | 35.15 | 80% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 17.42 | 17.25 | 34.67 | 83% |
Genoa total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 16.33 | 16.33 | 32.67 | 67% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 25 | 8.5 | 33.5 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 16.89 | 17.58 | 34.47 | 76% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 3 | 11 | 16.67 | 27.67 | 33% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 17.29 | 17.76 | 35.05 | 68% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 2 | 19 | 15 | 34 | 100% |
Genoa next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 18:45 | Roma (away) | 28.67 | 18 | 10.67 | 34.67 | 23 | 11.67 |
| Sun 25 Oct 14:00 | Venezia (home) | 32 | 19.83 | 12.17 | 31.33 | 17.67 | 13.67 |
| Wed 28 Oct 19:45 | Juventus (home) | 33.33 | 22.5 | 10.83 | 31 | 22.33 | 8.67 |
Genoa players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Genoa players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027
Genoa players with the most games of 6+ total crosses 2026/2027
Roma total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Genoa stats on Statz
Genoa stats & bet builder pages
Genoa recent matches
Genoa next match