Serie A 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027 Nikola Vlašić has produced 0 goals and 0 assists for Torino, taking 1 shots per match — 0.3 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 6.6.
Form check — 0 goals and 0 assists over the last 5 Serie A games, plus 2 shots on target. Nikola Vlašić's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Torino's Serie A attack, Nikola Vlašić contributes from the wing — 0 goals and 0 assists across 6 games — with 1 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Nikola Vlašić's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 33% of games (2/6) — and goalscorer at 0% (0/6). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 83% of appearances. Form line: 0/0/2 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Torino's next fixture is against Parma on Mon 19th Oct.
Nikola Vlašić has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 Serie A appearances for Torino this season.
Nikola Vlašić averages 0.3 shots on target per Serie A game, hitting the target in 33% of appearances.
Nikola Vlašić has had 1+ shots on target in 33% of appearances and scored in 0% of games this season. Use the match-by-match breakdown above for recent form.
Nikola Vlašić has an average match rating of 6.6 across 6 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Nikola Vlašić plays as a winger for Torino, primarily appearing in Serie A fixtures in 2026/2027.
Nikola Vlašić plays for Torino in Serie A during the 2026/2027 season.
Nikola Vlašić and Torino face Parma on Mon 19th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Nikola Vlašić's historical output against Parma where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.19 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.33 | 29.00 |
| Assists | 0.13 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.51 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.47 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.25 | 9.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.42 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.33 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | 1.29 | 2.20 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.2 | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Tackles | 1.69 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.13 | 1.62 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.13 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct | Serie A | Udinese (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Spain (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Midfield | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.24 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | UEFA Nations League | England (home) | 0-7 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.07 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Czech Republic (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Serie A | Bologna (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.03 | 33 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Sep | Serie A | Roma (home) | 0-2 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.03 | 28 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Serie A | Fiorentina (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.11 | 38 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Coppa Italia | Monza (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 24 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Serie A | Sassuolo (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.20 | 43 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Serie A | AC Milan (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 62 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.07 | 24.8 | 20.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (3/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 17% (1/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 83% (5/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 67% (4/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 83% (5/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 67% (4/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 4 games | 26 Sep | 1.22 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 6 Oct | 1.29 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Torino | 6 | 464 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Croatia | 3 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2026/2027 | Coppa Italia | Torino | 2 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Croatia | 3 | 190 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Croatia | 3 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.43 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Croatia | 2 | 118 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.32 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Torino | 37 | 3056 | 8 | 3 | 49 | 17 | 54 | 44 | 68 | 7 | 7 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Torino | 4 | 295 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 7.32 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | Croatia |
| 2025/2026 | Torino |
| 2024/2025 | Croatia |
| 2024 | Croatia |
| 2022 | Croatia |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a striker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Left-back | 3 | 27% | 6% |
| Centre-back | 2 | 18% | 43% |
| Central midfield | 2 | 18% | 24% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 9% | 4% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 9% | 4% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 9% | 3% |
| Right wing | 1 | 9% | 1% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a striker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 3 | 38% | 57% |
| Central midfield | 3 | 38% | 21% |
| Left-back | 2 | 25% | 5% |