Serie A 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Danilo Veiga has made 6 Serie A appearances for Lecce in 2026/2027, contributing 3 assists from defence. Averaging 3 tackles per game, Danilo Veiga also commits 1.8 fouls per match with 3 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.8.
Recent-form snapshot — 15 tackles and 10 fouls in Danilo Veiga's last 5 Serie A games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
Danilo Veiga fills Lecce's full-back slot in Serie A 2026/2027, balancing defensive recovery (3 tackles per game) with attacking output (3 assists). The 1.8 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
Danilo Veiga has made 1+ tackles in 100% of Serie A appearances this season (6/6). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 100% of games with 3 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 15 tackles, 10 fouls. Lecce's next fixture is against Udinese on Sun 18th Oct.
Danilo Veiga averages 3 tackles per Serie A game in 2026/2027, making 1+ tackles in 100% of appearances.
Danilo Veiga commits 1.8 fouls per game and has 3 yellow cards in 6 Serie A appearances this season.
Danilo Veiga has recorded 1+ tackles in 100% of Serie A games this season. Use the match-by-match data above to check recent form and opponent context.
Danilo Veiga has an average match rating of 6.8 across 6 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Danilo Veiga plays as a defender for Lecce, primarily appearing in Serie A fixtures in 2026/2027.
Danilo Veiga plays for Lecce in Serie A during the 2026/2027 season.
Danilo Veiga and Lecce face Udinese on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Danilo Veiga's historical output against Udinese where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | 15.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | 0.16 | 30% (3/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.18 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.50 | 21.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 10.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.73 | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.66 | 80% (8/10) | 6 games | 1.13 | 1.57 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.59 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.11 | 1.53 |
| Tackles | 2.75 | 100% (10/10) | 40 games | - | 1.20 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.3 | 40% (4/10) | - | 3.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | Serie A | Bologna (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.00 | 34 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Serie A | AC Milan (away) | 3-0 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 28 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Serie A | Monza (home) | 3-2 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 22 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Sep | Serie A | Cagliari (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 48 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | Serie A | Roma (home) | 0-4 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.00 | 35 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Serie A | Venezia (away) | 0-2 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 28 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Aug | Coppa Italia | Palermo (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.01 | 53 | 41 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 May | Serie A | Genoa (home) | 1-0 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 29 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | Serie A | Sassuolo (away) | 2-3 | W | Right Back | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 24 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | Serie A | Juventus (home) | 0-1 | L | Right Back | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 88 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 31.8 | 24.0 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 100% (10/10) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 60% (6/10) | 80% (4/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 40 games | 28 Sep | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 6 games | 23 Aug | 1.13 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 4 games | 7 Sep | - |
| Tackles 3+ | 3 games | 13 Sep | 1.57 |
| Tackles 2+ | 3 games | 13 Sep | 1.20 |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 2 games | 20 Sep | 2.75 |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 2 games | 20 Sep | 1.57 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Lecce | 6 | 540 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 3 | 6.76 |
| 2026/2027 | Coppa Italia | Lecce | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Lecce | 36 | 3021 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 46 | 98 | 10 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Lecce | 2 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | Estrela Amadora | 15 | 1282 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 23 | 27 | 4 | 6.88 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | Lecce | 13 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2025 | Estrela Amadora | Lecce | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Rijeka | Estrela Amadora | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Lecce |
| 2024/2025 | Lecce |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a right-back |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacking midfield | 10 | 42% | 8% |
| Left midfield | 8 | 33% | 37% |
| Central midfield | 2 | 8% | 12% |
| Attacker | 2 | 8% | 11% |
| Centre-back | 1 | 4% | 4% |
| Left wing | 1 | 4% | 9% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a right-back |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 5 | 28% | 15% |
| Left midfield | 5 | 28% | 29% |
| Attacker | 4 | 22% | 17% |
| Left wing | 2 | 11% | 5% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 6% | 4% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 6% | 8% |